Sign in Sign up

Steamboat Springs CO

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 44 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 18:08.8 18:08.8
2 102 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 18:19.0 + 10.2
3 85 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 18:22.3 + 13.5
4 79 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 18:33.4 + 24.6
5 143 Matt Dayton 1977 USA 18:39.6 + 30.8
6 221 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 18:41.1 + 32.3
7 128 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 18:41.3 + 32.5
8 211 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 18:47.3 + 38.5
9 422 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 18:51.3 + 42.5
10 1310 Mikko Keskinarkaus 1979 Finland 18:54.1 + 45.3
11 817 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland 18:56.2 + 47.4
12 332 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 19:12.6 + 01:03.8
13 287 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 19:14.2 + 01:05.4
14 2311 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 19:14.6 + 01:05.8
15 1914 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 19:15.0 + 01:06.2
16 1716 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 19:17.2 + 01:08.4
17 1226 Bill Demong 1980 USA 19:19.8 + 01:11.0
18 2218 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 19:30.0 + 01:21.2
19 2419 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 19:37.0 + 01:28.2
20 2715 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 19:38.0 + 01:29.2
21 356 Lars Andreas Řstvik 1977 Norway 19:39.8 + 01:31.0
22 348 Sylvain Guillaume 1968 France 19:43.0 + 01:34.2
23 634 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 19:46.3 + 01:37.5
24 1630 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 19:47.5 + 01:38.7
25 2625 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 19:47.6 + 01:38.8
26 1137 Gen Tomii 1973 Japan 20:03.5 + 01:54.7
27 4012 Sverre Rotevatn 1977 Norway 20:05.1 + 01:56.3
28 3224 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 20:06.5 + 01:57.7
29 3713 Kenneth Braaten 1974 Norway 20:06.5 + 01:57.7
30 2928 Jan Rune Grave 1977 Norway 20:07.3 + 01:58.5
31 3127 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 20:08.4 + 01:59.6
32 1435 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 20:12.6 + 02:03.8
33 4120 Frédéric Baud 1975 France 20:26.0 + 02:17.2
34 3723 Alexej Tzvetkov 1981 Russia 20:26.0 + 02:17.2
35 2038 Michal Pšenko 1982 Slovakia 20:26.5 + 02:17.7
36 2038 Nathan Gerhart 1983 USA 20:26.7 + 02:17.9
37 2539 Marcel Höhlig 1979 Germany 20:37.7 + 02:28.9
38 2933 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 20:38.3 + 02:29.5
39 3631 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan 20:40.2 + 02:31.4
40 3936 Jed Hinkley 1981 USA 21:18.6 + 03:09.8
41 3341 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 21:43.6 + 03:34.8
DNS 42 Denis Tishagin 1975 Russia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint K114/7.5km
Host Steamboat Springs CO
Nation USA
Date Tuesday 18.Dec, 2001
Calendar 2001/2002