Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Results Startlist

# Start CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 115 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 18:21.8 18:21.8
2 104 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 18:22.9 + 01.1
3 141 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 19:29.9 + 01:08.1
4 97 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 18:31.0 + 09.2
5 142 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 18:31.3 + 09.5
6 219 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 18:52.1 + 30.3
7 616 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 18:54.3 + 32.5
8 1610 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 19:07.7 + 45.9
9 524 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 19:08.8 + 47.0
10 188 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 19:09.7 + 47.9
11 179 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 19:10.4 + 48.6
12 1312 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 19:16.7 + 54.9
13 434 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 19:28.1 + 01:06.3
14 337 Espen Rian 1981 Norway 19:36.4 + 01:14.6
15 2018 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 19:40.3 + 01:18.5
16 373 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 19:40.4 + 01:18.6
17 2313 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 19:41.3 + 01:19.5
18 2411 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 19:42.1 + 01:20.3
19 1928 Jan Rune Grave 1977 Norway 19:52.3 + 01:30.5
20 1233 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 19:55.7 + 01:33.9
21 838 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 19:55.9 + 01:34.1
22 2125 Håvard Klemetsen 1979 Norway 19:57.4 + 01:35.6
23 1139 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 20:04.9 + 01:43.1
24 741 Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland 20:09.0 + 01:47.2
25 2427 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 20:09.5 + 01:47.7
26 436 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 20:15.5 + 01:53.7
27 3020 Pavel Churavy 1977 Czech Republic 20:18.5 + 01:56.7
28 3514 Andreas Hurschler 1977 Switzerland 20:19.4 + 01:57.6
29 445 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 20:32.3 + 02:10.5
30 2932 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 20:36.6 + 02:14.8
31 3622 Ola Morten Græsli 1980 Norway 20:43.6 + 02:21.8
32 3131 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 20:47.4 + 02:25.6
33 3229 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 20:47.6 + 02:25.8
34 3821 Sverre Rotevatn 1977 Norway 20:50.2 + 02:28.4
35 3430 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 20:51.8 + 02:30.0
36 4023 Tomas Slavik 1981 Czech Republic 20:58.2 + 02:36.4
37 2740 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 21:10.2 + 02:48.4
38 3935 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 21:15.7 + 02:53.9
39 4517 Marc Frey 1981 Germany 21:22.6 + 03:00.8
40 2243 Christian Ulmer 1984 Germany 21:24.9 + 03:03.1
41 2842 Janne Ryynaenen 1988 Finland 21:26.5 + 03:04.7
42 4836 Mathieu Martinez 1982 France 22:45.5 + 04:23.7
43 4926 Tambet Pikkor 1980 Estonia 23:17.1 + 04:55.3
DNS 32 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany
DNS 46 Jochen Strobl 1979 Italy
DNS 47 Matthias Menz 1981 Germany
DNF 26 David Zauner 1985 Austria
DNF 41 Frederik Jakobsson 1980 Sweden
DNF 42 Jason Myslicki 1977 Canada

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint K116/7.5km
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Friday 5.Mar, 2004
Calendar 2003/2004