Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Sochi

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 16 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:50.21 2:02.1448.07 Fischer
2 19 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:51.37 2:00.6250.75 Salomon
3 7 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:51.98 2:01.6950.29 Salomon
4 3 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 2:52.23 2:01.9150.32 Rossignol
5 12 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:52.78 2:04.0548.73 Atomic
6 18 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:52.79 2:01.7351.06 Head
7 30 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:53.04 2:01.3251.72 Atomic
8 21 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:53.05 2:02.1950.86 Rossignol
9 13 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:53.06 2:01.8051.26 Head
10 10 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:53.29 2:01.7651.53 Atomic
10 1 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:53.29 2:01.8051.49 Atomic
12 8 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:53.33 2:03.4049.93 Atomic
13 25 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:53.50 2:01.8451.66 Salomon
14 2 Max Franz 1989 Austria 2:54.01 2:01.5052.51 Atomic
15 33 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 2:54.08 2:02.5251.56 Rossignol
16 20 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:54.12 2:03.5750.55 Rossignol
17 22 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:54.51 2:02.5251.99 Salomon
18 27 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:54.80 2:03.0651.74 Head
19 26 Bjoern Sieber 1989 Austria 2:54.99 2:03.4251.57 Atomic
20 5 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 2:55.03 2:03.5751.46 Fischer
21 31 Bernhard Graf 1988 Austria 2:55.93 2:04.2551.68 Head
22 38 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 2:56.81 2:04.2152.60 Atomic
23 43 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 2:58.71 2:06.8651.85 Elan
24 46 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria 2:59.68 2:06.5353.15 Voelkl
25 51 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 3:00.13 2:05.9154.22 Salomon
26 44 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 3:00.49 2:08.4652.03 -
27 45 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 3:00.58 2:06.9053.68 Atomic
28 42 Dalibor Samsal 1985 Croatia 3:00.97 2:10.2450.73 Fischer
29 54 Roberts Rode 1987 Latvia 3:10.41 2:10.101:00.31 -
DNF(2) 4 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:05.99- Atomic
DNF(2) 6 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:04.07- Head
DNF(2) 9 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:01.28- Head
DNF(2) 11 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:04.89- Head
DNF(2) 14 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:01.13- Nordica
DNF(2) 15 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:00.92- Salomon
DNF(2) 17 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:03.24- Salomon
DNF(2) 23 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:03.48- Rossignol
DNF(2) 24 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 2:02.04- Nordica
DNF(2) 28 Paolo Pangrazzi 1988 Italy 2:03.73- Rossignol
DNF(2) 34 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria 2:07.73- Atomic
DNF(2) 35 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 2:02.77- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 37 Will Brandenburg 1987 USA 2:05.98- Fischer
DSQ 39 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia -- Stoeckli
DNS 36 Vitus Lueoend 1984 Switzerland -- Salomon
DNF 53 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland -- Head
DNF 52 Andrey Bystrov 1991 Russia -- -
DNF 49 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia -- -
DNF 48 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra -- -
DNF 47 Ivan Muravyev 1989 Russia -- Stoeckli
DNF 41 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia -- Atomic
DNF 40 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 32 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland -- Rossignol
DNF 29 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 50 Alexander Glebov 1983 Russia -- Stoeckli

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Sochi
Nation Russia
Date Sunday 12.Feb, 2012
Calendar 2011/2012