Sign in Sign up

Whistler

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 13 Giuliano Razzoli 1984 Italy 1:39.32 47.7951.53 Nordica
2 2 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:39.48 48.3751.11 Fischer
3 12 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:39.76 49.0350.73 Nordica
4 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:39.81 58.3351.48 Atomic
5 6 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 1:40.20 48.9251.28 Atomic
6 9 Mitja Valencic 1978 Slovenia 1:40.35 48.2252.13 Elan
7 8 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:40.45 48.6451.81 Fischer
8 19 Julien Cousineau 1981 Canada 1:40.66 49.5951.07 Fischer
9 4 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 1:40.72 48.8251.90 Dynastar
10 7 Reinfried Herbst 1978 Austria 1:40.78 49.2351.55 Blizzard
11 37 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:40.81 48.6952.12 Elan
12 1 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:40.83 48.7852.05 Rossignol
13 14 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 1:41.09 49.1851.91 Rossignol
14 10 Mattias Hargin 1985 Sweden 1:41.25 49.2751.98 Nordica
15 23 Marc Gini 1984 Switzerland 1:41.35 49.9451.41 Fischer
16 41 Maxime Tissot 1986 France 1:41.54 49.5252.02 Rossignol
17 31 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:41.57 49.5452.03 Atomic
18 27 Akira Sasaki 1981 Japan 1:41.76 49.4152.35 Salomon
19 43 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:41.99 50.0151.98 Atomic
20 33 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:42.36 50.0852.28 Fischer
21 38 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:42.48 49.9052.58 Salomon
22 30 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden 1:42.53 50.5052.03 Voelkl
23 50 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:42.82 50.5052.32 Fischer
24 46 Nolan Kasper 1989 USA 1:43.17 50.6652.51 Dynastar
25 56 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 1:43.92 50.8653.06 Salomon
26 65 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:44.72 51.3553.37 Atomic
27 53 David Ryding 1986 Great Britain 1:45.13 51.5853.55 -
28 58 Christophe Roux 1983 Moldova 1:45.75 51.9053.85 Rossignol
29 71 Andrew Noble 1984 Great Britain 1:46.13 51.5554.58 -
30 66 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:46.86 52.1054.76 Voelkl
31 35 Trevor White 1984 Canada 1:47.17 49.5357.64 Fischer
32 61 Danko Marinelli 1987 Croatia 1:47.33 52.2855.05 -
33 62 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece 1:48.16 51.9656.20 Rossignol
34 63 Jeroen Van Den Bogaert 1979 Belgium 1:48.56 53.9954.57 Atomic
35 74 Mikhail Renzhin 1978 Israel 1:48.91 52.8456.07 Fischer
36 75 Marko Rudic 1990 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:49.16 53.7055.46 -
37 76 Kristaps Zvejnieks 1992 Latvia 1:51.29 53.8257.47 -
38 88 Igor Zakurdaev 1987 Kazakhstan 1:52.81 54.4158.40 -
39 83 Rostyslav Feshchuk 1990 Ukraine 1:53.79 55.3558.44 -
40 79 Bojan Kosic 1990 Montenegro 1:55.32 56.1559.17 -
41 69 Hossein Saveh Shemshaki 1985 Iran 1:56.39 57.5958.80 -
42 90 Oleg Shamaev 1982 Uzbekistan 1:58.05 57.651:00.40 -
43 101 Lei Li 1987 China 2:00.86 59.431:01.43 -
44 98 Samir Azzimani 1977 Morocco 2:02.43 1:00.431:02.00 -
45 89 Shane O'Connor 1973 Ireland 2:05.14 1:00.831:04.31 -
46 99 Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico 2:07.78 1:02.091:05.69 -
47 102 Kwame Nkrumah-Acheampong 1974 Ghana 2:22.60 1:09.081:13.52 -
48 95 Erjon Tola 1986 Albania 2:43.88 1:33.941:09.94 -
DNF(2) 11 Steve Missillier 1984 France 49.49- Dynastar
DNF(2) 22 Jimmy Cochran 1981 USA 54.94- Voelkl
DNF(2) 24 Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 50.13- Nordica
DSQ 97 Manfred Oettl Reyes 1993 Peru -- -
DSQ 87 Arsen Nersisyan 1987 Armenia -- -
DSQ 82 Ghassan Gedeon-Achi 1993 Lebanon -- -
DSQ 34 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Elan
DSQ 20 Axel Baeck 1987 Sweden 50.25- Rossignol
DSQ 47 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 49.85- Salomon
DSQ 64 Lason Abramashvili 1988 Georgia 51.89- -
DNS 93 Markus Kilsgaard 1992 Denmark -- -
DNF 77 Agustin Torres 1978 Argentina -- -
DNF 73 Antonio Ristevski 1989 Macedonia -- -
DNF 72 Stephanos Tsimikalis 1985 Greece -- -
DNF 70 Ioan-Gabriel Nan 1980 Romania -- -
DNF 68 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra -- Fischer
DNF 67 Porya Saveh Shemshaki 1987 Iran -- -
DNF 60 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 59 Stefan Jon Sigurgeirsson 1989 Iceland -- -
DNF 57 Bart Mollin 1981 Belgium -- -
DNF 78 Jhonatan Longhi 1988 Brazil -- Fischer
DNF 80 Marton Bene 1986 Hungary -- -
DNF 100 Dmitry Trelevski 1983 Kyrgyzstan -- -
DNF 96 Leyti Seck 1981 Senegal -- -
DNF 94 Jedrij Notz 1974 Azerbaijan -- -
DNF 92 Andrei Drygin 1977 Tajikistan -- -
DNF 91 Christopher Papamichalopoulos 1988 Cyprus -- -
DNF 86 Jaba Gelashvili 1993 Georgia -- -
DNF 85 Vitalij Rumiancev 1985 Lithuania -- Head
DNF 84 Erdinc Turksever 1985 Turkey -- -
DNF 81 Deyvid Oprja 1982 Estonia -- -
DNF 55 Woo-Sung Kim 1986 South Korea -- -
DNF 54 Sergei Maytakov 1990 Russia -- -
DNF 52 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 28 Brad Spence 1984 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 26 Cristian Deville 1981 Italy -- Voelkl
DNF 25 Bernard Vajdic 1980 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 21 Urs Imboden 1975 Moldova -- Fischer
DNF 18 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 17 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Head
DNF 16 Ted Ligety 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 15 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 29 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic -- Dynastar
DNF 32 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 36 Matic Skube 1988 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 51 Dong-Hyun Jung 1988 South Korea -- -
DNF 49 Bjorgvin Bjorgvinson 1980 Iceland -- Elan
DNF 48 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 45 Mitja Dragsic 1979 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 44 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia -- Fischer
DNF 42 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 40 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Head
DNF 39 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- Atomic
DNF 5 Manfred Pranger 1978 Austria -- Voelkl

Info

What OWG 2010
Discipline Slalom
Hill Whistler
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 27.Feb, 2010
Calendar 2009/2010