Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 92 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 19:49.1 19:49.1
2 133 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 20:31.1 + 42.0
3 205 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 20:35.0 + 45.9
4 254 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 20:38.9 + 49.8
5 613 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 20:39.8 + 50.7
6 239 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 20:56.4 + 01:07.3
7 1115 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 20:58.9 + 01:09.8
8 431 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 20:59.2 + 01:10.1
9 323 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 21:01.8 + 01:12.7
10 1214 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 21:03.2 + 01:14.1
11 2310 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 21:13.2 + 01:24.1
12 728 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 21:13.6 + 01:24.5
13 2212 Jan Rune Grave 1977 Norway 21:14.1 + 01:25.0
14 1023 Takashi Kitamura 1977 Japan 21:15.4 + 01:26.3
15 1616 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 21:15.7 + 01:26.6
16 830 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 21:18.5 + 01:29.4
17 1321 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 21:20.8 + 01:31.7
18 1717 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 21:21.5 + 01:32.4
19 316 Andreas Hurschler 1977 Switzerland 21:22.8 + 01:33.7
20 1524 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 21:27.4 + 01:38.3
21 337 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 21:28.8 + 01:39.7
22 1920 Håvard Klemetsen 1979 Norway 21:31.0 + 01:41.9
23 2322 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 21:37.0 + 01:47.9
24 343 Sergej Maslenikov 1982 Russia 21:41.9 + 01:52.8
25 411 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 21:42.4 + 01:53.3
26 1735 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 21:50.0 + 02:00.9
27 2132 Espen Rian 1981 Norway 21:54.1 + 02:05.0
28 378 Stephan Münchmeyer 1980 Germany 21:55.1 + 02:06.0
29 3411 Ola Morten Græsli 1980 Norway 21:58.4 + 02:09.3
30 389 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 22:07.7 + 02:18.6
31 3018 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 22:07.9 + 02:18.8
32 545 Christian Ulmer 1984 Germany 22:26.7 + 02:37.6
33 2740 Yosuke Hatakeyama 1980 Japan 22:41.4 + 02:52.3
34 3534 Carl Van Loan 1980 USA 22:45.3 + 02:56.2
35 3929 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 22:49.0 + 02:59.9
36 2841 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 22:49.8 + 03:00.7
37 3636 Lucas Vonlanthen 1981 Switzerland 22:55.5 + 03:06.4
38 4325 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 23:12.6 + 03:23.5
39 4038 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 23:19.2 + 03:30.1
40 4526 Mathieu Martinez 1982 France 23:24.2 + 03:35.1
41 2944 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 23:26.4 + 03:37.3
42 4627 Jochen Strobl 1979 Italy 23:34.3 + 03:45.2
43 4437 Tambet Pikkor 1980 Estonia 23:44.7 + 03:55.6
44 4242 Michal Pšenko 1982 Slovakia 23:57.9 + 04:08.8
45 4919 Antti Kuisma 1978 Finland 23:59.7 + 04:10.6
46 4846 Janne Ryynänen 1988 Finland 25:31.9 + 05:42.8
DNS 47 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland
DNF 14 Ludovic Roux 1979 France
DNF 26 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint HS142/7.5km
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 28.Nov, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005