Sign in Sign up

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 16 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:07.71 1:17.7749.94 Atomic
2 10 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:08.60 1:17.4851.12 Atomic
3 24 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:09.26 1:18.8850.38 Fischer
3 21 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:09.26 1:18.1551.11 Salomon
5 33 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:09.40 1:18.3651.04 Head
6 29 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 2:09.44 1:18.8150.63 Head
7 11 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:09.49 1:17.0952.40 Salomon
8 15 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:09.55 1:18.6550.90 Fischer
9 20 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:09.63 1:18.0051.63 Atomic
10 17 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:09.85 1:19.3650.49 Rossignol
11 42 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:10.06 1:20.0749.99 Atomic
12 19 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:10.08 1:19.2650.82 Atomic
13 2 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 2:10.20 1:18.4051.80 Fischer
14 8 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:10.77 1:19.0651.71 Rossignol
15 6 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:11.13 1:19.2651.87 Rossignol
16 3 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:11.14 1:18.1752.97 Rossignol
16 5 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:11.14 1:19.4651.68 Fischer
18 31 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:11.30 1:18.8852.42 Atomic
19 47 Aronne Pieruz 1983 Italy 2:11.83 1:20.2051.63 Atomic
20 1 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:12.04 1:19.2452.80 Atomic
21 49 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:12.22 1:20.0452.18 Nordica
22 53 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:12.26 1:19.9452.32 Salomon
23 46 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:12.43 1:19.8452.59 Atomic
24 9 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:12.48 1:20.4752.01 Fischer
25 22 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 2:12.49 1:21.0751.42 Dynastar
26 41 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:13.09 1:19.8553.24 Elan
27 13 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:13.16 1:20.6652.50 Rossignol
28 48 Alexandre Bouillot 1985 France 2:14.03 1:20.7853.25 Rossignol
29 63 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 2:14.19 1:20.6053.59 Head
30 44 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria 2:14.40 1:20.5353.87 Salomon
31 30 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:14.99 1:20.8354.16 Stoeckli
32 54 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia 2:15.63 1:23.4152.22 Fischer
33 70 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:15.86 1:21.8454.02 Atomic
34 39 Ralf Kreuzer 1983 Switzerland 2:16.17 1:20.5255.65 Salomon
35 69 Michael Janyk 1982 Canada 2:17.14 1:25.6651.48 Rossignol
36 45 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:17.46 1:20.8956.57 Atomic
37 74 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 2:18.83 1:23.7055.13 Salomon
38 7 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:23.19 1:18.261:04.93 Head
39 77 Fredrik Van Buynder 1988 Belgium 2:25.06 1:27.4657.60 Dynastar
DNF(2) 18 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:17.30- Atomic
DNF(2) 26 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:21.57- Elan
DNF(2) 32 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:18.72- Rossignol
DNF(2) 56 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:21.45- Fischer
DNF(2) 59 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 1:21.87- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 61 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:22.68- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 64 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 1:23.11- Fischer
DNF(2) 66 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 1:21.87- Dynastar
DNF(2) 72 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:23.42- Voelkl
DSQ 58 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:21.47- Head
DSQ 23 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia -- Fischer
DNS 4 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:18.41- Head
DNS 65 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada -- Rossignol
DNS 78 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada -- Rossignol
DNS 80 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden -- Atomic
DNS 12 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:19.23- Rossignol
DNS 27 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 1:20.74- Elan
DNS 34 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:20.96- Salomon
DNS 79 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:23.10- Head
DNS 52 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:20.90- Rossignol
DNS 51 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:22.08- Dynastar
DNS 43 Louis-Pierre Helie 1986 Canada 1:22.32- Rossignol
DNS 40 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:21.00- Salomon
DNS 35 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:19.15- Atomic
DNF 76 Felix Neureuther 1984 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 75 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 73 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland -- Atomic
DNF 71 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco -- Dynastar
DNF 68 Stepan Zuev 1988 Russia -- Rossignol
DNF 67 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 62 Jens Byggmark 1985 Sweden -- Voelkl
DNF 14 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France -- Salomon
DNF 28 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria -- Fischer
DNF 36 Johan Clarey 1981 France -- Rossignol
DNF 37 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden -- Nordica
DNF 38 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France -- Dynastar
DNF 50 Gasper Markic 1986 Slovenia -- Elan
DNF 55 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden -- Head
DNF 57 Douglas Crawford 1987 Great Britain -- Head
DNF 60 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany -- Atomic
DNF 25 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway -- Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Friday 11.Dec, 2009
Calendar 2009/2010