Sign in Sign up

Oberstdorf

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 24 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 20:15.6 20:15.6
2 55 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 20:26.7 + 11.1
3 131 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway 20:53.3 + 37.7
4 162 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 20:58.6 + 43.0
5 610 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 21:04.6 + 49.0
6 127 Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland 21:13.4 + 57.8
7 714 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 21:21.1 + 01:05.5
8 263 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 21:27.2 + 01:11.6
9 1112 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 21:28.1 + 01:12.5
10 422 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 21:28.6 + 01:13.0
11 216 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 21:30.1 + 01:14.5
12 158 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 21:30.2 + 01:14.6
13 916 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 21:39.0 + 01:23.4
14 329 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 21:43.3 + 01:27.7
15 239 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 21:51.7 + 01:36.1
16 297 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 21:53.3 + 01:37.7
17 1024 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 21:58.0 + 01:42.4
18 831 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 22:07.3 + 01:51.7
19 1920 Bill Demong 1980 USA 22:13.4 + 01:57.8
20 3111 Mathieu Martinez 1982 France 22:19.2 + 02:03.6
21 1725 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 22:24.8 + 02:09.2
22 2321 Andreas Hurschler 1977 Switzerland 22:25.8 + 02:10.2
23 3217 Jochen Strobl 1979 Italy 22:39.3 + 02:23.7
24 3418 Kenneth Braaten 1974 Norway 22:45.1 + 02:29.5
25 4113 Antti Kuisma 1978 Finland 22:50.6 + 02:35.0
26 1239 Sergej Maslenikov 1982 Russia 22:53.0 + 02:37.4
27 1435 Junpei Aoki 1982 Japan 22:55.2 + 02:39.6
28 4219 Takashi Kitamura 1977 Japan 23:17.2 + 03:01.6
29 4023 Tomáš Slavík 1981 Czech Republic 23:17.7 + 03:02.1
30 3826 Giuseppe Michielli 1985 Italy 23:18.8 + 03:03.2
31 2238 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 23:22.7 + 03:07.1
32 1840 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 23:23.0 + 03:07.4
33 2636 Carl Van Loan 1980 USA 23:23.7 + 03:08.1
34 3730 Yosuke Hatakeyama 1980 Japan 23:30.8 + 03:15.2
35 3332 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 23:34.5 + 03:18.9
36 3534 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 23:41.9 + 03:26.3
37 2542 Aleš Vodseďálek 1985 Czech Republic 23:42.0 + 03:26.4
38 2843 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 23:58.4 + 03:42.8
39 4728 Sergej Djatschuk 1982 Russia 24:00.0 + 03:44.4
40 4915 Tambet Pikkor 1980 Estonia 24:10.7 + 03:55.1
41 3045 Konstantin Voronin 1983 Russia 24:18.5 + 04:02.9
42 3647 Damjan Vtič 1985 Slovenia 24:41.0 + 04:25.4
43 4541 Daniele Munari 1983 Italy 24:47.0 + 04:31.4
44 4344 Dimitry Matveev 1984 Russia 25:07.3 + 04:51.7
45 4837 Max Thompson 1984 Canada 25:23.5 + 05:07.9
46 4349 Michal Pšenko 1982 Slovakia 25:31.8 + 05:16.2
47 4648 Ivan Sobolev 1983 Belarus 25:33.7 + 05:18.1
48 2052 Dejan Plevnik 1985 Slovenia 25:37.2 + 05:21.6
49 3950 Anze Obreza 1987 Slovenia 25:59.9 + 05:44.3
50 5146 Mykola Kozlov 1982 Ukraine 26:24.8 + 06:09.2
51 5333 Volodymyr Trachuk 1985 Ukraine 26:45.9 + 06:30.3
52 5051 Vitaliy Shumbarets 1983 Ukraine 27:36.7 + 07:21.1
DSQ Eric Camerota 1985 USA
DNS Johnny Spillane 1980 USA
DNF 52 Ilja Skakun 1985 Belarus

Info

What WSC 2005
Discipline Sprint HS137/7.5km
Host Oberstdorf
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 27.Feb, 2005
Calendar 2004/2005