Sign in Sign up

Shigakogen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Thomas Stangassinger 1965 Austria 1:41.10 -- -
2 - Finn Christian Jagge 1966 Norway 1:41.94 -- -
3 - Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway 1:42.32 -- -
4 - Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 1:42.38 -- -
5 - Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:42.44 -- -
6 - Andrej Miklavc 1970 Slovenia 1:42.45 -- -
7 - Joel Chenal 1973 France 1:42.73 -- -
8 - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:42.98 -- -
9 - Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:43.02 -- -
10 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:43.71 -- -
11 - Eric Rolland 1975 France 1:43.96 -- -
12 - Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:44.25 -- -
13 - Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 1:44.28 -- -
14 - Kevin Page 1975 France 1:44.36 -- -
15 - Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia 1:44.89 -- -
16 - Fabio De Crignis 1968 Italy 1:45.02 -- -
17 - Konrad Kurt Ladstatter 1968 Italy 1:45.29 -- -
18 - Pierre Violon 1973 France 1:45.42 -- -
19 - Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:45.44 -- -
20 - Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada 1:45.52 -- -
21 - Sergio Bergamelli 1970 Italy 1:45.58 -- -
22 - Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway 1:45.60 -- -
23 - Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy 1:45.77 -- -
24 - Sven Schnitzenbaumer 1975 Germany 1:46.41 -- -
DNF(2) - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- -
DNF(2) - Andrea Zinsli 1972 Switzerland -- -
DNF(2) - Guenther Mader 1964 Austria -- -
DNF(2) - Mario Reiter 1970 Austria -- -
DSQ - Siegfried Voglreiter 1969 Austria -- -
DSQ - Markus Eberle 1969 Germany -- -
DSQ - Takuya Ishioka 1971 Japan -- -
OOT - Urs Kaelin 1966 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Yves Dimier 1969 France -- -
OOT - Matteo Belfrond 1967 Italy -- -
OOT - Thomas Bergamelli 1973 Italy -- -
OOT - Gaku Hirasawa 1973 Japan -- -
DNS - Harald Man De II 1973 Netherlands -- -
DNS - Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Patrick Holzer 1970 Italy -- -
DNF - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Thomas Sykora 1968 Austria -- -
DNF - Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy -- -
DNF - Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden -- -
DNF - Rene Mlekuz 1975 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria -- -
DNF - Fabrizio Tescari 1969 Italy -- -
DNF - Johan Wallner 1965 Sweden -- -
DNF - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- -
DNF - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Kenta Uraki 1975 Japan -- -
DNF - Gerhard Speiser 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway -- -
DNF - Chip Knight 1975 USA -- -
DNF - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway -- -
DNF - Christopher Puckett 1970 USA -- -
DNF - Francois Simond 1969 France -- -
DNF - Tetsuya Otaki 1978 Japan -- -
DNF - Matthew Grosjean 1970 USA -- -
DNF - Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- -
DNF - Rishu Okada 1978 Japan -- -
DNF - Didier Plaschy 1973 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Arne Hardenberg 1973 Denmark -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Shigakogen
Nation Japan
Date Sunday 9.Mar, 1997
Calendar 1996/1997