Sign in Sign up

Les Menuires

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Finn Christian Jagge 1966 Norway 1:44.39 51.4352.96 -
2 - Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy 1:44.67 53.0151.66 -
3 - Michael Tritscher 1965 Austria 1:44.85 52.5052.35 -
4 - Patrick Staub 1967 Switzerland 1:45.44 52.5652.88 -
5 - Thomas Fogdoe 1970 Sweden 1:45.48 52.8552.63 -
6 - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:45.62 52.6452.98 -
7 - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 1:46.42 53.6252.80 -
8 - Jonas Nilsson 1963 Sweden 1:46.57 53.5852.99 -
9 - Thomas Stangassinger 1965 Austria 1:46.65 53.5153.14 -
10 - Matthew Grosjean 1970 USA 1:46.94 53.7953.15 -
11 - Carlo Gerosa 1964 Italy 1:47.10 53.1853.92 -
12 - Francois Simond 1969 France 1:47.49 53.8853.61 -
13 - Hubert Strolz 1962 Austria 1:47.79 54.0653.73 -
14 - Mats Ericson 1964 Sweden 1:48.01 53.9254.09 -
15 - Bernhard Gstrein 1965 Austria 1:48.26 54.1254.14 -
16 - Peter Roth 1961 Germany 1:48.75 54.0754.68 -
17 - Andrej Miklavc 1970 Slovenia 1:49.47 55.0254.45 -
18 - Tetsuya Okabe 1965 Japan 1:49.48 54.9954.49 -
19 - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:49.49 54.8854.61 -
20 - Rob Crossan 1968 Canada 1:49.86 55.2154.65 -
21 - Konrad Kurt Ladstatter 1968 Italy 1:49.87 54.6855.19 -
22 - Gregor Grilc 1970 Slovenia 1:49.95 54.7355.22 -
23 - Kyle Wieche 1967 USA 1:51.12 55.4255.70 -
24 - Klemen Bergant 1966 Slovenia 1:52.52 56.2756.25 -
25 - Peter Jurko 1967 Slovakia 1:52.80 55.9556.85 -
26 - Petar Ditschev 1969 Bulgaria 1:52.80 56.2156.70 -
27 - Abraham Fernandez Martinez 1967 Spain 1:52.97 56.6456.33 -
28 - Jorge Pujol Planella 1967 Spain 1:53.01 56.7356.28 -
29 - Willy Raine 1970 Canada 1:53.32 56.8056.52 -
30 - Stephane Exartier 1969 France 1:53.90 58.3155.59 -
31 - Ricardo Campo Galindo 1969 Spain 1:54.52 56.9957.53 -
32 - Gerard Escoda 1970 Andorra 1:54.71 57.3557.36 -
33 - Borislav Dimitrachkov 1968 Bulgaria 1:55.15 57.4857.67 -
34 - Sean Langmuir 1967 Great Britain 1:55.73 58.0457.69 -
35 - Örnolfur Valdimarsson 1964 Iceland 1:56.48 58.1258.36 -
36 - Vedran Pavlek 1973 Croatia 1:57.28 58.7558.53 -
37 - Attila Bonis 1971 Hungary 1:59.02 59.5459.48 -
38 - Balazs Tornay 1969 Hungary 2:00.52 59.391:01.13 -
39 - Federico van Ditmar 1969 Argentina 2:01.49 1:00.621:00.87 -
40 - Yong-Hee Choi 1971 South Korea 2:03.05 1:00.761:02.29 -
41 - Aurel Foicuc 1967 Romania 2:04.34 1:02.571:01.77 -
42 - Zoran Perusina 1970 Yugoslavia 2:04.54 1:01.431:03.11 -
43 - Peter Kristaly 1967 Hungary 2:08.06 1:03.171:04.89 -
44 - Alekhis Fotiadis 1967 Cyprus 2:14.76 1:07.101:07.66 -
45 - Taner Ustundag 1971 Turkey 2:17.78 1:09.131:08.65 -
46 - Sladjan Ilic 1969 Serbia 2:20.07 1:11.481:08.59 -
47 - Socrates Aristodimou 1970 Cyprus 2:23.89 1:12.681:11.21 -
48 - Hans Egger 1962 Brazil 2:24.51 1:11.951:12.56 -
49 - Michael Teruel 1971 Philippines 2:27.49 1:13.951:13.54 -
50 - Guillermo Avila 1960 Bolivia 2:28.25 1:13.941:14.31 -
51 - Cevdet Can 1969 Turkey 2:28.45 1:15.211:13.24 -
52 - Brahim Ait Sibrahim 1967 Morocco 2:30.00 1:15.131:14.87 -
53 - Jean Khalil 1969 Lebanon 2:33.13 1:17.071:16.06 -
54 - Juan-Carlos Elizondo 1975 Mexico 2:41.79 1:27.911:13.88 -
55 - Andreas Vassili 1971 Cyprus 2:46.67 1:11.971:34.70 -
56 - Daniel Stahle 1974 Bolivia 2:48.42 1:23.451:24.97 -
57 - Manuel Aramayo 1955 Bolivia 2:52.56 1:27.271:25.29 -
58 - Nanak Chand Thakur 1971 India 2:53.91 1:30.021:23.89 -
59 - Jose Manuel Bejarano 1956 Bolivia 2:54.68 1:30.131:24.55 -
60 - El-Hassan Mahta 1965 Morocco 2:57.46 1:29.741:27.72 -
61 - Lal Chuni 1971 India 3:03.05 1:33.801:29.25 -
62 - Dany Abounaoum 1969 Lebanon 3:03.76 1:31.081:32.68 -
63 - Robert Scott Detlof 1961 Brazil 3:18.58 2:06.001:12.58 -
64 - Julian Munoz 1946 Costa Rica 3:44.11 1:53.091:34.70 -
65 - Alejandro Preinfalk 1970 Costa Rica 4:29.13 2:09.832:19.30 -
DNF(2) - Marian Bires 1964 Slovakia 56.01- -
DNF(2) - Seung-Wook Hur 1972 South Korea 1:01.19- -
DNF(2) - Pierre Koszali 1971 Hungary 1:00.66- -
DNF(2) - Jakub Malczewski 1974 Poland 1:00.59- -
DNF(2) - Carlos Mier-Y-Teran 1973 Mexico 1:04.50- -
DNF(2) - Jorge Eduardo Ballesteros 1976 Mexico 1:03.85- -
DNF(2) - Lamine Gueye 1960 Senegal 1:10.90- -
DNF(2) - William Gaylord 1967 Great Britain 58.88- -
DNF(2) - Alain Feutrier 1968 France 54.50- -
DNF(2) - Brad King 1966 Canada 56.42- -
DNF(2) - Hicham Diddou 1974 Morocco 1:25.01- -
DNF(2) - Armin Bittner 1964 Germany 53.19- -
DNF(2) - Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway 53.14- -
DNF(2) - Johan Wallner 1965 Sweden 55.29- -
DNF(2) - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 54.42- -
DSQ - Fabio De Crignis 1968 Italy 53.31- -
DSQ - Marc Girardelli 1963 Luxembourg -- -
DNS - Hapis Papacharalambous 1969 Greece -- -
DNS - Yakup Kadri Birinci 1967 Turkey -- -
DNS - Stergios Pappos 1972 Greece -- -
DNS - Elias Majdalani 1966 Lebanon -- -
DNF - Ahmet Demir 1967 Turkey -- -
DNF - Rejmon Horo 1970 Yugoslavia -- -
DNF - Jason Gasperoni 1973 San Marino -- -
DNF - Keith Fraser 1968 Swaziland -- -
DNF - Ioannis Kapraras 1968 Greece -- -
DNF - John Campbell 1962 US Virgin Islands -- -
DNF - Nicola Ercolani 1969 San Marino -- -
DNF - Sergio Schuler 1972 Brazil -- -
DNF - German Sanchez 1972 Mexico -- -
DNF - Marcelo Apovian 1972 Brazil -- -
DNF - Tong-Jong Chen 1969 Taiwan -- -
DNF - Raymond Keyrouz 1970 Lebanon -- -
DNF - Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF - Mourad Guerri 1975 Algeria -- -
DNF - Brahim Izdag 1966 Morocco -- -
DNF - Allaoua Latef 1971 Algeria -- -
DNF - Alphonse Gomis 1965 Senegal -- -
DNF - Thomas Lefoussis 1972 Greece -- -
DNF - Gaston Begue 1972 Argentina -- -
DNF - Emilian Focseneanu 1966 Romania -- -
DNF - Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Joe Levins 1968 USA -- -
DNF - Didrik Marksten 1971 Norway -- -
DNF - Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan -- -
DNF - Takuya Ishioka 1971 Japan -- -
DNF - Paul Casey Puckett 1972 USA -- -
DNF - Lubomir Popov 1967 Bulgaria -- -
DNF - Ovidio Garcia Martinez 1968 Spain -- -
DNF - Simon Wi rutene 1966 New Zealand -- -
DNF - Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland -- -
DNF - Nahum Orobitg 1971 Andorra -- -
DNF - Stephen Edwards 1969 Great Britain -- -
DNF - Christopher Blagden 1971 Great Britain -- -
DNF - Marcin Szafranski 1971 Poland -- -
DNF - Ramon Rossell 1971 Andorra -- -
DNF - Nils Gelbjerg-Hansen 1968 Denmark -- -
DNF - Patrice Bianchi 1969 France -- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1992
Discipline Slalom
Hill Les Menuires
Nation France
Date Saturday 22.Feb, 1992
Calendar 1991/1992