Alpine
Biathlon
Cross-Country
Nor.Combined
Ski Jumping
Speed Skating
Fantasy
Home
Events & Results
Ranking
Hall of Fame
Skis
Super G - Kvitfjell
Alpine, Olympic Winter Games, Thursday 17.Feb 1994, Norway
History
Results
Show more
Pos
BiB
Name
Born
Nation
Time
WC
Skis
1
4
Wasmeier
Markus
1963
Germany
1:32.53
-
2
3
Moe
Tommy
1970
USA
1:32.61
-
3
8
Aamodt
Kjetil Andre
1971
Norway
1:32.93
-
4
9
Girardelli
Marc
1963
Luxembourg
1:33.07
-
5
11
Perathoner
Werner
1967
Italy
1:33.10
-
6
1
Skårdal
Atle
1966
Norway
1:33.31
-
7
6
Thorsen
Jan Einar
1966
Norway
1:33.37
-
8
30
Alphand
Luc
1965
France
1:33.39
-
9
5
Mader
Guenther
1964
Austria
1:33.50
-
10
7
Hangl
Marco
1967
Switzerland
1:33.75
-
11
15
Assinger
Armin
1964
Austria
1:33.84
-
12
12
Kjus
Lasse
1971
Norway
1:34.02
-
13
19
Leskinen
Janne
1971
Finland
1:34.09
-
14
29
Accola
Paul
1967
Switzerland
1:34.37
-
15
20
Runggaldier
Peter
1968
Italy
1:34.44
-
16
31
Vitalini
Pietro
1967
Italy
1:34.46
-
17
18
Ple
Christophe
1966
France
1:34.50
-
18
27
Jaerbyn
Patrik
1969
Sweden
1:34.51
-
19
22
Hellman
Tobias
1973
Sweden
1:34.59
-
20
10
Knauss
Hans
1971
Austria
1:34.65
-
21
28
Tauscher
Hansjoerg
1967
Germany
1:34.71
-
22
32
Rauter
Miran
1972
Slovenia
1:34.73
-
23
17
Piccard
Franck
1964
France
1:34.75
-
24
23
Mullen
Cary
1969
Canada
1:34.84
-
25
16
Nyberg
Fredrik
1969
Sweden
1:34.96
-
26
54
Stemmle
Brian
1966
Canada
1:34.99
-
27
35
Vogt
Daniel
1972
Liechtenstein
1:35.08
-
28
45
Kunc
Mitja
1971
Slovenia
1:35.15
-
29
21
Koblar
Jernej
1971
Slovenia
1:35.16
-
30
46
Filischkin
Andrej
1975
Russia
1:35.26
-
31
40
Burtin
Nicolas
1972
France
1:35.28
-
32
38
Buechel
Marco
1971
Liechtenstein
1:35.78
-
33
36
Kimura
Kiminobu
1970
Japan
1:36.38
-
34
53
Bezsmelnizin
Vasilij
1975
Russia
1:36.50
-
35
62
Popov
Lubomir
1967
Bulgaria
1:37.01
-
36
66
Cristobal Gallardo
Luis A.
1970
Spain
1:37.31
-
37
43
Huguet
Anthony
1973
Australia
1:37.44
-
38
48
Ubeira Rubio
Xavier
1970
Spain
1:37.60
-
39
59
Tomas Hernandez
Vicente
1969
Spain
1:38.02
-
40
51
Marila
Mika
1973
Finland
1:38.14
-
41
65
Pavlek
Vedran
1973
Croatia
1:38.51
-
42
61
Szafranski
Marcin
1971
Poland
1:38.54
-
43
60
Gomez
Victor
1974
Andorra
1:38.64
-
44
49
Escoda
Gerard
1970
Andorra
1:38.77
-
45
50
Bonis
Attila
1971
Hungary
1:38.83
-
46
58
Rossell
Ramon
1971
Andorra
1:40.25
-
47
63
Racloz
Alexis
1967
Chile
1:41.12
-
48
68
Begue
Gaston
1972
Argentina
1:41.21
-
DSQ
25
Rasmussen
Kyle
1968
USA
-
DSQ
33
Kitt
AJ
1968
USA
-
DNF
57
Lopez
Santi
1975
Andorra
-
DNF
64
Pession
Spencer
1972
Great Britain
-
DNF
44
Podivindky
Ed
1970
Canada
-
DNF
13
Trinkl
Hannes
1968
Austria
-
DNF
37
Hasler
Juergen
1973
Liechtenstein
-
DNF
47
Mendes
Georges
1974
Portugal
-
DNF
42
Bell
Graham
1966
Great Britain
-
DNF
14
Besse
William
1968
Switzerland
-
DNF
67
Bustos
Carios Manuel
1974
Argentina
-
DNF
26
Fattori
Alessandro
1973
Italy
-
DNF
41
Socher
Ralf
1967
Canada
-
DNF
24
Barnerssoi
Tobias
1969
Germany
-
DNF
34
Vogt
Achim
1970
Liechtenstein
-
DNF
2
Mahrer
Daniel
1962
Switzerland
-
DNF
56
van Ditmar
Federico
1969
Argentina
-
DNF
52
Linneberg
Nils
1967
Chile
-
DNF
55
Wi rutene
Simon
1966
New Zealand
-
DNF
39
Fleischer
Chad
1972
USA
-
DNF
69
Castellini
Julien
1975
Monaco
-