Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Vikersund

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 172 Bill Demong 1980 USA 26:31.6 26:31.6
2 127 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 26:41.4 + 09.8
3 341 Mikko Kokslien 1985 Norway 26:41.9 + 10.3
4 174 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 26:47.2 + 15.6
5 109 Janne Ryynänen 1988 Finland 26:54.5 + 22.9
6 513 François Braud 1986 France 26:56.5 + 24.9
7 236 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan 26:59.8 + 28.2
8 416 Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland 27:03.0 + 31.4
9 293 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 27:03.4 + 31.8
10 1410 Eric Frenzel 1988 Germany 27:04.4 + 32.8
11 319 Bernhard Gruber 1982 Austria 27:07.1 + 35.5
12 126 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 27:13.8 + 42.2
13 435 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 27:28.1 + 56.5
14 2612 Miroslav Dvořák 1987 Czech Republic 27:32.8 + 01:01.2
15 1120 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 27:34.6 + 01:03.0
16 922 Hĺvard Klemetsen 1979 Norway 27:40.8 + 01:09.2
17 4111 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 27:48.5 + 01:16.9
18 2914 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 27:52.1 + 01:20.5
19 2321 Tomáš Slavík 1981 Czech Republic 27:56.4 + 01:24.8
20 729 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 28:01.1 + 01:29.5
21 2918 Seppi Hurschler 1983 Switzerland 28:04.1 + 01:32.5
22 488 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 28:06.7 + 01:35.1
23 2323 Johannes Rydzek 1991 Germany 28:08.3 + 01:36.7
24 3817 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 28:11.5 + 01:39.9
25 243 Taihei Kato 1984 Japan 28:17.5 + 01:45.9
26 1331 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 28:21.5 + 01:49.9
27 1730 Espen Rian 1981 Norway 28:31.3 + 01:59.7
28 2034 Tim Hug 1987 Switzerland 28:36.1 + 02:04.5
29 846 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 28:42.6 + 02:11.0
30 5415 OIe Martin Storlien 1988 Norway 28:44.5 + 02:12.9
31 1445 Andreas Günter 1988 Germany 28:49.6 + 02:18.0
32 2141 Eric Camerota 1985 USA 28:53.1 + 02:21.5
33 4525 Maxime Laheurte 1985 France 28:58.3 + 02:26.7
34 3432 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 29:01.8 + 02:30.2
35 4627 Marco Pichlmayer 1987 Austria 29:10.1 + 02:38.5
36 3439 Yusuke Minato 1985 Japan 29:12.6 + 02:41.0
37 4237 Sébastien Lacroix 1983 France 29:14.9 + 02:43.3
38 4728 Ole-Christian Wendel 1992 Norway 29:16.5 + 02:44.9
39 4040 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 29:19.8 + 02:48.2
40 3842 Ville Tuppurainen 1988 Finland 29:25.2 + 02:53.6
41 1649 Aleš Vodseďálek 1985 Czech Republic 29:27.6 + 02:56.0
42 5036 Brett Camerota 1985 USA 29:36.7 + 03:05.1
43 4344 Mitja Oranič 1986 Slovenia 29:39.5 + 03:07.9
44 4938 Bryan Fletcher 1986 USA 29:40.6 + 03:09.0
45 5332 Giuseppe Michielli 1985 Italy 29:40.8 + 03:09.2
46 5724 Jonas Nermoen 1986 Norway 29:43.5 + 03:11.9
47 3748 Marcin Mąka 1985 Poland 29:47.6 + 03:16.0
48 653 Ivan Panin 1987 Russia 29:54.9 + 03:23.3
49 2950 Lukas Klapfer 1985 Austria 30:11.3 + 03:39.7
50 5835 Torkild Rasmussen Aam 1986 Norway 30:12.0 + 03:40.4
51 2752 Toni Englert 1988 Germany 30:25.6 + 03:54.0
52 5647 Lukas Runggaldier 1987 Italy 30:42.0 + 04:10.4
53 5254 Jonathan Felisaz 1985 France 31:21.4 + 04:49.8
54 5951 Felix Peselj 1990 Italy 31:43.2 + 05:11.6
55 2857 Niyaz Nabeev 1989 Russia 31:44.0 + 05:12.4
56 3356 Paweł Słowiok 1992 Poland 31:50.2 + 05:18.6
57 5055 Mattia Runggaldier 1992 Italy 32:14.3 + 05:42.7
DNS 55 Akito Watabe 1988 Japan
DNF 21 Jan Christian Bjřrn 1984 Norway

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Gundersen HS117/10km
Host Vikersund
Nation Norway
Date Sunday 15.Mar, 2009
Calendar 2008/2009