Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Michael Tritscher 1965 Austria 1:35.29 -- -
2 - Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:35.32 -- -
3 - Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy 1:35.49 -- -
4 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:35.65 -- -
5 - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:36.05 -- -
6 - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:36.28 -- -
7 - Siegfried Voglreiter 1969 Austria 1:36.37 -- -
8 - Finn Christian Jagge 1966 Norway 1:36.76 -- -
9 - Frederic Covili 1975 France 1:37.22 -- -
10 - Andrea Zinsli 1972 Switzerland 1:37.24 -- -
11 - Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 1:37.53 -- -
12 - Fabio De Crignis 1968 Italy 1:37.54 -- -
13 - Thomas Sykora 1968 Austria 1:37.71 -- -
14 - Konrad Kurt Ladstatter 1968 Italy 1:38.44 -- -
15 - Bernhard Gstrein 1965 Austria 1:38.61 -- -
16 - Francois Simond 1969 France 1:38.78 -- -
17 - Matteo Nana 1974 Italy 1:38.80 -- -
18 - Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia 1:38.86 -- -
19 - Patrick Staub 1967 Switzerland 1:38.88 -- -
20 - Sergio Bergamelli 1970 Italy 1:38.94 -- -
21 - Matthew Grosjean 1970 USA 1:39.38 -- -
22 - Pierre Violon 1973 France 1:39.83 -- -
DNF(2) - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- -
DNF(2) - Mario Reiter 1970 Austria -- -
DNF(2) - Andrej Miklavc 1970 Slovenia -- -
DNF(2) - Angelo Weiss 1969 Italy -- -
DSQ - Joel Chenal 1973 France -- -
DSQ - Bernhard Bauer 1967 Germany -- -
DSQ - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland -- -
DSQ - Richard Gravier 1974 France -- -
DSQ - Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada -- -
OOT - Chip Knight 1975 USA -- -
OOT - Thomas Bergamelli 1973 Italy -- -
OOT - Fabrizio Tescari 1969 Italy -- -
OOT - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- -
OOT - Eric Villiard 1970 Canada -- -
OOT - Paul Casey Puckett 1972 USA -- -
OOT - Leo Puentener 1973 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Anders Andersson 1968 Sweden -- -
OOT - Ovidio Garcia Martinez 1968 Spain -- -
OOT - Gaku Hirasawa 1973 Japan -- -
DNS - Marc Girardelli 1963 Luxembourg -- -
DNF - Dietmar Thoeni 1968 Austria -- -
DNF - Hideaki Ito 1970 Japan -- -
DNF - Didier Plaschy 1973 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Thomas Stangassinger 1965 Austria -- -
DNF - Neil Batho 1973 Hungary -- -
DNF - Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- -
DNF - Guenther Mader 1964 Austria -- -
DNF - Markus Eberle 1969 Germany -- -
DNF - Johan Wallner 1965 Sweden -- -
DNF - Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Achim Vogt 1970 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria -- -
DNF - Max Ancenay 1970 France -- -
DNF - Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway -- -
DNF - Yves Dimier 1969 France -- -
DNF - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway -- -
DNF - Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- -
DNF - Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway -- -
DNF - Es van Bram 1974 Netherlands -- -
DNF - Gregor Grilc 1970 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- -
DNF - Martin Tichy 1973 Canada -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Sunday 19.Nov, 1995
Calendar 1995/1996