Sign in Sign up

Hall of Fame

Home Calendar RankingHall of Fame Hosts

Annual Cups Championships Maraton Misc Victories Main Normal Hill Large Hill Team Team Sprint All OWG WSC Men Women

Year Normal Hill Large Hill Mass Start Team Team Sprint
2018 PyeongChang E. Frenzel J. Rydzek - Germany -
2017 WSC Lahti J. Rydzek J. Rydzek - Germany Germany
2015 WSC Falun J. Rydzek B. Gruber - Germany France
2014 Sochi E. Frenzel J. Graabak - Norway -
2013 WSC Val di Fiemme J. Lamy Chappuis E. Frenzel - France France
2011 WSC Holmenkollen E. Frenzel J. Lamy Chappuis - Austria
Austria
-
2010 Whistler J. Lamy Chappuis B. Demong - Austria -
2009 WSC Liberec T. Lodwick B. Demong T. Lodwick Japan -
2007 WSC Sapporo R. Ackermann H. Manninen - Finland -
2006 Pragelato G. Hettich F. Gottwald - Austria -
2005 WSC Oberstdorf R. Ackermann R. Ackermann - Norway -
2003 WSC Val di Fiemme R. Ackermann J. Spillane - Austria -
2002 Salt Lake City UT S. Lajunen S. Lajunen - Finland -
2001 WSC Lahti B. Engen Vik M. Baacke - Norway -
1999 WSC Ramsau B. Engen Vik B. Engen Vik - Finland -
1998 Nagano B. Engen Vik - - Norway -
1997 WSC Trondheim K. Ogiwara - - Norway -
1995 WSC Thunder Bay F. Lundberg - - Japan -
1994 Lillehammer F. Lundberg - - Japan -
1993 WSC Falun K. Ogiwara - - Japan -
1992 Albertville F. Guy - - Japan -
1991 WSC Val di Fiemme F. Lundberg - - Austria -
1989 WSC Lahti T. Elden - - Norway -
1988 Calgary H. Kempf - - Germany -
1987 WSC Oberstdorf T. Løkken - - Germany -
1985 WSC Seefeld H. Weinbuch - - Germany -
1984 Sarajevo T. Sandberg - - Norway -
1982 WSC Holmenkollen T. Sandberg - - Germany -
1980 Lake Placid NY U. Wehling - - - -
1978 WSC Lahti K. Winkler - - - -
1976 Innsbruck U. Wehling - - - -
1974 WSC Falun U. Wehling - - - -
1972 Sapporo U. Wehling - - - -
1970 WSC Vysoke Tatra L. Rygl Sr. - - - -
1968 Grenoble F. Keller - - - -
1966 WSC Holmenkollen G. Thoma - - - -
1964 Innsbruck T. Knutsen - - - -
1962 WSC Zakopane A. Larsen - - - -
1960 Squaw Valley CA G. Thoma - - - -
1958 WSC Lahti P. Korhonen - - - -
1956 Cortina d'Ampezza S. Stenersen - - - -
1954 WSC Falun S. Stenersen - - - -
1952 Holmenkollen S. Slåttvik - - - -
1950 WSC Lake Placid NY H. Hasu - - - -
1948 St. Moritz H. Hasu - - - -
1939 WSC Zakopane G. Berauer - - - -
1938 WSC Lahti O. Hoffsbakken - - - -
1937 WSC Chamonix S. Røen - - - -
1936 Garmisch O. Hagen - - - -
1935 WSC Vysoke Tatra O. Hagen - - - -
1934 WSC Solleftea O. Hagen - - - -
1933 WSC Innsbruck S. Eriksson - - - -
1932 Lake Placid NY J. Grøttumsbraaten - - - -
1931 WSC Oberhof J. Grøttumsbraaten - - - -
1930 WSC Holmenkollen H. Vinjarengen - - - -
1929 WSC Zakopane H. Vinjarengen - - - -
1928 St. Moritz J. Grøttumsbraaten - - - -
1927 WSC Cortina d'Ampezza R. Purkert - - - -
1926 WSC Lahti J. Grøttumsbraaten - - - -
1925 WSC Johannisbad O. Nemecky - - - -
1924 Chamonix T. Haug - - - -