Sign in Sign up

Chamonix

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 24 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 2:03.25 Rossignol
2 21 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:03.78 Salomon
3 20 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 2:03.88 Atomic
4 17 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:04.00 Salomon
5 50 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 2:04.28 Head
6 19 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:04.33 Salomon
7 16 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:04.36 Head
8 22 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:04.44 Head
9 15 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:04.49 Head
10 8 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:04.53 Elan
11 10 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:04.56 Salomon
12 34 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 2:04.68 Atomic
13 3 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 2:04.74 Nordica
14 13 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:04.78 Atomic
15 29 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:04.85 Nordica
16 14 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:04.86 Head
17 6 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 2:04.88 Atomic
18 35 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 2:04.96 Head
19 2 Max Franz 1989 Austria 2:05.00 Atomic
20 18 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:05.18 Salomon
21 23 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:05.20 Head
22 26 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:05.27 Atomic
23 45 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 2:05.33 Atomic
24 4 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:05.34 Atomic
25 11 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:05.36 Rossignol
26 52 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 2:05.41 Nordica
27 28 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 2:05.75 Atomic
28 5 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 2:05.76 Head
29 30 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 2:05.80 Fischer
30 41 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:05.81 Head
31 1 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 2:05.84 Head
32 42 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:05.86 Atomic
33 40 Vitus Lueoend 1984 Switzerland 2:05.87 Salomon
34 9 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:05.94 Rossignol
35 7 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 2:05.97 Atomic
36 36 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:05.99 Rossignol
37 51 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 2:06.00 Stoeckli
38 25 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:06.01 Nordica
39 39 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 2:06.19 Atomic
40 54 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:06.21 Head
41 48 David Poisson 1982 France 2:06.23 Salomon
42 33 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:06.31 Head
43 49 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 2:06.47 Stoeckli
44 27 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:06.49 Rossignol
45 55 Brice Roger 1990 France 2:06.61 Rossignol
46 46 Gasper Markic 1986 Slovenia 2:06.63 Elan
46 44 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 2:06.63 Rossignol
48 31 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:06.79 Fischer
49 53 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 2:07.20 Stoeckli
50 58 Marvin Van Heek 1991 Netherlands 2:07.22 -
51 37 Manuel Kramer 1989 Austria 2:07.34 Atomic
52 38 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 2:07.41 Rossignol
53 47 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:07.71 Atomic
54 61 Yuri Danilochkin 1991 Belarus 2:08.20 Salomon
55 59 Thomas J Baldwin 1990 Great Britain 2:08.73 -
56 62 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 2:09.44 Elan
57 60 Svetoslav Georgiev 1991 Bulgaria 2:10.24 -
58 64 Michal Klusak 1990 Poland 2:11.58 Head
DNF 63 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina -
DNF 57 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia Atomic
DNF 56 Kevin Esteve Regail 1989 Andorra -
DNF 43 Wiley Maple 1990 USA Atomic
DNF 32 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria Atomic
DNF 12 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Chamonix
Nation France
Date Saturday 4.Feb, 2012
Calendar 2011/2012