Sign in Sign up

Wengen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 18 Carlo Janka 1986 Switzerland 2:32.33 Atomic
2 16 Manuel Osborne-Paradis 1984 Canada 2:32.89 Rossignol
3 9 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:33.05 Head
4 10 Werner Heel 1982 Italy 2:33.06 Rossignol
5 15 Andrej Jerman 1978 Slovenia 2:33.09 Stoeckli
5 21 Didier Cuche 1974 Switzerland 2:33.09 Head
7 19 Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:33.61 Rossignol
8 25 Peter Fill 1982 Italy 2:33.70 Atomic
9 17 Klaus Kroell 1980 Austria 2:33.83 Salomon
10 3 Georg Streitberger 1981 Austria 2:33.86 Fischer
11 1 Patrick Kueng 1984 Switzerland 2:33.96 Salomon
12 14 Hans Olsson 1984 Sweden 2:34.04 Head
13 7 Andrew Weibrecht 1986 USA 2:34.09 Rossignol
14 4 Adrien Theaux 1984 France 2:34.21 Rossignol
15 20 Aksel Lund Svindal 1982 Norway 2:34.24 Atomic
16 22 Michael Walchhofer 1975 Austria 2:34.52 Atomic
17 11 Christof Innerhofer 1984 Italy 2:34.60 Rossignol
18 13 Erik Guay 1981 Canada 2:34.86 Atomic
19 6 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:34.93 Atomic
20 31 Ivica Kostelic 1979 Croatia 2:35.01 Fischer
21 5 Steven Nyman 1982 USA 2:35.10 Fischer
22 43 Dominik Paris 1989 Italy 2:35.13 Nordica
23 26 Tobias Gruenenfelder 1977 Switzerland 2:35.15 Stoeckli
24 36 Stefan Thanei 1981 Italy 2:35.16 Atomic
25 27 Johan Clarey 1981 France 2:35.17 Rossignol
26 46 Natko Zrncic-Dim 1986 Croatia 2:35.31 Atomic
27 32 Andrej Sporn 1981 Slovenia 2:35.45 Elan
28 2 Erik Fisher 1985 USA 2:35.66 Atomic
29 30 Hans Grugger 1981 Austria 2:35.67 Head
30 29 Mario Scheiber 1983 Austria 2:35.95 Atomic
31 42 Guillermo Fayed 1985 France 2:36.32 Dynastar
32 35 Stephan Keppler 1983 Germany 2:36.44 Head
33 24 Patrick Staudacher 1980 Italy 2:36.49 Head
34 41 Rok Perko 1985 Slovenia 2:36.64 Stoeckli
35 45 Ralf Kreuzer 1983 Switzerland 2:36.65 Salomon
36 28 Marco Sullivan 1980 USA 2:37.28 Nordica
37 47 Mattia Casse 1990 Italy 2:37.33 Rossignol
38 51 Andrej Krizaj 1986 Slovenia 2:37.53 Stoeckli
39 53 Tyler Nella 1988 Canada 2:37.64 Atomic
40 34 Jan Hudec 1981 Canada 2:37.65 Rossignol
41 33 Scott Macartney 1978 USA 2:37.82 Nordica
42 49 Beat Feuz 1987 Switzerland 2:38.19 Salomon
43 52 Travis Ganong 1988 USA 2:38.46 Atomic
44 48 Andreas Strodl 1987 Germany 2:38.50 Atomic
45 39 Gasper Markic 1986 Slovenia 2:38.93 Elan
46 54 Roger Vidosa 1984 Andorra 2:42.72 Fischer
47 55 Fredrik Van Buynder 1988 Belgium 2:43.09 Dynastar
DNS 38 Christoph Gruber 1976 Austria Head
DNS 8 Ambrosi Hoffmann 1977 Switzerland Head
DNS 50 Craig Branch 1977 Australia Atomic
DNF 12 Bode Miller 1977 USA Head
DNF 23 David Poisson 1982 France Salomon
DNF 37 Yannick Bertrand 1980 France Dynastar
DNF 44 Petr Zahrobsky 1980 Czech Republic Head
DNF 40 Joachim Puchner 1987 Austria Atomic

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Wengen
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 16.Jan, 2010
Calendar 2009/2010