Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Combined - Val d'Isère
Alpine, Olympic Winter Games, Tuesday 11.Feb 1992, France
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Downhill
Slalom
Time
WC
Skis
1
-
Polig
Josef
1968
Italy
-
-
-
2
-
Martin
Gianfranco
1970
Italy
-
-
-
3
-
Locher
Steve
1967
Switzerland
-
-
-
4
-
Cretier
Jean-Luc
1966
France
-
-
-
5
-
Wasmeier
Markus
1963
Germany
-
-
-
6
-
Ghedina
Kristian
1969
Italy
-
-
-
7
-
Furuseth
Ole Christian
1967
Norway
-
-
-
8
-
Gigandet
Xavier
1966
Switzerland
-
-
-
9
-
Ishioka
Takuya
1971
Japan
-
-
-
10
-
Arnesen
Lasse
1965
Norway
-
-
-
11
-
Thorsen
Jan Einar
1966
Norway
-
-
-
12
-
Crossan
Rob
1968
Canada
-
-
-
13
-
Kosir
Jure
1972
Slovenia
-
-
-
14
-
Mullen
Cary
1969
Canada
-
-
-
15
-
Kimura
Kiminobu
1970
Japan
-
-
-
16
-
Rasmussen
Kyle
1968
USA
-
-
-
17
-
Pujol Planella
Jorge
1967
Spain
-
-
-
18
-
Moe
Tommy
1970
USA
-
-
-
19
-
Lee
Steven
1962
Australia
-
-
-
20
-
Andreev
Vitalij
1969
Russia
-
-
-
21
-
Accola
Paul
1967
Switzerland
-
-
-
22
-
Ditschev
Petar
1969
Bulgaria
-
-
-
23
-
Campo Galindo
Ricardo
1969
Spain
-
-
-
24
-
Vogt
Daniel
1972
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
25
-
Bell
Martin
1964
Great Britain
-
-
-
26
-
Szafranski
Marcin
1971
Poland
-
-
-
27
-
Bell
Graham
1966
Great Britain
-
-
-
28
-
Langmuir
Sean
1967
Great Britain
-
-
-
29
-
Foser
Markus
1968
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
30
-
Vogt
Achim
1970
Liechtenstein
-
-
-
31
-
Colturi
Franco
1970
Italy
-
-
-
32
-
Choi
Yong-Hee
1971
South Korea
-
-
-
33
-
Koszali
Pierre
1971
Hungary
-
-
-
34
-
Racloz
Alexis
1967
Chile
-
-
-
35
-
Focseneanu
Emilian
1966
Romania
-
-
-
36
-
Von Hohenlohe
Hubertus
1959
Mexico
-
-
-
37
-
Kristaly
Peter
1967
Hungary
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Olson
Jeff
1966
USA
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Jurko
Peter
1967
Slovakia
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Salzgeber
Rainer
1967
Austria
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Hur
Seung-Wook
1972
South Korea
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Popov
Lubomir
1967
Bulgaria
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Besse
William
1968
Switzerland
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Eberharter
Stephan
1969
Austria
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Terzic
Edin
1969
Yugoslavia
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Gomis
Alphonse
1965
Senegal
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Latinovic
Igor
1971
Yugoslavia
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Munder
Lotharchristian
1962
Brazil
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Perusina
Zoran
1970
Yugoslavia
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Christiakov
Konstantin
1970
Russia
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Bires
Marian
1964
Slovakia
-
-
-
DNF(2)
-
Rotella
Mauricio
1970
Chile
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Duvillard
Adrien
1969
France
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Foicuc
Aurel
1967
Romania
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Rey
Denis
1966
France
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Oppliger
Paulo
1971
Chile
-
-
-
DSQ
-
Strolz
Hubert
1962
Austria
-
-
-
DNS
-
Maslov
Alexi
1966
Russia
-
-
-
DNS
-
Kitt
AJ
1968
USA
-
-
-
DNS
-
Belczyk
Felix
1961
Canada
-
-
-
DNS
-
Torn
Roman
1967
Canada
-
-
-
DNS
-
Gueye
Lamine
1960
Senegal
-
-
-
DNF
-
Fernandez Martinez
Abraham
1967
Spain
-
-
-
DNF
-
Stiansen
Tom
1970
Norway
-
-
-
DNF
-
Girardelli
Marc
1963
Luxembourg
-
-
-
DNF
-
Duncan
Roland
1962
Great Britain
-
-
-
DNF
-
Mader
Guenther
1964
Austria
-
-
-