Sign in Sign up

Vikersund

Results Startlist

# Start CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 123 Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland 26:03.9 26:03.9
2 162 Bill Demong 1980 USA 26:10.4 + 06.5
3 241 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 26:17.1 + 13.2
4 57 Eric Frenzel 1988 Germany 26:20.0 + 16.1
5 105 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 26:23.0 + 19.1
6 134 Francois Braud 1986 France 26:32.6 + 28.7
7 813 Johannes Rydzek 1991 Germany 26:41.5 + 37.6
8 196 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 26:50.5 + 46.6
9 1311 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 26:52.9 + 49.0
10 1216 Janne Ryynaenen 1988 Finland 26:55.8 + 51.9
11 720 Bernhard Gruber 1982 Austria 26:59.4 + 55.5
12 1515 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 27:02.6 + 58.7
13 622 Pavel Churavy 1977 Czech Republic 27:02.8 + 58.9
14 2310 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 27:10.4 + 01:06.5
15 2712 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan 27:23.7 + 01:19.8
16 331 Håvard Klemetsen 1979 Norway 27:25.3 + 01:21.4
17 232 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 27:29.1 + 01:25.2
18 2219 Seppi Hurschler 1983 Switzerland 27:29.8 + 01:25.9
19 309 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 27:30.1 + 01:26.2
20 2817 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 27:32.9 + 01:29.0
21 328 OIe Martin Storlien 1988 Norway 27:33.3 + 01:29.4
22 503 Mikko Kokslien 1985 Norway 27:56.8 + 01:52.9
23 439 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 27:58.8 + 01:54.9
24 1728 Eric Camerota 1985 USA 28:01.6 + 01:57.7
25 3521 Espen Rian 1981 Norway 28:16.0 + 02:12.1
26 1835 Lukas Klapfer 1985 Austria 28:24.4 + 02:20.5
27 1143 Jan Christian Bjørn 1984 Norway 28:31.6 + 02:27.7
28 3724 Miroslav Dvorak 1987 Czech Republic 28:34.5 + 02:30.6
29 3626 Maxime Laheurte 1985 France 28:39.5 + 02:35.6
30 5114 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 28:41.5 + 02:37.6
31 5118 Jonas Nermoen 1986 Norway 28:46.5 + 02:42.6
32 2638 Andreas Guenter 1988 Germany 28:51.2 + 02:47.3
33 4525 Lukas Runggaldier 1987 Italy 29:01.8 + 02:57.9
34 3336 Yusuke Minato 1985 Japan 29:05.6 + 03:01.7
35 4229 Tomas Slavik 1981 Czech Republic 29:13.7 + 03:09.8
36 3142 Toni Englert 1988 Germany 29:15.6 + 03:11.7
37 4927 Sebastien Lacroix 1983 France 29:15.6 + 03:11.7
38 4033 Tim Hug 1987 Switzerland 29:16.8 + 03:12.9
39 4230 Akito Watabe 1988 Japan 29:18.7 + 03:14.8
40 4134 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 29:19.7 + 03:15.8
41 2946 Ales Vodsedalek 1985 Czech Republic 29:29.4 + 03:25.5
42 2549 Taihei Kato 1984 Japan 29:41.0 + 03:37.1
43 4437 Jonathan Felisaz 1985 France 29:47.7 + 03:43.8
44 3944 Ville Tuppurainen 1988 Finland 29:58.4 + 03:54.5
45 5440 Torkild Rasmussen Aam 1986 Norway 30:12.0 + 04:08.1
46 1952 Adam Cieslar 1992 Poland 30:16.4 + 04:12.5
47 5145 Felix Peselj 1990 Italy 30:36.5 + 04:32.6
48 4847 Bryan Fletcher 1986 USA 30:37.9 + 04:34.0
49 5941 Brett Camerota 1985 USA 30:45.7 + 04:41.8
50 4550 Marcin Maka 1985 Poland 30:51.0 + 04:47.1
51 4551 Giuseppe Michielli 1985 Italy 30:53.5 + 04:49.6
52 5548 Mitja Oranic 1986 Slovenia 31:05.9 + 05:02.0
53 5753 Niyaz Nabeev 1989 Russia 33:51.1 + 07:47.2
DNS 34 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland
DNF 19 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan
DNF 38 Marco Pichlmayer 1987 Austria
DNF 56 Ole-Christian Wendel 1992 Norway
DNF 58 Daniele Munari 1983 Italy
DNF 9 Ivan Panin 1987 Russia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Gundersen HS117/10km
Host Vikersund
Nation Norway
Date Saturday 14.Mar, 2009
Calendar 2008/2009