Sign in Sign up

Bormio

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 5 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:00.32 Stoeckli
2 17 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:00.85 Rossignol
3 20 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:01.35 Atomic
4 7 David Poisson 1982 France 2:01.55 Salomon
5 22 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:01.60 Head
6 9 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:01.63 Head
7 28 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 2:01.83 Stoeckli
8 21 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:01.93 Salomon
9 33 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 2:02.00 Head
10 16 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 2:02.03 Rossignol
11 19 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:02.10 Atomic
12 14 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 2:02.13 Rossignol
13 34 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 2:02.30 Head
14 13 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:02.32 Rossignol
15 31 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:02.33 Elan
16 4 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 2:02.46 Fischer
17 39 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 2:02.48 Dynastar
18 42 Ralf Kreuzer 1983 Switzerland 2:02.51 Salomon
19 8 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:02.53 Rossignol
20 18 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:02.66 Atomic
21 47 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:02.79 Atomic
22 36 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 2:02.84 Dynastar
23 51 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 2:02.87 Stoeckli
24 44 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:02.89 Atomic
25 37 Cornel Zueger 1981 Switzerland 2:03.08 Stoeckli
26 35 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:03.14 Atomic
27 2 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 2:03.17 Fischer
28 11 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:03.20 Nordica
29 3 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria 2:03.29 Head
30 29 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:03.31 Salomon
31 45 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 2:03.47 Rossignol
32 23 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:03.55 Rossignol
33 46 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany 2:03.59 Atomic
34 25 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 2:03.77 Salomon
35 27 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 2:03.78 Rossignol
36 53 Alexandre Bouillot 1985 France 2:03.97 Rossignol
37 6 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 2:04.23 Stoeckli
38 15 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:04.35 Head
39 26 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:04.40 Atomic
40 12 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 2:04.52 Head
41 38 Peter Strodl 1982 Germany 2:04.83 Head
42 48 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 2:05.01 Nordica
43 40 Jonas Fravi 1990 Switzerland 2:05.04 Atomic
44 52 Silviano Varettoni 1984 Italy 2:05.23 Atomic
45 41 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 2:05.31 Head
46 43 Jeremie Durand 1986 France 2:05.61 Dynastar
47 54 Fredrik Van Buynder 1988 Belgium 2:08.38 Dynastar
48 49 Andy Plank 1989 Italy 2:08.48 Rossignol
DSQ 1 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria Atomic
DNS 50 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Atomic
DNS 32 Scott Macartney 1978 USA Nordica
DNF 30 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy Head
DNF 24 Erik Fisher 1985 USA Atomic
DNF 10 Erik Guay 1981 Canada Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Bormio
Nation Italy
Date Tuesday 29.Dec, 2009
Calendar 2009/2010