Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Steamboat Springs CO

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 110 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 42:00.8 42:00.8
2 36 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 42:12.9 + 12.1
3 71 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 42:39.8 + 39.0
4 225 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 43:28.6 + 01:27.8
5 135 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 43:47.5 + 01:46.7
6 164 Matt Dayton 1977 USA 43:55.3 + 01:54.5
7 119 Mikko Keskinarkaus 1979 Finland 44:02.1 + 02:01.3
8 137 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 44:02.6 + 02:01.8
9 423 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 44:03.2 + 02:02.4
10 531 Bill Demong 1980 USA 45:03.9 + 03:03.1
11 1520 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 45:12.9 + 03:12.1
12 926 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 45:18.2 + 03:17.4
13 633 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 45:33.5 + 03:32.7
14 729 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 45:33.6 + 03:32.8
15 2013 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 45:34.6 + 03:33.8
16 278 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 45:45.9 + 03:45.1
17 2312 Jan Rune Grave 1977 Norway 45:58.7 + 03:57.9
18 2218 Alexej Tzvetkov 1981 Russia 45:59.4 + 03:58.6
19 332 Lars Andreas Østvik 1977 Norway 45:59.4 + 03:58.6
20 1230 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland 46:03.3 + 04:02.5
21 2122 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 46:17.9 + 04:17.1
22 934 Gen Tomii 1973 Japan 46:24.5 + 04:23.7
23 1728 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 46:31.3 + 04:30.5
24 2521 Jed Hinkley 1981 USA 46:41.0 + 04:40.2
25 373 Sylvain Guillaume 1968 France 46:47.9 + 04:47.1
26 3017 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 46:53.4 + 04:52.6
27 1932 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 46:58.7 + 04:57.9
28 2327 Nathan Gerhart 1983 USA 47:11.3 + 05:10.5
29 3615 Sverre Rotevatn 1977 Norway 47:50.7 + 05:49.9
30 3419 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 47:51.1 + 05:50.3
31 3224 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 48:09.1 + 06:08.3
32 3816 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan 48:14.4 + 06:13.6
33 4111 Kenneth Braaten 1974 Norway 48:35.3 + 06:34.5
34 2636 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 48:48.6 + 06:47.8
35 1739 Michal Pšenko 1982 Slovakia 48:56.7 + 06:55.9
36 4214 Frédéric Baud 1975 France 49:00.5 + 06:59.7
37 3137 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 49:39.9 + 07:39.1
38 3435 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 50:07.6 + 08:06.8
39 3938 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 51:17.9 + 09:17.1
DNS 28 Preben Fjære Brynemo 1977 Norway
DNS 40 Denis Tishagin 1975 Russia
DNS 42 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany
DNS 44 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic
DNF 29 Marcel Höhlig 1979 Germany

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Gundersen K90/15km
Host Steamboat Springs CO
Nation USA
Date Sunday 16.Dec, 2001
Calendar 2001/2002