Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:40.01 1:20.421:19.59 Head
2 15 Marcel Hirscher 1989 Austria 2:40.70 1:20.391:20.31 Atomic
3 2 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:40.79 1:20.781:20.01 Head
4 13 Alexis Pinturault 1991 France 2:40.91 1:20.281:20.63 Salomon
5 16 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 2:40.96 1:20.801:20.16 Salomon
6 1 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:41.19 1:20.411:20.78 Head
7 14 Fritz Dopfer 1987 Germany 2:41.58 1:20.791:20.79 Nordica
8 5 Cyprien Richard 1979 France 2:41.62 1:20.851:20.77 Fischer
9 19 Davide Simoncelli 1979 Italy 2:41.81 1:21.201:20.61 Salomon
10 37 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:41.96 1:21.571:20.39 Fischer
10 3 Philipp Schörghofer 1983 Austria 2:41.81 1:20.871:21.09 Atomic
12 9 Marcus Sandell 1987 Finland 2:42.21 1:21.181:21.03 Fischer
13 46 Jean-Philippe Roy 1979 Canada 2:42.35 1:21.691:20.66 Rossignol
14 4 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:42.38 1:21.051:21.33 Atomic
15 36 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 2:42.40 1:22.041:20.36 Fischer
16 12 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 2:42.46 1:21.231:21.23 Salomon
17 31 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:42.47 1:21.641:20.83 Salomon
18 11 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:42.50 1:21.451:21.05 Fischer
19 17 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:42.55 1:21.711:20.84 Atomic
20 41 Florian Eisath 1984 Italy 2:42.60 1:21.911:20.63 Head
21 33 Jean-Baptiste Grange 1984 France 2:42.61 1:20.971:21.64 Rossignol
22 21 Matts Olsson 1988 Sweden 2:42.68 1:21.351:21.33 Atomic
23 10 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:42.80 1:21.391:21.41 Head
24 52 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 2:42.98 1:22.081:20.90 Rossignol
25 23 Marc Berthod 1983 Switzerland 2:43.02 1:22.061:20.96 Rossignol
26 6 Thomas Fanara 1981 France 2:43.15 1:21.301:21.85 Fischer
27 47 Andre Myhrer 1983 Sweden 2:43.31 1:21.571:21.74 Nordica
28 35 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:43.45 1:22.121:21.33 Rossignol
29 18 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:43.59 1:22.031:21.56 Head
30 50 Bernhard Graf 1988 Austria 2:49.78 1:22.121:27.66 Head
DNF(2) 8 Massimiliano Blardone 1979 Italy 1:21.17- Dynastar
DSQ 27 Truls Ove Karlsen 1975 Norway -- Head
DSQ 25 Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen 1987 Norway -- Rossignol
OOT 55 Dustin Cook 1989 Canada 1:23.16- Head
OOT 20 Steve Missillier 1984 France 1:23.17- Salomon
OOT 54 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:23.39- Rossignol
OOT 34 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:23.51- Salomon
OOT 48 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:23.67- Rossignol
OOT 59 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 1:24.16- -
OOT 30 Giovanni Borsotti 1990 Italy 1:25.30- Salomon
OOT 60 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:26.54- Atomic
OOT 28 Alexander Ploner 1978 Italy 1:23.15- Atomic
OOT 56 Charles Christianson 1984 USA 1:23.09- -
OOT 22 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 1:23.02- Fischer
OOT 43 Reto Schmidiger 1992 Switzerland 1:22.16- Rossignol
OOT 26 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 1:22.20- Salomon
OOT 38 Thomas Frey 1984 France 1:22.31- Fischer
OOT 39 Will Gregorak 1990 USA 1:22.36- Rossignol
OOT 53 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 1:22.57- Salomon
OOT 58 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:22.74- Head
OOT 32 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:22.92- Rossignol
DNS 44 Christoph Nösig 1985 Austria -- Blizzard
DNF 29 Daniel Albrecht 1983 Switzerland -- Head
DNF 40 Iver Bjerkestrand 1987 Norway -- -
DNF 42 Markus Nilsen 1989 Norway -- Atomic
DNF 45 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic -- Elan
DNF 49 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France -- Fischer
DNF 51 Hagen Patscheider 1988 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 57 Peter Fill 1982 Italy -- Atomic
DNF 61 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia -- Stoeckli
DNF 24 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic -- Elan

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Tuesday 6.Dec, 2011
Calendar 2011/2012