Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Maria HŲfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 1:42.89 50.7552.14 Head
2 7 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 1:43.32 51.4051.92 Atomic
3 1 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 1:43.90 51.1552.75 Head
4 9 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 1:44.22 51.6452.58 Rossignol
5 6 Sandrine Aubert 1982 France 1:44.46 51.6852.78 Fischer
6 3 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 1:44.93 51.6753.26 Voelkl
7 31 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 1:44.97 53.0151.96 Head
8 18 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 1:45.01 51.7153.30 Fischer
9 14 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 1:45.09 52.2852.81 Stoeckli
10 29 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia 1:45.14 52.1153.03 Salomon
11 16 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 1:45.31 53.0952.22 Rossignol
12 8 Ana Jelusic 1986 Croatia 1:45.43 52.3753.06 Atomic
13 4 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 1:45.59 52.5953.00 Atomic
14 11 Christina Geiger 1990 Germany 1:45.62 52.1053.52 Rossignol
15 15 Frida Hansdotter 1985 Sweden 1:45.67 52.5053.17 Rossignol
16 26 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 1:45.88 51.8354.05 Rossignol
17 25 Brigitte Acton 1985 Canada 1:45.93 52.1153.82 Rossignol
18 30 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 1:45.94 53.4452.50 Fischer
19 23 Anna Goodman 1986 Canada 1:46.04 53.0153.03 Head
20 37 Erin Mielzynski 1990 Canada 1:46.09 52.6053.49 Rossignol
21 17 Therese Borssen 1984 Sweden 1:46.71 52.9753.74 Nordica
22 36 Marina Nigg 1984 Liechtenstein 1:46.83 53.7853.05 Voelkl
23 24 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 1:47.03 53.2053.83 Fischer
24 43 Jana Gantnerova 1989 Slovakia 1:47.46 53.5453.92 Rossignol
25 27 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia 1:47.59 53.6853.91 Atomic
26 38 Anne-Sophie Barthet 1988 France 1:47.83 53.8254.01 Rossignol
27 39 Karen Persyn 1983 Belgium 1:47.96 54.0953.87 Elan
28 49 Elena Prosteva 1990 Russia 1:48.34 54.2054.14 Fischer
29 21 Nastasia Noens 1988 France 1:48.57 54.4954.08 Salomon
30 32 Hailey Duke 1985 USA 1:48.69 54.0254.67 Voelkl
31 33 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada 1:49.51 55.6453.87 Rossignol
32 53 Nevena Ignjatovic 1990 Serbia 1:50.48 55.2755.21 -
33 52 Lyaysan Rayanova 1989 Russia 1:50.82 55.1355.69 -
34 42 Matea Ferk 1987 Croatia 1:50.93 54.9455.98 Fischer
35 44 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland 1:52.19 57.0655.13 Rossignol
36 50 Macarena Simari Birkner 1984 Argentina 1:52.35 56.8455.51 Rossignol
37 51 Bogdana Matsotska 1989 Ukraine 1:53.00 56.4656.54 -
38 64 Maria Shkanova 1989 Belarus 1:54.50 56.9257.58 -
39 47 Sofija Novoselic 1990 Croatia 1:54.91 58.1756.74 Salomon
40 61 Zana Novakovic 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:55.95 58.1957.76 Fischer
41 70 Noelle Barahona 1990 Chile 1:57.82 58.7459.08 -
42 73 Tiiu Nurmberg 1982 Estonia 1:57.99 58.9159.08 Rossignol
43 68 Chirine Njeim 1984 Lebanon 1:58.20 58.9759.23 -
44 65 Zsofia Doeme 1992 Hungary 1:58.32 58.7459.58 -
45 72 Anna Berecz 1988 Hungary 1:59.63 59.8159.82 -
46 58 Sun-Joo Kim 1985 South Korea 2:00.03 59.701:00.33 -
47 66 Sophia Ralli 1988 Greece 2:00.41 59.321:01.09 -
48 77 Maya Harrisson 1992 Brazil 2:01.67 1:01.181:00.49 -
49 76 Liene Fimbauere 1989 Latvia 2:02.11 1:00.301:01.81 -
50 79 Nino Tsiklauri 1993 Georgia 2:02.32 59.771:02.55 -
51 80 Cynthia Denzler 1983 Colombia 2:02.39 1:01.141:01.25 -
52 78 Yina Moe-Lange 1993 Denmark 2:04.70 1:02.751:01.95 -
53 86 Sophia Papamichalopoulou 1990 Cyprus 2:05.18 1:02.471:02.71 -
54 87 Jackie Chamoun 1991 Lebanon 2:18.03 1:09.411:08.62 -
55 85 Marjan Kalhor 1988 Iran 2:18.60 1:08.651:09.95 -
DNF(2) 12 Fanny Chmelar 1985 Germany 52.12- Head
DNF(2) 13 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 52.93- Head
DNF(2) 19 Chiara Costazza 1984 Italy 53.18- Rossignol
DNF(2) 22 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 52.31- Atomic
DNF(2) 34 Megan McJames 1987 USA 54.41- Dynastar
DNF(2) 35 Mona LÝseth 1991 Norway 54.53- Voelkl
DNF(2) 46 Mireia Gutierrez 1988 Andorra 54.81- -
DNF(2) 56 Maja Klepic 1988 Bosnia&Herzegovina 59.43- -
DNF(2) 60 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 58.99- Rossignol
DNF(2) 67 Lizaveta Kuzmenka 1987 Belarus 59.97- -
DNF(2) 81 Lina Xia 1987 China 1:10.60- -
DNF(2) 2 Susanne Riesch 1987 Germany 51.46- Head
DNF(2) 82 Ornella Oettl Reyes 1991 Peru 59.61- -
DNF(2) 55 Anastasiya Skryabina 1985 Ukraine 57.53- -
DSQ 69 Kirsten McGarry 1985 Ireland -- -
DSQ 84 Ani-Matilda Serebrakian 1989 Armenia -- -
DNS 40 Jelena Lolovic 1981 Serbia 1:05.67- Elan
DNF 28 Claire Dautherives 1982 France -- Salomon
DNF 20 Sanni Leinonen 1989 Finland -- Voelkl
DNF 10 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA -- Head
DNF 41 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 63 Sofie Juarez 1991 Andorra -- -
DNF 45 Petra Zakourilova 1978 Czech Republic -- Blizzard
DNF 74 Gaia Bassani-Antivari 1978 Grenada -- -
DNF 54 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain -- Voelkl
DNF 57 Marija Trmcic 1986 Serbia -- -
DNF 59 Andrea Jardi 1990 Spain -- -
DNF 62 Iris Gudmundsdottir 1990 Iceland -- -
DNF 48 Maria Kirkova 1986 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 83 Kseniya Grigoreva 1987 Uzbekistan -- -
DNF 75 Tugba Kocaaga 1985 Turkey -- -
DNF 71 Nicol Gastaldi 1990 Argentina -- -

Info

What OWG 2010
Discipline Slalom
Hill Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Friday 26.Feb, 2010
Calendar 2009/2010