Sign in Sign up

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 16 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:19.41 Head
2 26 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:20.40 Atomic
3 19 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:20.43 Atomic
4 11 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:20.48 Rossignol
5 9 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:20.56 Atomic
6 22 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:21.07 Atomic
7 14 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:21.09 Head
8 21 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:21.10 Rossignol
9 29 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:21.19 Atomic
10 13 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:21.20 Salomon
11 39 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:21.73 Rossignol
12 12 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:21.84 Head
13 15 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:21.87 Atomic
14 18 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:21.88 Rossignol
15 33 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:21.89 Atomic
16 23 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:21.99 Fischer
17 6 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:22.02 Head
18 20 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 1:22.30 Head
19 17 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:22.39 Atomic
20 2 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:22.51 Rossignol
21 28 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:22.77 Rossignol
22 35 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:22.84 Atomic
23 42 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:23.03 Atomic
24 5 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:23.11 Head
25 25 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:23.52 Stoeckli
26 46 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:23.66 Elan
27 34 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:23.76 Head
28 43 Douglas Crawford 1987 Great Britain 1:23.93 -
29 40 Edward Drake 1986 Great Britain 1:24.15 Dynastar
30 49 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:24.16 Fischer
31 45 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia 1:25.14 Atomic
32 47 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia 1:25.88 Rossignol
33 41 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:25.89 Head
34 36 David Poisson 1982 France 1:25.92 Salomon
35 37 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:26.22 Voelkl
36 50 Tim Cafe 1987 New Zealand 1:26.77 -
37 48 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 1:26.93 Rossignol
38 57 Stefan Jon Sigurgeirsson 1989 Iceland 1:27.47 -
39 1 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:27.48 Rossignol
40 59 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria 1:28.25 Atomic
41 54 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 1:28.90 Atomic
42 56 Arni Thorvaldsson 1984 Iceland 1:29.61 -
43 58 Jorge Martinic 1986 Chile 1:30.57 -
44 70 Taras Pimenov 1984 Kazakhstan 1:30.69 -
45 62 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 1:31.08 -
46 69 Rostyslav Feshchuk 1990 Ukraine 1:33.22 -
47 66 Einars Lansmanis 1988 Latvia 1:33.80 -
DNS 67 Martin Khuber 1992 Kazakhstan -
DNS 65 Alexandru Barbu 1987 Romania -
DNS 7 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia Fischer
DNF 51 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic Elan
DNF 52 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia Voelkl
DNF 53 Angus Howden 1981 New Zealand -
DNF 55 Jorge Mandru 1986 Chile -
DNF 60 Fredrik Van Buynder 1988 Belgium -
DNF 61 Kiril Manolov 1987 Bulgaria Voelkl
DNF 63 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria Voelkl
DNF 64 Rafael Anguita 1988 Chile -
DNF 44 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia Atomic
DNF 38 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway Rossignol
DNF 32 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 3 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada Rossignol
DNF 4 Ted Ligety 1984 USA Rossignol
DNF 8 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA Nordica
DNF 10 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland Head
DNF 24 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany Atomic
DNF 27 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway Atomic
DNF 30 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden Atomic
DNF 31 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany Atomic
DNF 68 Roberts Rode 1987 Latvia -

Info

What WSC 2009
Discipline Super G
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Wednesday 4.Feb, 2009
Calendar 2008/2009