Sign in Sign up

Zakopane

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 216 Bernhard Gruber 1982 Austria 18:51.8 18:51.8
2 79 Tommy Schmid 1988 Switzerland 19:03.8 + 12.0
3 211 Bill Demong 1980 USA 19:04.8 + 13.0
4 88 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 19:08.0 + 16.2
5 147 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 19:11.6 + 19.8
6 515 Christian Beetz 1984 Germany 19:13.4 + 21.6
7 324 Eric Frenzel 1988 Germany 19:15.7 + 23.9
8 1213 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 19:25.3 + 33.5
9 623 Espen Rian 1981 Norway 19:31.3 + 39.5
10 265 Alfred Rainer 1987 Austria 19:34.2 + 42.4
11 1019 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 19:35.6 + 43.8
12 131 David Zauner 1985 Austria 19:38.2 + 46.4
13 1021 Tomáš Slavík 1981 Czech Republic 19:41.1 + 49.3
14 2410 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan 19:49.5 + 57.7
15 1717 Miroslav Dvořák 1987 Czech Republic 19:52.6 + 01:00.8
16 382 Mikko Kokslien 1985 Norway 19:53.4 + 01:01.6
17 344 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 19:55.2 + 01:03.4
18 432 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 19:56.3 + 01:04.5
19 1328 Hĺvard Klemetsen 1979 Norway 20:00.0 + 01:08.2
20 2811 Sébastien Lacroix 1983 France 20:01.9 + 01:10.1
21 2318 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 20:03.0 + 01:11.2
22 2220 François Braud 1986 France 20:07.0 + 01:15.2
23 403 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 20:09.1 + 01:17.3
24 376 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 20:09.9 + 01:18.1
25 2914 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 20:12.7 + 01:20.9
26 2527 Maxime Laheurte 1985 France 20:24.9 + 01:33.1
27 2925 Janne Ryynänen 1988 Finland 20:28.7 + 01:36.9
28 1733 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 20:42.9 + 01:51.1
29 4112 Mathieu Martinez 1982 France 20:43.7 + 01:51.9
30 2034 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 20:51.7 + 01:59.9
31 3626 Mitja Oranič 1986 Slovenia 20:52.5 + 02:00.7
32 1936 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 20:54.2 + 02:02.4
33 3922 Seppi Hurschler 1983 Switzerland 20:59.1 + 02:07.3
34 3230 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 21:06.5 + 02:14.7
35 1540 Matthias Menz 1981 Germany 21:10.7 + 02:18.9
36 2738 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 21:18.1 + 02:26.3
37 3137 Aleš Vodseďálek 1985 Czech Republic 21:28.0 + 02:36.2
38 4335 Michael Hollenstein 1984 Switzerland 21:52.3 + 03:00.5
39 3539 Marcin Mąka 1985 Poland 21:55.5 + 03:03.7
40 4729 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 22:03.0 + 03:11.2
41 4441 Wojciech Cieślar 1985 Poland 22:23.6 + 03:31.8
42 3342 Max Thompson 1984 Canada 22:57.5 + 04:05.7
43 4243 Mateusz Wantulok 1987 Poland 24:20.2 + 05:28.4
DNS 45 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany
DNS 46 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany
DNS 9 Tom Beetz 1986 Germany
DNF 16 Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint HS134/7.5km
Host Zakopane
Nation Poland
Date Sunday 24.Feb, 2008
Calendar 2007/2008