Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 19 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:32.26 1:44.5147.75 Atomic
2 9 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:32.69 1:44.1948.50 Rossignol
3 22 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:32.75 1:45.6547.10 Atomic
4 8 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:32.83 1:46.0946.74 Rossignol
5 18 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:32.92 1:45.5347.39 Salomon
6 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:32.96 1:45.3547.61 Atomic
7 21 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:33.04 1:45.6647.38 Atomic
8 20 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 2:33.19 1:45.8347.36 Dynastar
9 11 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:33.61 1:46.3047.31 Rossignol
10 14 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:33.89 1:46.4647.43 Salomon
11 23 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:33.90 1:45.0348.87 Atomic
12 30 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:34.09 1:45.2648.83 Rossignol
13 15 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:34.23 1:45.5448.69 Rossignol
14 12 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:34.31 1:45.8948.42 Salomon
15 10 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:34.62 1:47.0847.54 Head
16 42 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:34.89 1:46.5448.35 Salomon
17 35 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:35.09 1:46.5248.57 Rossignol
18 24 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:35.27 1:44.4450.83 Head
19 48 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 2:35.32 1:45.0050.32 Rossignol
20 39 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:35.38 1:46.9748.41 Atomic
21 1 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 2:35.56 1:45.9649.60 Fischer
22 52 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 2:35.61 1:48.1547.46 Atomic
23 7 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:35.71 1:45.5050.21 Atomic
24 28 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:35.89 1:47.7248.17 Fischer
25 13 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:36.64 1:48.0248.62 Fischer
26 40 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:37.25 1:47.3549.90 Nordica
27 45 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 2:38.57 1:47.6650.91 Head
28 46 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 2:38.73 1:47.9150.82 Stoeckli
29 41 Gasper Markic 1986 Slovenia 2:39.05 1:48.2650.79 Elan
30 25 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia 2:39.06 1:48.6850.38 Fischer
31 47 Daniel Ericsson 1987 Sweden 2:39.60 1:49.7949.81 Head
32 26 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 2:40.83 1:51.5949.24 Voelkl
33 49 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 2:41.96 1:50.8251.14 Atomic
34 50 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 2:42.98 1:51.5751.41 Salomon
DNF(2) 2 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:45.92- Elan
DNF(2) 3 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:45.65- Elan
DNF(2) 4 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:44.85- Salomon
DNF(2) 5 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:45.52- Head
DNF(2) 17 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:45.95- Rossignol
DNF(2) 32 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:46.21- Rossignol
DNF(2) 33 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:45.24- Head
DNF(2) 34 Jeremie Durand 1986 France 1:48.63- Dynastar
DNF(2) 44 Douglas Crawford 1987 Great Britain 1:48.27- Head
DNF(2) 51 Mikhail Taranenko 1988 Russia 1:52.44- Rossignol
DSQ 43 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden -- Head
DSQ 31 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden -- Fischer
DSQ 6 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:45.65- Rossignol
DNS 29 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:47.34- Stoeckli
DNS 37 Ralf Kreuzer 1983 Switzerland 1:47.02- Salomon
DNF 27 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 36 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France -- Dynastar
DNF 38 Louis-Pierre Helie 1986 Canada -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Friday 4.Dec, 2009
Calendar 2009/2010