Sign in Sign up

Alta Badia

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy 2:17.35 -- -
2 - Urs Kaelin 1966 Switzerland 2:17.80 -- -
3 - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 2:17.96 -- -
4 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 2:18.58 -- -
5 - Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway 2:19.20 -- -
6 - Marc Girardelli 1963 Luxembourg 2:19.30 -- -
7 - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:19.60 -- -
8 - Ian Piccard 1968 France 2:19.78 -- -
9 - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 2:19.84 -- -
10 - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 2:20.01 -- -
11 - Bernhard Gstrein 1965 Austria 2:20.20 -- -
11 - Johan Wallner 1965 Sweden 2:20.20 -- -
13 - Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:20.27 -- -
14 - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 2:20.30 -- -
15 - Are Torpe 1973 Norway 2:20.42 -- -
16 - Richard Kroell 1968 Austria 2:20.45 -- -
17 - Guenther Mader 1964 Austria 2:20.55 -- -
18 - Ivan Bormolini 1972 Italy 2:20.56 -- -
19 - Marcel Sulliger 1967 Switzerland 2:20.68 -- -
20 - Luca Pesando 1966 Italy 2:21.30 -- -
21 - Mario Reiter 1970 Austria 2:21.37 -- -
22 - Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway 2:21.43 -- -
23 - Achim Vogt 1970 Liechtenstein 2:21.44 -- -
24 - Rainer Salzgeber 1967 Austria 2:21.62 -- -
25 - Jeremy Nobis 1970 USA 2:21.81 -- -
26 - Andrej Miklavc 1970 Slovenia 2:21.87 -- -
27 - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:22.78 -- -
28 - Norman Bergamelli 1971 Italy 2:24.32 -- -
DNF(2) - Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) - Siegfried Voglreiter 1969 Austria -- -
OOT - Didier Plaschy 1973 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Alberto Senigagliesi 1970 Italy -- -
OOT - Christopher Puckett 1970 USA -- -
OOT - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway -- -
OOT - Daniel Vogt 1972 Liechtenstein -- -
OOT - Rob Crossan 1968 Canada -- -
OOT - Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- -
OOT - Luis A. Cristobal Gallardo 1970 Spain -- -
OOT - Thomas Bergamelli 1973 Italy -- -
OOT - Andrea Zinsli 1972 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden -- -
OOT - Alain Feutrier 1968 France -- -
OOT - Stephane Exartier 1969 France -- -
OOT - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- -
OOT - Matteo Belfrond 1967 Italy -- -
OOT - Yves Dimier 1969 France -- -
DNF - Leo Puentener 1973 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Marco Hangl 1967 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Christophe Saioni 1969 France -- -
DNF - Michel Bortis 1970 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Massimo Zucchelli 1972 Italy -- -
DNF - Tobias Barnerssoi 1969 Germany -- -
DNF - Franck Piccard 1964 France -- -
DNF - Gerhard Koenigsrainer 1968 Italy -- -
DNF - Anders Andersson 1968 Sweden -- -
DNF - Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF - Alex Mair 1970 Hungary -- -
DNF - Ivan Eggenberger 1969 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Cary Mullen 1969 Canada -- -
DNF - Markus Eberle 1969 Germany -- -
DNF - Vedran Pavlek 1973 Croatia -- -
DNF - Hans Knauss 1971 Austria -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Alta Badia
Nation Italy
Date Thursday 22.Dec, 1994
Calendar 1994/1995