Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 18 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:50.31 Head
2 9 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:50.75 Rossignol
3 15 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:50.93 Atomic
4 16 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:50.98 Atomic
5 10 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:51.07 Head
6 14 John Kucera 1984 Canada 1:51.12 Atomic
7 55 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:51.25 Atomic
8 7 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:51.30 Rossignol
9 41 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:51.33 Stoeckli
10 11 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:51.34 Head
11 43 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:51.40 Salomon
12 62 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:51.41 Rossignol
13 3 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:51.49 Rossignol
14 19 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:51.50 Salomon
15 1 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:51.53 Salomon
16 17 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:51.57 Rossignol
16 22 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:51.57 Rossignol
18 33 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:51.62 Fischer
19 67 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:51.70 Salomon
20 44 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:51.83 Head
21 13 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:51.87 Atomic
22 60 Louis-Pierre Helie 1986 Canada 1:51.88 Rossignol
23 49 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:51.95 Stoeckli
24 6 Pierre-Emmanuel Dalcin 1977 France 1:52.00 Atomic
25 61 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:52.11 Atomic
26 42 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:52.14 Dynastar
27 32 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:52.22 Rossignol
28 63 Craig Branch 1977 Australia 1:52.31 Atomic
29 12 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:52.42 Rossignol
29 21 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:52.42 Head
31 8 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:52.43 Head
32 51 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:52.45 Dynastar
33 20 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:52.51 Atomic
34 65 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:52.56 Atomic
35 38 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:52.62 Rossignol
36 53 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:52.63 Head
37 58 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany 1:52.68 Atomic
38 39 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:52.70 Head
39 47 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 1:52.72 Stoeckli
40 37 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:52.75 Atomic
41 64 Tyler Nella 1988 Canada 1:52.77 Atomic
42 34 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:52.90 Elan
43 46 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:52.92 Atomic
44 48 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 1:52.94 Head
45 45 Gasper Markic 1986 Slovenia 1:52.98 Elan
46 30 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:52.99 Atomic
47 4 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria 1:53.04 Head
48 27 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:53.09 Stoeckli
48 5 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:53.09 Fischer
50 57 Jeremy Transue 1983 USA 1:53.16 Rossignol
51 54 Ralf Kreuzer 1983 Switzerland 1:53.21 Salomon
52 26 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:53.27 Rossignol
53 66 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 1:53.31 Rossignol
53 23 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:53.31 Nordica
55 59 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:53.37 Elan
56 36 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:53.42 Head
57 56 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 1:53.52 Salomon
57 2 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:53.52 Atomic
59 40 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:53.55 Atomic
60 25 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:53.70 Atomic
61 68 Douglas Crawford 1987 Great Britain 1:53.92 Head
62 28 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:53.96 Head
63 50 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 1:54.34 Head
64 29 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:54.38 Fischer
65 31 David Poisson 1982 France 1:54.44 Salomon
66 69 Daniel Ericsson 1987 Sweden 1:54.57 Head
67 73 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia 1:54.66 Fischer
68 70 Ferran Terra 1987 Spain 1:55.96 Rossignol
69 72 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 1:56.15 Fischer
70 75 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:56.37 Fischer
71 35 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 1:58.34 Nordica
72 76 Roberts Rode 1987 Latvia 1:59.42 Atomic
DNF 24 TJ Lanning 1984 USA Nordica
DNF 52 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy Nordica
DNF 71 Travis Ganong 1988 USA Atomic
DNF 74 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia Voelkl
DNF 77 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria Salomon
DNF 78 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Saturday 28.Nov, 2009
Calendar 2009/2010