Log in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 2:27.11 1:15.471:11.64 Nordica
2 7 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:27.15 1:15.391:11.76 Stoeckli
3 16 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:27.25 1:15.121:12.13 Head
4 19 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 2:27.52 1:15.971:11.55 Stoeckli
5 4 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:27.53 1:15.281:12.25 Atomic
6 1 Kathrin Hoelzl 1984 Germany 2:27.58 1:15.811:11.77 Fischer
7 10 Eva-Maria Brem 1988 Austria 2:27.62 1:15.381:12.24 Atomic
8 18 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 2:27.66 1:16.421:11.24 Rossignol
9 8 Taina Barioz 1988 France 2:27.79 1:15.141:12.65 Rossignol
10 12 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:27.97 1:15.601:12.37 Head
11 26 Anemone Marmottan 1988 France 2:28.00 1:16.551:11.45 Rossignol
12 22 Olivia Bertrand Gallay 1989 France 2:28.13 1:16.321:11.81 Dynastar
13 3 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:28.17 1:16.161:12.01 Voelkl
14 23 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 2:28.36 1:16.191:12.17 Rossignol
15 15 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:28.40 1:16.261:12.14 Atomic
16 13 Tessa Worley 1989 France 2:28.54 1:15.801:12.74 Rossignol
17 5 Manuela Moelgg 1983 Italy 2:28.66 1:15.791:12.87 Rossignol
18 11 Federica Brignone 1990 Italy 2:28.68 1:17.011:11.67 Rossignol
19 36 Ana Drev 1985 Slovenia 2:28.83 1:17.631:11.20 Rossignol
20 21 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 2:28.87 1:17.161:11.71 Fischer
21 32 Marie-Michele Gagnon 1989 Canada 2:28.89 1:17.411:11.48 Rossignol
22 9 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:28.90 1:16.011:12.89 Head
23 14 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 2:29.37 1:18.221:11.15 Fischer
24 6 Maria Pietilae-Holmner 1986 Sweden 2:29.63 1:16.281:13.35 Rossignol
25 39 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 2:29.79 1:18.131:11.66 Voelkl
26 29 Kajsa Kling 1988 Sweden 2:29.93 1:17.491:12.44 Head
27 24 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 2:29.94 1:17.531:12.41 Voelkl
28 37 Shona Rubens 1986 Canada 2:30.25 1:17.381:12.87 Rossignol
29 31 Marie-Pier Prefontaine 1988 Canada 2:30.51 1:18.011:12.50 Rossignol
30 43 Sanni Leinonen 1989 Finland 2:32.44 1:18.381:14.06 Voelkl
31 25 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 2:32.17 1:18.341:14.37 Rossignol
32 27 Megan McJames 1987 USA 2:32.98 1:18.301:14.68 Dynastar
33 41 Jelena Lolovic 1981 Serbia 2:34.54 1:20.031:14.51 Elan
34 42 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 2:35.07 1:19.171:15.90 Salomon
35 53 Jana Gantnerova 1989 Slovakia 2:35.73 1:20.001:15.73 Rossignol
36 46 Tea Palic 1991 Croatia 2:36.12 1:19.951:16.17 -
37 38 Lyaysan Rayanova 1989 Russia 2:36.95 1:20.371:16.58 -
38 33 Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain 2:37.45 1:21.221:16.23 Rossignol
39 49 Nevena Ignjatovic 1990 Serbia 2:37.51 1:20.041:17.47 -
40 59 Maria Shkanova 1989 Belarus 2:40.38 1:22.181:18.20 -
41 54 Zana Novakovic 1985 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:40.79 1:22.771:18.02 Fischer
42 55 Anna Berecz 1988 Hungary 2:40.87 1:22.291:18.58 -
43 56 Chirine Njeim 1984 Lebanon 2:41.61 1:23.281:18.33 -
44 69 Bogdana Matsotska 1989 Ukraine 2:41.98 1:23.041:18.94 -
45 66 Macarena Simari Birkner 1984 Argentina 2:42.02 1:23.291:18.73 Rossignol
46 52 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 2:42.38 1:23.601:18.78 Rossignol
47 58 Yina Moe-Lange 1993 Denmark 2:43.67 1:24.681:18.99 -
48 62 Nicol Gastaldi 1990 Argentina 2:43.78 1:24.251:19.53 -
49 63 Sun-Joo Kim 1985 South Korea 2:44.58 1:23.881:20.70 -
50 61 Kirsten McGarry 1985 Ireland 2:45.20 1:24.281:20.92 -
51 74 Liene Fimbauere 1989 Latvia 2:46.93 1:25.161:21.77 -
52 80 Maja Klepic 1988 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:50.34 1:27.371:22.97 -
53 76 Sophia Ralli 1988 Greece 2:50.61 1:27.751:22.86 -
54 72 Lizaveta Kuzmenka 1987 Belarus 2:50.89 1:24.601:26.29 -
55 84 Sophia Papamichalopoulou 1990 Cyprus 2:51.86 1:28.381:23.48 -
56 79 Tugba Kocaaga 1985 Turkey 2:53.47 1:28.371:25.10 -
57 77 Gaia Bassani-Antivari 1978 Grenada 2:56.87 1:30.821:26.05 -
58 81 Kseniya Grigoreva 1987 Uzbekistan 2:57.22 1:31.591:25.63 -
59 73 Lina Xia 1987 China 2:58.89 1:30.411:28.48 -
60 85 Marjan Kalhor 1988 Iran 3:05.39 1:36.871:28.52 -
DNF(2) 48 Andrea Jardi 1990 Spain 1:20.41- -
DNF(2) 51 Mireia Gutierrez 1988 Andorra 1:20.61- -
DNF(2) 70 Noelle Barahona 1990 Chile 1:26.76- -
DNF(2) 86 Ornella Oettl Reyes 1991 Peru 1:27.25- -
DSQ 67 Anastasiya Skryabina 1985 Ukraine -- -
DNS 44 Ana Jelusic 1986 Croatia 1:20.62- Atomic
DNS 45 Nika Fleiss 1984 Croatia 1:19.75- Atomic
DNS 35 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia 1:18.96- Salomon
DNS 20 Sarka Strachova 1985 Czech Republic 1:18.06- Head
DNF 83 Ani-Matilda Serebrakian 1989 Armenia -- -
DNF 82 Lyudmila Fedotova 1986 Kazakhstan -- -
DNF 47 Matea Ferk 1987 Croatia -- Fischer
DNF 78 Nino Tsiklauri 1993 Georgia -- -
DNF 75 Cynthia Denzler 1983 Colombia -- -
DNF 71 Petra Zakourilova 1978 Czech Republic -- Blizzard
DNF 30 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland -- Rossignol
DNF 34 Andrea Dettling 1987 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 40 Elena Prosteva 1990 Russia -- Fischer
DNF 17 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA -- Head
DNF 50 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco -- Voelkl
DNF 57 Zsofia Doeme 1992 Hungary -- -
DNF 60 Maya Harrisson 1992 Brazil -- -
DNF 64 Sofie Juarez 1991 Andorra -- -
DNF 65 Maria Kirkova 1986 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 68 Tiiu Nurmberg 1982 Estonia -- Rossignol
DNF 28 Mona Løseth 1991 Norway -- Voelkl
What OL 2010
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Thursday 25.Feb, 2010
Calendar 2009/2010