Sign in Sign up

Sierra Nevada

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy 1:42.26 -- -
2 - Mario Reiter 1970 Austria 1:42.57 -- -
3 - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 1:42.81 -- -
4 - Andrea Zinsli 1972 Switzerland 1:43.48 -- -
5 - Andrej Miklavc 1970 Slovenia 1:43.76 -- -
6 - Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:43.79 -- -
7 - Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway 1:43.97 -- -
8 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:44.07 -- -
9 - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 1:44.51 -- -
10 - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:44.78 -- -
11 - Fabrizio Tescari 1969 Italy 1:45.15 -- -
12 - Urs Kaelin 1966 Switzerland 1:45.78 -- -
13 - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:46.23 -- -
14 - Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 1:46.95 -- -
15 - Gaku Hirasawa 1973 Japan 1:47.03 -- -
16 - Richard Gravier 1974 France 1:47.86 -- -
17 - Johan Wallner 1965 Sweden 1:49.02 -- -
18 - Konrad Kurt Ladstatter 1968 Italy 1:49.04 -- -
19 - Anders Andersson 1968 Sweden 1:50.62 -- -
20 - Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 1:50.88 -- -
21 - Lubomir Popov 1967 Bulgaria 1:51.45 -- -
22 - Martin Tichy 1973 Canada 1:53.56 -- -
23 - Gerard Escoda 1970 Andorra 1:53.91 -- -
24 - Petar Ditschev 1969 Bulgaria 1:54.15 -- -
25 - Andrej Hutka 1975 Slovakia 1:55.54 -- -
26 - Victor Gomez 1974 Andorra 2:01.00 -- -
27 - Gabriel Hottegindre 1979 Uruguay 2:05.01 -- -
28 - Eric Stappers 1969 Belgium 2:07.99 -- -
29 - Amar Gorcic 1977 Bosnia&Herzegovina 2:08.05 -- -
30 - Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 2:14.46 -- -
31 - Eric Osch 1971 Luxembourg 2:15.46 -- -
32 - Lamine Gueye 1960 Senegal 2:24.27 -- -
33 - Conor Columb 1968 Ireland 2:25.64 -- -
34 - Zeid Bteich 1973 Lebanon 2:32.66 -- -
35 - Charbel Bteich 1973 Lebanon 2:33.72 -- -
36 - Ronan Columb 1966 Ireland 2:42.97 -- -
DNF(2) - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- -
DNF(2) - Arnor Gunnarsson 1971 Iceland -- -
DNF(2) - Foyeze Taouk - Lebanon -- -
DNF(2) - Finn Christian Jagge 1966 Norway -- -
DNF(2) - Jakub Malczewski 1974 Poland -- -
DNF(2) - Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- -
DNF(2) - Jesper Brugge 1975 Sweden -- -
DNF(2) - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia -- -
DNF(2) - Eric Villiard 1970 Canada -- -
DSQ - Raymond Succar - Lebanon -- -
DSQ - Bernhard Bauer 1967 Germany -- -
DSQ - Francois Simond 1969 France -- -
DSQ - Yves Dimier 1969 France -- -
DSQ - Peter Rotthier 1962 Belgium -- -
DSQ - Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan -- -
DSQ - Zurab Djidjishvili 1973 Georgia -- -
DNS - Thomas Stangassinger 1965 Austria -- -
DNS - Marc Girardelli 1963 Luxembourg -- -
DNS - Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein -- -
DNS - Achim Vogt 1970 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF - David Horacek 1972 Czech Republic -- -
DNF - James Ormond 1973 Great Britain -- -
DNF - Harald Man De II 1973 Netherlands -- -
DNF - Matthew Grosjean 1970 USA -- -
DNF - Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- -
DNF - Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Es van Bram 1974 Netherlands -- -
DNF - Didier Plaschy 1973 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Yri Strisik 1979 Ukraine -- -
DNF - Pierre Meauxsoone 1973 Belgium -- -
DNF - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Renato Gaspar 1977 Croatia -- -
DNF - Ovidio Garcia Martinez 1968 Spain -- -
DNF - Nikolay Skriabin 1978 Ukraine -- -
DNF - Mirza Nezirovic 1977 Bosnia&Herzegovina -- -
DNF - Christopher Puckett 1970 USA -- -
DNF - Guy Davies 1972 New Zealand -- -
DNF - Thomas Lefoussis 1972 Greece -- -
DNF - Carios Manuel Bustos 1974 Argentina -- -
DNF - Karim Akesbi 1977 Morocco -- -
DNF - Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Robert Zubek 1973 Poland -- -
DNF - Haukur Arnorsson 1971 Iceland -- -
DNF - Arne Hardenberg 1973 Denmark -- -
DNF - Brett Vale 1972 Australia -- -
DNF - Levan Abramischvili 1970 Georgia -- -
DNF - Stephane Exartier 1969 France -- -
DNF - Fabio De Crignis 1968 Italy -- -
DNF - Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- -
DNF - Jeppe Rasmussen 1971 Denmark -- -
DNF - Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece -- -
DNF - Borek Zakouril 1976 Czech Republic -- -
DNF - Santi Lopez 1975 Andorra -- -
DNF - Arsen Harutyunyan 1968 Armenia -- -
DNF - Chip Knight 1975 USA -- -
DNF - Angus Rose 1973 New Zealand -- -
DNF - Kostas Starkas 1976 Greece -- -
DNF - Andreas Vassili 1971 Cyprus -- -
DNF - Marc Gutierrez 1977 Andorra -- -
DNF - Artur Harutyunyan 1974 Armenia -- -
DNF - Hubertus Von Hohenlohe 1959 Mexico -- -
DNF - Marcin Szafranski 1971 Poland -- -
DNF - Thomas Sykora 1968 Austria -- -

Info

What WSC 1996
Discipline Slalom
Hill Sierra Nevada
Nation Spain
Date Sunday 25.Feb, 1996
Calendar 1995/1996