Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 92 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 19:49.1 19:49.1
2 133 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 20:31.1 + 42.0
3 205 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 20:35.0 + 45.9
4 254 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 20:38.9 + 49.8
5 613 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 20:39.8 + 50.7
6 239 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 20:56.4 + 01:07.3
7 1115 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 20:58.9 + 01:09.8
8 431 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 20:59.2 + 01:10.1
9 323 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 21:01.8 + 01:12.7
10 1214 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 21:03.2 + 01:14.1
11 2310 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 21:13.2 + 01:24.1
12 728 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 21:13.6 + 01:24.5
13 2212 Jan Rune Grave 1977 Norway 21:14.1 + 01:25.0
14 1023 Takashi Kitamura 1977 Japan 21:15.4 + 01:26.3
15 1616 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 21:15.7 + 01:26.6
16 830 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 21:18.5 + 01:29.4
17 1321 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 21:20.8 + 01:31.7
18 1717 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 21:21.5 + 01:32.4
19 316 Andreas Hurschler 1977 Switzerland 21:22.8 + 01:33.7
20 1524 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 21:27.4 + 01:38.3
21 337 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 21:28.8 + 01:39.7
22 1920 Håvard Klemetsen 1979 Norway 21:31.0 + 01:41.9
23 2322 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 21:37.0 + 01:47.9
24 343 Sergej Maslennikov 1982 Russia 21:41.9 + 01:52.8
25 411 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 21:42.4 + 01:53.3
26 1735 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 21:50.0 + 02:00.9
27 2132 Espen Rian 1981 Norway 21:54.1 + 02:05.0
28 378 Stephan Münchmeyer 1980 Germany 21:55.1 + 02:06.0
29 3411 Ola Morten Græsli 1980 Norway 21:58.4 + 02:09.3
30 389 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 22:07.7 + 02:18.6
31 3018 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 22:07.9 + 02:18.8
32 545 Christian Ulmer 1984 Germany 22:26.7 + 02:37.6
33 2740 Yosuke Hatakeyama 1980 Japan 22:41.4 + 02:52.3
34 3534 Carl Van Loan 1980 USA 22:45.3 + 02:56.2
35 3929 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 22:49.0 + 02:59.9
36 2841 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 22:49.8 + 03:00.7
37 3636 Lucas Vonlanthen 1981 Switzerland 22:55.5 + 03:06.4
38 4325 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 23:12.6 + 03:23.5
39 4038 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 23:19.2 + 03:30.1
40 4526 Mathieu Martinez 1982 France 23:24.2 + 03:35.1
41 2944 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 23:26.4 + 03:37.3
42 4627 Jochen Strobl 1979 Italy 23:34.3 + 03:45.2
43 4437 Tambet Pikkor 1980 Estonia 23:44.7 + 03:55.6
44 4242 Michal Pšenko 1982 Slovakia 23:57.9 + 04:08.8
45 4919 Antti Kuisma 1978 Finland 23:59.7 + 04:10.6
46 4846 Janne Ryynänen 1988 Finland 25:31.9 + 05:42.8
DSQ Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland
DNS Dimitry Matveev 1984 Russia
DNS 47 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland
DNF 14 Ludovic Roux 1979 France
DNF 26 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint HS142/7.5km
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Sunday 28.Nov, 2004
Calendar 2004/2005