Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 6 Bode Miller 1977 USA 2:35.96 1:46.9149.05 Head
2 19 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:36.33 1:47.6048.73 Atomic
3 18 Silvan Zurbriggen 1981 Switzerland 2:36.38 1:48.8747.51 Rossignol
4 22 Benjamin Raich 1978 Austria 2:36.67 1:49.3247.35 Atomic
5 31 Ted Ligety 1984 USA 2:37.23 1:49.2447.99 Rossignol
6 9 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:37.32 1:49.6247.70 Fischer
7 25 Ondrej Bank 1980 Czech Republic 2:37.41 1:49.3648.05 Elan
8 17 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:37.53 1:48.6148.92 Atomic
9 15 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:37.75 1:49.6348.12 Rossignol
10 10 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:37.82 1:48.9448.88 Rossignol
11 3 Kjetil Jansrud 1985 Norway 2:37.86 1:49.5648.30 Atomic
12 7 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:38.28 1:48.6349.65 Salomon
13 30 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:38.29 1:48.6149.68 Rossignol
14 2 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:38.31 1:47.7650.55 Nordica
15 47 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:38.55 1:49.8448.71 Head
16 14 Lars Elton Myhre 1984 Norway 2:38.81 1:50.8647.95 Rossignol
17 40 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:38.91 1:48.3750.54 Elan
18 37 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 2:39.34 1:49.8149.53 Dynastar
19 1 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria 2:39.47 1:48.4651.01 Atomic
20 39 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 2:39.53 1:48.5750.96 Salomon
20 27 Thomas Mermillod Blondin 1984 France 2:39.53 1:51.2048.33 Salomon
22 11 Manfred Mölgg 1982 Italy 2:39.55 1:51.9347.62 Fischer
23 48 Ryan Semple 1982 Canada 2:39.62 1:50.5649.06 Fischer
24 13 Sandro Viletta 1986 Switzerland 2:39.94 1:50.6749.27 Salomon
25 4 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:39.96 1:48.4351.53 Atomic
26 23 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:40.19 1:49.6450.55 Atomic
27 49 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 2:40.55 1:49.5950.96 Head
28 43 Aronne Pieruz 1983 Italy 2:40.62 1:50.7149.91 Atomic
29 26 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:40.66 1:49.9050.76 Head
30 28 Sebastien Pichot 1981 France 2:40.97 1:51.2849.69 Fischer
31 34 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:41.10 1:49.8751.23 Stoeckli
32 44 Hannes Wagner 1986 Germany 2:41.12 1:50.9150.21 Rossignol
33 61 Tim Jitloff 1985 USA 2:41.14 1:51.8549.29 Fischer
34 51 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany 2:41.18 1:49.9451.24 Atomic
35 38 Ralf Kreuzer 1983 Switzerland 2:41.31 1:48.6752.64 Salomon
36 29 Niklas Rainer 1983 Sweden 2:42.04 1:50.9951.05 Fischer
37 55 Filip Trejbal 1985 Czech Republic 2:42.37 1:53.9848.39 Dynastar
38 21 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:42.56 1:53.5059.06 Atomic
39 50 Ivan Ratkic 1986 Croatia 2:43.24 1:52.4350.81 Fischer
40 54 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 2:43.78 1:53.2450.54 Fischer
41 57 Cristian Simari Birkner 1980 Argentina 2:43.97 1:54.4449.53 Atomic
42 12 Alexander Khoroshilov 1984 Russia 2:44.10 1:52.0752.03 Fischer
DNF(2) 58 Jaroslav Babusiak 1984 Slovakia 1:53.94- Voelkl
DNF(2) 53 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 1:50.76- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 52 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 1:50.95- Rossignol
DNF(2) 46 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 1:49.56- Rossignol
DNF(2) 45 Gasper Markic 1986 Slovenia 1:52.87- Elan
DNF(2) 41 Louis-Pierre Helie 1986 Canada 1:52.92- Rossignol
DNF(2) 35 Johan Clarey 1981 France 1:49.03- Rossignol
DNF(2) 16 Julien Lizeroux 1979 France 1:50.12- Dynastar
DNF(2) 5 Krystof Kryzl 1986 Czech Republic 1:51.72- Elan
DSQ 60 Fredrik Van Buynder 1988 Belgium -- Dynastar
DSQ 42 Florian Scheiber 1987 Austria -- Salomon
DSQ 8 Markus Larsson 1979 Sweden 1:51.07- Head
DSQ 59 Maciej Bydlinski 1988 Poland 1:53.72- Atomic
DNS 24 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 1:48.50- Head
DNS 32 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 1:50.14- Fischer
DNS 33 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 1:49.38- Atomic
DNS 56 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic 1:51.95- Head
DNS 62 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 1:50.75- Salomon
DNS 63 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 1:50.67- Rossignol
DNS 36 Matteo Marsaglia 1985 Italy -- Rossignol
DNF 20 Romed Baumann 1986 Austria -- Salomon

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Friday 15.Jan, 2010
Calendar 2009/2010