Sign in Sign up

Oberstdorf

Results Startlist

# Start CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 122 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 37:55.3 37:55.3
2 151 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 37:59.9 + 04.6
3 133 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 38:00.1 + 04.8
4 114 Bill Demong 1980 USA 38:00.1 + 04.8
5 125 Bernhard Gruber 1982 Austria 38:48.6 + 53.3
6 317 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 39:04.2 + 01:08.9
7 224 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 39:16.0 + 01:20.7
8 215 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 39:29.1 + 01:33.8
9 618 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 39:31.2 + 01:35.9
10 196 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 39:31.9 + 01:36.6
11 522 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 39:39.4 + 01:44.1
12 720 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 39:39.4 + 01:44.1
13 178 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 39:53.3 + 01:58.0
14 923 Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland 40:17.1 + 02:21.8
15 277 Steffen Tepel 1985 Germany 40:30.1 + 02:34.8
16 429 Espen Rian 1981 Norway 40:33.2 + 02:37.9
17 239 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 40:38.7 + 02:43.4
18 2013 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 40:47.5 + 02:52.2
19 1026 Ville Kaehkoenen 1984 Finland 40:57.9 + 03:02.6
20 2416 Håvard Klemetsen 1979 Norway 41:22.8 + 03:27.5
21 830 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 41:24.6 + 03:29.3
22 2515 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 41:26.8 + 03:31.5
23 2221 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 41:31.0 + 03:35.7
24 2811 Iver Markengbakken 1982 Norway 41:37.2 + 03:41.9
25 1428 Janne Ryynaenen 1988 Finland 41:43.5 + 03:48.2
26 2619 Tomas Slavik 1981 Czech Republic 41:43.6 + 03:48.3
27 329 Jochen Strobl 1979 Italy 41:54.7 + 03:59.4
28 3312 Pavel Churavy 1977 Czech Republic 42:27.9 + 04:32.6
29 3513 Seppi Hurschler 1983 Switzerland 43:13.5 + 05:18.2
30 3427 Brett Camerota 1985 USA 43:53.3 + 05:58.0
31 2931 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 44:47.9 + 06:52.6
32 3032 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 45:17.0 + 07:21.7
DNF 16 Maxime Laheurte 1985 France
DNF 18 Francois Braud 1986 France
DNF 31 Jan Christian Bjørn 1984 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Gundersen HS137/15km
Host Oberstdorf
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 6.Jan, 2007
Calendar 2006/2007