Sign in Sign up

Schladming

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 4 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 1:37.32 47.7349.59 Blizzard
2 13 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria 1:38.48 48.3150.17 Voelkl
3 6 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:38.55 48.8349.72 Fischer
4 3 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:38.84 48.5750.27 Rossignol
5 16 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:38.96 48.8950.07 Rossignol
6 18 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia 1:39.19 49.3849.81 Elan
7 19 Johan Brolenius 1977 Sweden 1:39.22 49.1150.11 Elan
8 17 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:39.34 49.5449.80 Head
9 14 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:39.49 49.4550.04 Rossignol
10 24 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:39.64 49.7949.85 Rossignol
11 8 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:39.75 49.3650.39 Nordica
12 28 Giuliano Razzoli 1984 Italy 1:39.91 49.2650.65 Nordica
13 38 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:40.53 49.7950.74 Elan
14 42 Naoki Yuasa 1983 Japan 1:40.68 49.1451.54 Hart
15 12 Mattias Hargin 1985 Sweden 1:40.74 49.5651.18 Nordica
16 51 Alexander Koll 1982 Austria 1:40.78 50.0050.78 Salomon
17 9 Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:40.89 49.7851.11 Salomon
18 22 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia 1:41.03 50.1950.84 Fischer
19 55 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:41.09 49.4351.66 Hart
20 57 Andreas Omminger 1983 Austria 1:41.19 50.2550.94 Blizzard
21 44 Patrick Biggs 1982 Canada 1:44.65 50.0454.60 Fischer
22 45 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:48.90 50.4458.46 Salomon
23 52 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova 1:49.70 50.3959.31 Fischer
24 26 Wolfgang Hoerl 1983 Austria 1:53.94 50.461:03.48 Blizzard
25 61 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:03.62 50.421:13.20 Fischer
DNF(2) 1 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 48.59- Fischer
DNF(2) 2 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 48.93- Fischer
DNF(2) 7 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 49.34- Atomic
DNF(2) 27 Steve Missillier 1984 France 50.32- Dynastar
DNF(2) 34 Stephane Tissot 1979 France 50.30- Rossignol
DSQ 69 Alwin de Quartel 1983 Netherlands -- Fischer
DSQ 5 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France -- Dynastar
DSQ 23 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland -- Fischer
DSQ 62 Anton Lahdenperae 1985 Sweden -- Nordica
OOT 11 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 1:12.45- Atomic
OOT 56 Magnus Andersson 1981 Sweden 51.92- Elan
OOT 68 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland 51.65- Elan
OOT 67 Stefano Gross 1986 Italy 51.63- Voelkl
OOT 73 Lason Abramashvili 1988 Georgia 51.16- Voelkl
OOT 63 Anthony Obert 1985 France 51.11- Dynastar
OOT 40 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 50.98- Fischer
OOT 48 Oscar Andersson 1982 Sweden 50.83- Nordica
OOT 25 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 50.62- Elan
OOT 33 Patrick Bechter 1982 Austria 50.57- Salomon
OOT 35 Alexandre Anselmet 1980 France 50.57- Fischer
OOT 46 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 50.57- Nordica
OOT 20 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy 50.64- Voelkl
OOT 36 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 50.78- Salomon
OOT 30 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 50.77- Voelkl
OOT 21 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 50.74- Atomic
OOT 66 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan 50.72- Atomic
DNS 54 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic -- Dynastar
DNS 50 Paul McDonald 1984 USA -- Voelkl
DNS 41 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 64 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany -- Nordica
DNF 65 Axel Baeck 1987 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 70 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 71 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 72 Kai Alaerts 1989 Belgium -- Rossignol
DNF 74 Guillem Capdevila 1985 Spain -- Voelkl
DNF 75 Hossein Kalhor 1984 Iran -- Fischer
DNF 60 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 59 Jukka Leino 1978 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 58 Thomas Fanara 1981 France -- Fischer
DNF 10 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 15 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy -- Nordica
DNF 29 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 31 Trevor White 1984 Canada -- Fischer
DNF 32 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 37 Stefan Kogler 1981 Germany -- Fischer
DNF 43 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada -- Fischer
DNF 47 Markus Vogel 1984 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 49 Cody Marshall 1982 USA -- Voelkl
DNF 53 Paul Stutz 1983 Canada -- Fischer
DNF 39 Timothy Kelley 1986 USA -- Voelkl

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Schladming
Nation Austria
Date Tuesday 27.Jan, 2009
Calendar 2008/2009