Sign in Sign up

Seefeld

Results Startlist

# Start CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 26 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 18:01.6 18:01.6
2 120 Bernhard Gruber 1982 Austria 18:06.1 + 04.5
3 315 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 18:10.3 + 08.7
4 141 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 18:19.9 + 18.3
5 55 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 18:20.5 + 18.9
6 73 Bill Demong 1980 USA 18:21.6 + 20.0
7 92 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 18:21.9 + 20.3
8 412 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 18:22.4 + 20.8
9 94 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 19:28.1 + 01:26.5
10 1410 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 18:53.4 + 51.8
11 834 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 19:03.9 + 01:02.3
12 2111 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 19:04.2 + 01:02.6
13 1225 Håvard Klemetsen 1979 Norway 19:09.2 + 01:07.6
14 1816 Seppi Hurschler 1983 Switzerland 19:09.3 + 01:07.7
15 1133 Espen Rian 1981 Norway 19:09.4 + 01:07.8
16 2314 Lukas Klapfer 1985 Austria 19:09.8 + 01:08.2
17 1817 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 19:09.9 + 01:08.3
18 1722 Matthias Menz 1981 Germany 19:12.7 + 01:11.1
19 1230 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 19:13.8 + 01:12.2
20 258 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 19:14.8 + 01:13.2
21 259 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 19:15.0 + 01:13.4
22 1627 Michael Hollenstein 1984 Switzerland 19:17.9 + 01:16.3
23 2024 Tom Beetz 1986 Germany 19:20.4 + 01:18.8
24 2226 Alfred Rainer 1987 Austria 19:26.4 + 01:24.8
25 538 David Zauner 1985 Austria 19:34.9 + 01:33.3
26 2918 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan 19:42.6 + 01:41.0
27 3213 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 19:43.3 + 01:41.7
28 357 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 19:43.9 + 01:42.3
29 2436 Marco Pichlmayer 1987 Austria 19:45.1 + 01:43.5
30 2731 Tomas Slavik 1981 Czech Republic 19:46.1 + 01:44.5
31 3019 Tomaz Druml 1988 Austria 19:46.7 + 01:45.1
32 2835 Maxime Laheurte 1985 France 19:52.5 + 01:50.9
33 3821 Francois Braud 1986 France 20:16.5 + 02:14.9
34 3932 Pavel Churavy 1977 Czech Republic 20:28.3 + 02:26.7
35 3639 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 21:02.1 + 03:00.5
36 3240 Andreas Guenter 1988 Germany 21:02.7 + 03:01.1
37 4129 Giuseppe Michielli 1985 Italy 21:05.7 + 03:04.1
38 3241 Taihei Kato 1984 Japan 21:14.1 + 03:12.5
39 4037 Tim Hug 1987 Switzerland 21:24.1 + 03:22.5
40 4423 Ville Kaehkoenen 1984 Finland 21:48.3 + 03:46.7
41 4527 Daniele Munari 1983 Italy 21:59.9 + 03:58.3
42 4242 Max Thompson 1984 Canada 22:58.0 + 04:56.4
43 3743 Dejan Plevnik 1985 Slovenia 23:11.5 + 05:09.9
DNS 31 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany
DNS 43 Miroslav Dvorak 1987 Czech Republic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint HS100/7.5km
Host Seefeld
Nation Austria
Date Sunday 27.Jan, 2008
Calendar 2007/2008