Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:29.44 1:15.181:14.26 Atomic
2 3 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:29.91 1:15.431:14.48 Atomic
3 1 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:30.37 1:16.361:14.01 Atomic
4 6 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:30.58 1:16.261:14.32 Rossignol
5 9 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:30.61 1:16.781:13.83 Atomic
6 11 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:30.77 1:16.551:14.22 Salomon
7 7 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:30.81 1:16.551:14.26 Head
8 16 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:30.87 1:15.951:14.92 Rossignol
9 13 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:31.31 1:16.291:15.02 Salomon
10 15 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:31.35 1:16.351:15.00 Atomic
11 14 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:31.36 1:16.291:15.07 Salomon
12 25 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:31.46 1:16.891:14.57 Salomon
13 24 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 2:31.70 1:16.491:15.21 Rossignol
14 10 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:31.78 1:17.071:14.71 Fischer
15 47 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:31.80 1:16.821:14.98 Salomon
16 42 Alberto Schieppati 1981 Italy 2:31.93 1:17.051:14.88 Salomon
17 23 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:31.98 1:17.401:14.58 Rossignol
18 45 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:31.99 1:17.141:14.85 Rossignol
19 35 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway 2:32.05 1:17.431:14.62 Rossignol
20 52 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:32.06 1:17.421:14.64 Elan
21 37 Jeffrey Frisch 1984 USA 2:32.17 1:17.111:15.06 Head
22 26 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:32.25 1:16.881:15.37 Head
23 8 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:32.29 1:17.241:15.05 Atomic
24 22 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 2:32.53 1:17.011:15.52 Atomic
25 40 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA 2:32.63 1:17.661:14.97 Fischer
26 38 Michael Gufler 1979 Italy 2:32.68 1:17.031:15.65 Atomic
27 21 Steve Missillier 1984 France 2:33.31 1:17.421:15.89 Dynastar
DNF(2) 12 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 1:16.42- Fischer
DNF(2) 2 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 1:16.58- Salomon
DSQ 54 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -- Atomic
OOT 61 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:18.43- Rossignol
OOT 44 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany 1:18.46- Atomic
OOT 53 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 1:18.51- Fischer
OOT 50 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 1:18.57- Nordica
OOT 49 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:18.61- Fischer
OOT 56 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:19.09- Elan
OOT 63 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 1:21.52- Atomic
OOT 55 Markus Nilsen 1989 Norway 1:27.81- Atomic
OOT 43 Brad Spence 1984 Canada 1:18.36- Rossignol
OOT 62 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:18.34- Rossignol
OOT 32 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 1:17.71- Dynastar
OOT 39 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria 1:17.77- Blizzard
OOT 48 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 1:17.80- Fischer
OOT 41 Mario Matt 1979 Austria 1:17.84- Salomon
OOT 36 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:18.11- Elan
OOT 57 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:18.12- Salomon
OOT 17 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:18.16- Rossignol
OOT 27 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:18.27- Fischer
DNS 4 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:16.91- Rossignol
DNF 60 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia -- Voelkl
DNF 64 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy -- Head
DNF 58 Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- Fischer
DNF 51 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden -- Head
DNF 46 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 34 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 59 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 31 Bode Miller 1977 USA -- Head
DNF 30 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia -- Fischer
DNF 29 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada -- Salomon
DNF 28 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Head
DNF 20 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy -- Fischer
DNF 19 Stephan Goergl 1978 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 18 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Atomic
DNF 33 Werner Heel 1982 Italy -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Sunday 6.Dec, 2009
Calendar 2009/2010