Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Oberhof

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 142 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 40:08.8 40:08.8
2 151 Bill Demong 1980 USA 40:08.9 + 00.1
3 123 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 40:17.9 + 09.1
4 29 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 40:20.6 + 11.8
5 411 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 40:39.0 + 30.2
6 318 Eric Frenzel 1988 Germany 41:01.6 + 52.8
7 513 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 41:08.9 + 01:00.1
8 195 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 41:18.7 + 01:09.9
9 254 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 41:27.1 + 01:18.3
10 266 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 41:40.9 + 01:32.1
11 721 Bernhard Gruber 1982 Austria 42:04.2 + 01:55.4
12 1120 Matthias Menz 1981 Germany 42:12.7 + 02:03.9
13 623 Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland 42:15.3 + 02:06.5
14 2110 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 42:17.4 + 02:08.6
15 1617 Seppi Hurschler 1983 Switzerland 42:37.7 + 02:28.9
16 2014 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 42:41.0 + 02:32.2
17 2216 Christian Beetz 1984 Germany 42:46.5 + 02:37.7
18 298 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan 42:46.8 + 02:38.0
19 1719 Espen Rian 1981 Norway 42:50.7 + 02:41.9
20 2715 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 43:02.5 + 02:53.7
21 3212 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 43:18.1 + 03:09.3
22 1227 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 43:22.7 + 03:13.9
23 828 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 43:23.2 + 03:14.4
24 131 David Zauner 1985 Austria 43:23.6 + 03:14.8
25 2422 Tomáš Slavík 1981 Czech Republic 43:24.6 + 03:15.8
26 367 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 43:49.4 + 03:40.6
27 929 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 43:57.0 + 03:48.2
28 1030 François Braud 1986 France 44:17.5 + 04:08.7
29 3026 Lukas Klapfer 1985 Austria 44:46.8 + 04:38.0
30 3424 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 44:52.7 + 04:43.9
31 3325 Alfred Rainer 1987 Austria 44:53.3 + 04:44.5
32 2232 Michael Hollenstein 1984 Switzerland 45:48.2 + 05:39.4
33 1834 Tommy Schmid 1988 Switzerland 46:08.0 + 05:59.2
34 2835 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 46:59.7 + 06:50.9
35 3136 Miroslav Dvořák 1987 Czech Republic 47:13.2 + 07:04.4
36 3833 Mitja Oranič 1986 Slovenia 49:44.9 + 09:36.1
37 3737 Max Thompson 1984 Canada Lapped + Lapped
DNS 35 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Gundersen HS140/15km
Host Oberhof
Nation Germany
Date Sunday 30.Dec, 2007
Calendar 2007/2008