Sign in Sign up

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 17 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 1:20.78 Atomic
2 4 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:21.06 Rossignol
3 20 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:21.53 Rossignol
4 2 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 1:21.92 Head
5 18 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 1:21.95 Atomic
6 23 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:21.97 Atomic
7 21 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:22.21 Atomic
8 30 Ales Gorza 1980 Slovenia 1:22.43 Fischer
9 25 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:22.45 Head
9 22 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:22.45 Head
11 32 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 1:22.48 Atomic
12 16 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:22.61 Rossignol
13 33 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:22.73 Fischer
14 7 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:22.85 Rossignol
15 27 Gauthier De Tessieres 1981 France 1:22.97 Rossignol
16 56 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:22.99 Atomic
17 19 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:23.09 Rossignol
18 31 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:23.43 Salomon
18 55 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 1:23.43 Head
20 35 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:23.55 Elan
21 10 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:23.67 Rossignol
22 9 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:23.68 Salomon
23 13 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 1:23.88 Head
24 51 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 1:23.93 Fischer
25 15 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:24.10 Head
26 38 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 1:24.37 Atomic
27 49 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 1:24.38 Stoeckli
28 58 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 1:25.46 Fischer
29 64 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway 1:25.70 Head
30 63 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 1:26.42 Fischer
31 48 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:26.58 Head
32 34 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:26.70 Head
33 65 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 1:27.33 Fischer
34 66 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:27.62 Voelkl
35 46 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 1:28.22 Atomic
36 69 Fredrik Van Buynder 1988 Belgium 1:30.15 Dynastar
DNS 3 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden Atomic
DNF 43 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy Nordica
DNF 44 Erik Fisher 1985 USA Atomic
DNF 45 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany Atomic
DNF 47 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany Head
DNF 50 Aronne Pieruz 1983 Italy Atomic
DNF 52 Jake Zamansky 1981 USA Fischer
DNF 53 Douglas Crawford 1987 Great Britain Head
DNF 54 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia Atomic
DNF 57 David Poisson 1982 France Salomon
DNF 59 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland Salomon
DNF 60 Olivier Jenot 1988 Monaco Dynastar
DNF 61 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France Salomon
DNF 62 Tommy Ford 1989 USA Fischer
DNF 67 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland Atomic
DNF 42 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 41 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany Head
DNF 40 Jeremy Transue 1983 USA Rossignol
DNF 1 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria Fischer
DNF 5 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada Rossignol
DNF 6 Francois Bourque 1984 Canada Salomon
DNF 8 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland Stoeckli
DNF 11 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland Atomic
DNF 12 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA Nordica
DNF 14 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Atomic
DNF 24 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia Stoeckli
DNF 26 Adrien Theaux 1984 France Rossignol
DNF 28 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA Rossignol
DNF 29 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria Salomon
DNF 36 Louis-Pierre Helie 1986 Canada Rossignol
DNF 37 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria Salomon
DNF 39 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France Dynastar
DNF 68 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Super G
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Saturday 12.Dec, 2009
Calendar 2009/2010