Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 2 Laure Pequegnot 1975 France 1:26.08 43.5642.52 Salomon
2 4 Kristina Koznick 1975 USA 1:27.33 45.5341.80 Voelkl
3 11 Ylva Nowen 1970 Sweden 1:27.43 45.1842.25 Salomon
4 12 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 1:27.49 45.2242.27 Rossignol
5 1 Sonja Nef 1972 Switzerland 1:27.53 45.2842.25 Voelkl
6 25 Marlies Schild 1981 Austria 1:27.75 45.3442.41 Atomic
7 10 Spela Pretnar 1973 Slovenia 1:28.00 45.9342.07 Rossignol
8 3 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 1:28.06 45.4342.63 Rossignol
9 20 Sabine Egger 1977 Austria 1:28.29 46.9541.34 Head
10 26 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia 1:28.36 47.0641.30 Rossignol
11 16 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:28.37 47.0641.31 Salomon
11 13 Hedda Berntsen 1976 Norway 1:28.37 45.7242.65 Atomic
13 46 Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden 1:28.49 46.5041.99 Dynastar
14 9 Monika Bergmann-Schmuderer 1978 Germany 1:28.58 46.2042.38 Voelkl
15 18 Corina Gruenenfelder 1975 Switzerland 1:28.66 45.7642.90 Nordica
16 15 Martina Ertl-Renz 1973 Germany 1:28.68 46.3742.31 Atomic
17 58 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 1:28.70 46.7641.94 Salomon
18 27 Zali Steggall 1974 Australia 1:28.74 46.4542.29 Salomon
19 42 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden 1:28.82 46.9041.92 Rossignol
20 30 Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada 1:28.88 46.6442.24 Rossignol
20 19 Carina Raich 1979 Austria 1:28.88 46.3342.55 Atomic
22 29 Claudia Riegler 1976 New Zealand 1:28.90 46.4442.46 Rossignol
23 50 Magdalena Planatscher 1979 Italy 1:28.97 46.6742.30 Voelkl
24 36 Susanne Ekman 1978 Sweden 1:29.16 46.8242.34 Elan
25 28 Noriyo Hiroi 1976 Japan 1:29.17 46.8142.36 Rossignol
26 38 Marina Huber-Brandt 1979 Germany 1:29.41 46.5542.86 Atomic
27 24 Annemarie Gerg 1975 Germany 1:29.74 46.9142.83 Voelkl
28 49 Emma Carrick-Anderson 1975 Great Britain 1:30.06 46.6543.41 Rossignol
DNF(2) 5 Christel Pascal-Saioni 1973 France 44.93- Salomon
DNF(2) 22 Christine Sponring 1983 Austria 46.20- Atomic
DNF(2) 47 Tasha Nelson 1974 USA 46.94- Rossignol
DSQ 56 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DSQ 43 Petra Zakourilova 1978 Czech Republic -- Head
OOT 55 Malin Hultdin 1979 Sweden 48.74- Dynastar
OOT 31 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 1:33.23 48.8944.34 Blizzard
OOT 35 Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy 1:33.61 49.0044.61 Dynastar
OOT 59 Isabelle Huber 1981 Germany 1:34.07 49.5444.53 Atomic
OOT 61 Catherine Borghi 1976 Switzerland 1:34.85 50.1244.73 Fischer
OOT 63 Elena Tagliabue 1977 Italy 1:36.78 50.5046.28 Rossignol
OOT 34 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria 1:38.81 51.2347.58 Voelkl
OOT 54 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 52.55- Rossignol
OOT 51 Anna Prchal 1979 Canada 1:33.25 48.3744.88 Rossignol
OOT 57 Stefanie Schuster 1969 Austria 1:32.69 48.3044.39 Blizzard
OOT 32 Selina Heregger 1977 Austria 1:32.88 48.2944.59 Fischer
OOT 41 Lea Dabic 1981 Slovenia 47.17- Elan
OOT 48 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy 47.25- Salomon
OOT 21 Natasa Bokal 1967 Slovenia 47.57- Elan
OOT 39 Christine Hargin 1980 Sweden 47.81- Atomic
OOT 23 Alenka Dovzan 1976 Slovenia 47.88- Rossignol
OOT 44 Silke Bachmann 1977 Italy 47.91- Voelkl
OOT 33 Brigitte Obermoser 1976 Austria 1:32.18 48.0244.16 Blizzard
OOT 37 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 48.22- Rossignol
DNF 60 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain -- Dynastar
DNF 53 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria -- Atomic
DNF 52 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 45 Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain -- Rossignol
DNF 40 Stefanie Wolf 1979 Germany -- Voelkl
DNF 17 Henna Raita 1975 Finland -- Rossignol
DNF 14 Trine Bakke Rognmo 1975 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 8 Vanessa Vidal 1974 France -- Rossignol
DNF 7 Marlies Oester 1976 Switzerland -- Nordica
DNF 6 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden -- Salomon
DNF 62 Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling 1981 Denmark -- Voelkl
What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Sunday 3.Feb, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002