Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 19 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:30.34 Atomic
2 11 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:30.62 Head
3 3 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:30.65 Rossignol
4 18 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:30.67 Rossignol
5 20 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:30.68 Atomic
6 13 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:30.73 Rossignol
7 9 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:30.74 Head
8 15 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:30.83 Atomic
9 14 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:30.90 Stoeckli
10 16 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:31.06 Head
11 6 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:31.07 Fischer
12 1 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:31.21 Atomic
13 7 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:31.24 Rossignol
14 17 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:31.43 Atomic
15 22 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:31.43 Rossignol
16 23 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:31.47 Fischer
17 24 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:31.49 Fischer
18 28 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:31.58 Elan
19 8 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:31.70 Rossignol
20 10 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:31.93 Atomic
21 21 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:32.00 Atomic
22 36 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:32.03 Dynastar
23 26 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:32.09 Nordica
23 32 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:32.09 Rossignol
25 39 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:32.36 Rossignol
26 43 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia 1:32.67 Fischer
27 42 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain 1:32.75 Rossignol
28 53 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:32.84 Fischer
29 40 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:32.89 Atomic
30 34 Jono Brauer 1981 Australia 1:32.92 -
31 5 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:33.17 Rossignol
32 33 Edward Drake 1986 Great Britain 1:33.20 Atomic
33 57 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 1:33.65 Fischer
34 31 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:33.83 Head
35 52 Paul de la Cuesta 1988 Spain 1:34.03 Dynastar
36 50 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia 1:34.13 Rossignol
37 51 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:35.25 Voelkl
38 45 Tim Cafe 1987 New Zealand 1:35.55 -
39 64 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra 1:35.67 -
40 48 Johnny Albertsen 1977 Denmark 1:35.69 -
41 58 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 1:36.32 Salomon
42 44 Maui Gayme 1983 Chile 1:36.56 -
43 60 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 1:36.97 -
44 59 Andrei Drygin 1977 Tajikistan 1:38.03 -
45 62 Stefan Jon Sigurgeirsson 1989 Iceland 1:39.12 -
DSQ 56 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic Elan
DSQ 35 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia Stoeckli
DSQ 4 Peter Fill 1982 Italy Atomic
DNS 49 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina Atomic
DNF 54 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway Head
DNF 55 Sergei Maytakov 1990 Russia -
DNF 61 Jorge Mandru 1986 Chile -
DNF 63 Arni Thorvaldsson 1984 Iceland -
DNF 47 Benjamin Griffin 1986 New Zealand -
DNF 46 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland Atomic
DNF 41 David Poisson 1982 France Salomon
DNF 38 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden Head
DNF 37 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia Atomic
DNF 30 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein Head
DNF 29 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden Atomic
DNF 27 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada Rossignol
DNF 12 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada Rossignol
DNF 2 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany Head
DNF 25 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia Stoeckli

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2010
Discipline Super G
Hill Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Friday 19.Feb, 2010
Calendar 2009/2010