Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 11 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:43.49 Atomic
2 21 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:43.51 Head
3 16 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:43.53 Atomic
4 8 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:43.94 Head
5 17 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:43.95 Atomic
6 39 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:44.18 Head
7 22 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:44.20 Rossignol
8 7 David Poisson 1982 France 1:44.33 Salomon
9 20 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:44.51 Rossignol
10 35 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:44.53 Atomic
11 47 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:44.60 Rossignol
12 12 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:44.82 Rossignol
12 13 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:44.82 Head
14 27 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:44.83 Nordica
15 18 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:44.93 Salomon
16 25 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:44.95 Rossignol
17 1 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:44.96 Rossignol
18 24 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 1:45.00 Stoeckli
19 26 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:45.02 Salomon
20 5 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:45.17 Atomic
21 3 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:45.20 Stoeckli
22 38 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:45.23 Salomon
23 56 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:45.25 Atomic
24 34 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 1:45.30 Head
25 44 Ralf Kreuzer 1983 Switzerland 1:45.33 Salomon
25 23 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:45.33 Atomic
27 10 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:45.39 Rossignol
28 19 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:45.41 Rossignol
29 15 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:45.52 Atomic
30 2 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:45.58 Fischer
31 28 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 1:45.71 Fischer
32 14 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:45.73 Head
33 42 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:45.81 Dynastar
34 37 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:45.84 Dynastar
35 40 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 1:46.06 Head
36 43 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:46.16 Nordica
37 55 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 1:46.20 Stoeckli
37 29 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:46.20 Head
39 46 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 1:46.54 Atomic
40 51 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany 1:46.57 Atomic
41 48 Jeremy Transue 1983 USA 1:46.65 Rossignol
42 4 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:46.73 Atomic
43 36 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:47.09 Head
44 32 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:47.24 Elan
45 41 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 1:48.17 Head
46 60 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 1:51.45 Head
47 61 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 1:52.24 Salomon
DSQ 6 Andreas Buder 1979 Austria Head
DNS 49 Louis-Pierre Helie 1986 Canada Rossignol
DNS 53 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia Atomic
DNS 58 Daniel Ericsson 1987 Sweden Head
DNS 59 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia Fischer
DNS 45 Jeremie Durand 1986 France Dynastar
DNF 57 Douglas Crawford 1987 Great Britain Head
DNF 9 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland Head
DNF 31 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 33 Scott Macartney 1978 USA Nordica
DNF 50 Hannes Wagner 1986 Germany Rossignol
DNF 52 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 54 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 30 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Saturday 5.Dec, 2009
Calendar 2009/2010