Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 21 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:42.16 1:53.4148.75 Fischer
2 8 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:42.36 1:50.4551.91 Salomon
3 2 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:42.61 1:51.2351.38 Head
4 6 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:42.75 1:53.1949.56 Salomon
5 20 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:42.95 1:53.5249.43 Atomic
6 9 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:42.97 1:53.1549.82 Head
7 13 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:43.27 1:52.7050.57 Atomic
8 7 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:43.39 1:52.1651.23 Nordica
9 18 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:43.69 1:52.2551.44 Head
10 30 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 2:43.89 1:52.7351.16 Rossignol
11 11 Bjoern Sieber 1989 Austria 2:44.27 1:53.0651.21 Atomic
12 17 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:44.43 1:52.6451.79 Rossignol
13 4 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:44.46 1:53.7450.72 Atomic
14 19 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:44.50 1:51.8752.63 Rossignol
15 43 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 2:44.57 1:53.2951.28 Head
16 12 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:44.64 1:51.8652.78 Salomon
17 5 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:44.65 1:52.1852.47 Atomic
18 39 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 2:44.66 1:53.0651.60 Nordica
19 22 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:44.67 1:52.7551.92 Head
20 34 Bernhard Graf 1988 Austria 2:44.84 1:53.9650.88 Head
21 31 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:44.98 1:52.2552.73 Salomon
22 32 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 2:45.07 1:54.0850.99 Fischer
23 25 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:45.16 1:53.9851.18 Salomon
24 36 Hagen Patscheider 1988 Italy 2:45.22 1:53.5851.64 Atomic
25 38 Max Franz 1989 Austria 2:45.31 1:52.2353.08 Atomic
26 10 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:45.65 1:52.1353.52 Salomon
27 14 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:46.67 1:55.1451.53 Salomon
28 1 Georgi Georgiev 1987 Bulgaria 2:48.34 1:55.3353.01 Atomic
29 42 Tin Siroki 1987 Croatia 2:49.06 1:56.6352.43 Atomic
30 46 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 2:49.36 1:56.9052.46 Atomic
31 44 Martin Vrablik 1982 Czech Republic 2:49.67 1:56.6753.00 Elan
32 27 Mirko Deflorian 1980 Italy 2:50.12 1:55.9554.17 -
33 50 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 2:50.34 1:56.4253.92 Rossignol
34 49 Nikola Chongarov 1989 Bulgaria 2:50.58 1:56.8953.69 Voelkl
35 45 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:51.20 1:58.5052.70 -
36 41 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 2:51.38 1:54.3257.06 Atomic
DNF(2) 3 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 1:52.36- Rossignol
DNF(2) 16 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:52.15- Atomic
DNF(2) 24 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 1:53.15- Nordica
DNF(2) 26 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 1:57.23- Fischer
DNF(2) 33 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 1:54.38- Rossignol
DNF(2) 35 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:54.82- Salomon
DNF(2) 40 Will Brandenburg 1987 USA 1:55.57- Fischer
DNF(2) 47 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:57.71- -
DSQ 28 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden -- Head
DSQ 37 Christian Spescha 1989 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNS 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:53.61- Rossignol
DNF 29 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland -- Atomic
DNF 48 Louis-Pierre Helie 1986 Canada -- Head
DNF 23 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada -- Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 13.Jan, 2012
Calendar 2011/2012