Sign in Sign up

Kranjska Gora

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:22.47 1:10.731:11.74 Head
2 6 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:24.08 1:12.331:11.75 Salomon
3 1 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:24.50 1:12.341:12.16 Atomic
4 3 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 2:24.53 1:11.951:12.58 Dynastar
5 13 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:24.87 1:12.361:12.51 Salomon
6 28 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:25.45 1:13.491:11.96 Atomic
7 14 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:25.50 1:13.471:12.03 Nordica
8 5 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:25.51 1:13.161:12.35 Head
9 19 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:25.52 1:13.611:11.91 Salomon
10 8 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:25.81 1:12.991:12.82 Fischer
11 2 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:25.84 1:12.961:12.88 Atomic
12 15 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:25.87 1:13.431:12.44 Head
12 22 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:25.87 1:13.761:12.11 Fischer
14 10 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:25.90 1:13.961:11.94 Atomic
15 11 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:25.96 1:13.181:12.78 Fischer
16 20 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:26.04 1:13.141:12.90 Rossignol
17 29 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:26.07 1:13.221:12.85 Fischer
18 24 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:26.14 1:13.781:12.36 Rossignol
19 23 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 2:26.49 1:13.571:12.92 Salomon
20 18 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:26.51 1:13.031:13.48 Nordica
21 39 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:26.56 1:14.461:12.10 Nordica
22 25 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:26.60 1:14.411:12.19 Head
23 34 Mathieu Faivre 1992 France 2:26.76 1:14.611:12.15 Rossignol
24 30 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:26.93 1:14.371:12.56 Rossignol
25 17 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:27.11 1:14.111:13.00 Fischer
26 43 Thomas Tumler 1989 Switzerland 2:27.39 1:14.321:13.07 -
27 12 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:28.00 1:13.131:14.87 Fischer
28 26 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:29.55 1:14.131:15.42 Fischer
29 9 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:30.22 1:13.751:16.47 Atomic
30 33 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland 2:43.81 1:14.611:29.20 Head
DNF(2) 42 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 1:14.19- Head
DSQ 70 Klemen Kosi 1991 Slovenia -- Stoeckli
OOT 72 Ondrej Berndt 1988 Czech Republic 1:17.91- Atomic
OOT 60 Matic Skube 1988 Slovenia 1:16.20- Elan
OOT 37 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:16.17- Fischer
OOT 45 Luca De Aliprandini 1990 Italy 1:16.09- Salomon
OOT 59 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:15.93- Salomon
OOT 44 Markus Nilsen 1989 Norway 1:15.90- Atomic
OOT 68 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 1:16.64- -
OOT 63 Samu Torsti 1991 Finland 1:16.79- Atomic
OOT 53 Bernhard Graf 1988 Austria 1:16.88- Head
OOT 61 Charles Christianson 1984 USA 1:17.50- -
OOT 55 Jon Olsson 1982 Sweden 1:17.81- Head
OOT 71 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:18.24- -
OOT 73 Jaba Gelashvili 1993 Georgia 1:19.66- -
OOT 74 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia 1:22.22- Fischer
OOT 69 Patrick Jazbec 1989 Slovenia 1:16.58- -
OOT 51 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 1:15.69- Fischer
OOT 16 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:15.68- Salomon
OOT 46 Adam Zampa 1990 Slovakia 1:15.67- Salomon
OOT 40 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:14.82- Atomic
OOT 4 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:14.87- Salomon
OOT 31 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:14.98- Salomon
OOT 27 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:14.98- Head
OOT 21 Marcel Mathis 1991 Austria 1:15.03- Head
OOT 36 Janez Jazbec 1984 Slovenia 1:15.15- Elan
OOT 67 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:15.22- Rossignol
OOT 58 Daniel Meier 1993 Austria 1:15.25- -
OOT 48 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:15.26- Elan
OOT 47 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria 1:14.67- Blizzard
OOT 62 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:15.65- Rossignol
OOT 32 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:15.61- Rossignol
OOT 52 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:15.60- Rossignol
OOT 57 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:15.60- Rossignol
OOT 50 Emil Bjoertomt Kristiansen 1990 Norway 1:15.41- Rossignol
OOT 65 Zan Kranjec 1992 Slovenia 1:15.27- Rossignol
DNF 66 Miha Kuerner 1987 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 64 Benedikt Staubitzer 1990 Germany -- -
DNF 56 Christian Spescha 1989 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 54 Manuel Pleisch 1990 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 49 Tim Lindgren 1989 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 41 Sergei Maytakov 1990 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 35 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 38 Stefan Luitz 1992 Germany -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Kranjska Gora
Nation Slovenia
Date Saturday 10.Mar, 2012
Calendar 2011/2012