Sign in Sign up

Beaver Creek

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 12 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:43.82 Head
2 19 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 1:43.86 Salomon
3 18 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:43.96 Salomon
4 10 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:44.60 Head
5 8 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 1:44.78 Head
6 3 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France 1:44.80 Atomic
7 1 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 1:44.82 Atomic
8 2 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:44.89 Fischer
9 21 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:44.90 Head
10 28 Hannes Reichelt 1980 Austria 1:44.96 Salomon
11 25 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 1:45.01 Head
12 17 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 1:45.06 Rossignol
13 11 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 1:45.10 Rossignol
14 16 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 1:45.27 Rossignol
15 13 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 1:45.35 Salomon
16 4 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 1:45.40 Rossignol
17 9 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 1:45.44 Atomic
18 43 Max Franz 1989 Austria 1:45.51 Atomic
19 7 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 1:45.63 Fischer
20 5 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland 1:45.64 Nordica
21 6 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 1:45.67 Head
22 32 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 1:45.75 Head
23 24 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 1:45.77 Atomic
24 35 Robbie Dixon 1985 Canada 1:45.80 Rossignol
25 33 Tobias Stechert 1985 Germany 1:45.89 Head
26 31 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 1:45.90 Head
27 52 David Poisson 1982 France 1:45.94 Salomon
28 37 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 1:46.06 Rossignol
29 34 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 1:46.07 Atomic
30 47 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:46.09 Rossignol
31 20 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 1:46.15 Salomon
32 36 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:46.26 Rossignol
33 38 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 1:46.27 Atomic
34 14 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 1:46.40 Atomic
35 45 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 1:46.48 Atomic
36 29 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 1:46.49 Head
37 48 Andreas Romar 1989 Finland 1:46.66 Atomic
38 59 Siegmar Klotz 1987 Italy 1:46.70 Nordica
39 55 Thomas Biesemeyer 1989 USA 1:46.81 Rossignol
40 54 Benjamin Thomsen 1987 Canada 1:46.89 Head
41 26 Marc Gisin 1988 Switzerland 1:46.92 Nordica
42 15 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 1:46.94 Elan
43 42 Vitus Lueoend 1984 Switzerland 1:47.05 Salomon
44 23 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 1:47.15 Head
45 41 Andreas Sander 1989 Germany 1:47.16 Atomic
46 40 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy 1:47.26 Rossignol
47 58 Bostjan Kline 1991 Slovenia 1:47.28 Stoeckli
48 63 Matthias Mayer 1990 Austria 1:47.40 Head
49 27 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 1:47.48 Nordica
50 44 Johannes Kroell 1991 Austria 1:47.51 Salomon
51 46 Wiley Maple 1990 USA 1:47.52 Atomic
52 49 Gasper Markic 1986 Slovenia 1:47.64 Elan
53 22 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria 1:47.71 Salomon
54 50 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 1:47.80 Atomic
55 60 Louis-Pierre Helie 1986 Canada 1:47.84 Head
56 53 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 1:48.03 Stoeckli
57 64 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 1:48.06 Elan
58 56 Otmar Striedinger 1991 Austria 1:48.13 Fischer
59 61 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 1:48.15 Stoeckli
60 65 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 1:48.34 Fischer
61 51 Hagen Patscheider 1988 Italy 1:48.35 Atomic
62 67 Tommy Ford 1989 USA 1:48.71 Fischer
63 62 Conrad Pridy 1988 Canada 1:48.75 Atomic
64 66 Thomas J Baldwin 1990 Great Britain 1:49.27 -
65 57 Kelby Halbert 1990 Canada 1:49.35 Rossignol
DNF 39 Manuel Kramer 1989 Austria Atomic
DNF 30 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia Stoeckli

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Beaver Creek
Nation USA
Date Friday 2.Dec, 2011
Calendar 2011/2012