Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Sonja Nef 1972 Switzerland 2:27.79 1:13.131:14.66 -
2 - Anita Wachter 1967 Austria 2:28.80 1:13.731:15.07 -
3 - Brigitte Obermoser 1976 Austria 2:29.87 1:14.381:15.49 -
4 - Birgit Heeb-Batliner 1972 Liechtenstein 2:30.09 1:14.881:15.21 -
5 - Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden 2:30.69 1:15.461:15.23 -
6 - Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 2:30.70 1:15.471:15.23 -
7 - Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:30.73 1:14.961:15.77 -
8 - Silke Bachmann 1977 Italy 2:30.98 1:13.631:17.35 -
9 - Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain 2:31.21 1:15.821:15.39 -
10 - Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 2:31.23 1:15.991:15.24 -
10 - Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 2:31.23 1:16.681:14.55 -
12 - Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:31.34 1:14.911:16.43 -
13 - Kristina Koznick 1975 USA 2:31.70 1:16.131:15.57 -
14 - Christiane Mitterwallner 1974 Austria 2:31.73 1:15.071:16.66 -
15 - Caroline Lalive 1979 USA 2:32.21 1:17.121:15.09 -
16 - Corinne Rey Bellet 1972 Switzerland 2:32.23 1:15.671:16.56 -
17 - Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 2:32.38 1:16.811:15.57 -
18 - Alenka Dovzan 1976 Slovenia 2:32.43 1:16.381:16.05 -
19 - Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany 2:32.45 1:16.851:15.60 -
19 - Spela Pretnar 1973 Slovenia 2:32.45 1:16.911:15.54 -
21 - Stefanie Schuster 1969 Austria 2:32.56 1:16.511:16.05 -
22 - Tanja Schneider 1974 Austria 2:32.59 1:16.411:16.18 -
23 - Annemarie Gerg 1975 Germany 2:32.60 1:17.011:15.59 -
24 - Regine Cavagnoud 1970 France 2:32.66 1:15.751:16.91 -
25 - Christel Pascal-Saioni 1973 France 2:32.90 1:16.861:16.04 -
26 - Tiziana de Martin Tropanin 1974 Italy 2:33.27 1:16.821:16.45 -
27 - Karin Koellerer 1970 Austria 2:33.49 1:16.541:16.95 -
28 - Kristina Duvillard 1975 France 2:33.52 1:17.391:16.13 -
29 - Fujiko Sekino 1975 France 2:43.02 1:16.851:26.17 -
DNF(2) - Andrine Flemmen 1974 Norway -- -
OOT - Nicole Gius 1980 Italy -- -
OOT - Maren Guenter 1976 Germany -- -
OOT - Sandra Haelldahl 1977 Sweden -- -
OOT - Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden -- -
OOT - Noriyo Hiroi 1976 Japan -- -
OOT - Isolde Kostner 1975 Italy -- -
OOT - Kumiko Kashiwagi 1978 Japan -- -
OOT - Pia Kaeyhkoe 1979 Finland -- -
OOT - Trine Bakke Rognmo 1975 Norway -- -
OOT - Malin Hultdin 1979 Sweden -- -
OOT - Urska Hrovat 1974 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Susanne Ekman 1978 Sweden -- -
OOT - Kirsten Clark 1977 USA -- -
OOT - Emma Carrick-Anderson 1975 Great Britain -- -
OOT - Mojca Suhadolc 1975 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Melanie Turgeon 1976 Canada -- -
OOT - Stina Hofgaard Nilsen 1979 Norway -- -
OOT - Anu Pesonen 1980 Finland -- -
OOT - Marianna Salchinger 1974 Austria -- -
OOT - Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy -- -
OOT - Lilian Kummer 1975 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Ruth Kuendig 1976 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Natasa Bokal 1967 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Spela Bracun 1977 Slovenia -- -
DNS - Simone Behringer 1976 Germany -- -
DNF - Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada -- -
DNF - Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria -- -
DNF - Martina Fortkord 1973 Sweden -- -
DNF - Eveline Rohregger 1977 Austria -- -
DNF - Melanie Lenoir 1978 France -- -
DNF - Sonia Vierin 1977 Italy -- -
DNF - Ylva Nowen 1970 Sweden -- -
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Thursday 17.Feb, 2000
Calendar 1999/2000