Sign in Sign up

Åre

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 5 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 2:24.71 1:11.591:13.12 Blizzard
2 2 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:25.89 1:12.331:13.56 Salomon
3 4 Sonja Nef 1972 Switzerland 2:26.36 1:12.431:13.93 Voelkl
4 10 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria 2:26.44 1:12.061:14.38 Voelkl
5 29 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 2:26.59 1:12.721:13.87 Salomon
6 30 Selina Heregger 1977 Austria 2:26.74 1:12.561:14.18 Fischer
7 15 Tanja Poutiainen 1980 Finland 2:27.00 1:13.311:13.69 Rossignol
8 8 Lilian Kummer 1975 Switzerland 2:27.09 1:13.061:14.03 Voelkl
9 18 Kristina Koznick 1975 USA 2:27.13 1:13.711:13.42 Voelkl
10 16 Brigitte Obermoser 1976 Austria 2:27.35 1:12.981:14.37 Blizzard
11 21 Birgit Heeb-Batliner 1972 Liechtenstein 2:27.40 1:13.181:14.22 Nordica
12 1 Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada 2:27.49 1:12.541:14.95 Rossignol
13 3 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 2:27.56 1:13.201:14.36 Rossignol
14 9 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 2:27.64 1:13.551:14.09 Rossignol
15 39 Britt Janyk 1980 Canada 2:27.72 1:13.651:14.07 Salomon
16 14 Ylva Nowen 1970 Sweden 2:27.79 1:14.171:13.62 Salomon
16 12 Corinne Rey Bellet 1972 Switzerland 2:27.79 1:13.281:14.51 Salomon
18 11 Anna Ottoson 1976 Sweden 2:27.87 1:13.331:14.54 Dynastar
19 22 Silke Bachmann 1977 Italy 2:27.97 1:12.981:14.99 Voelkl
19 50 Christine Sponring 1983 Austria 2:27.97 1:14.021:13.95 Atomic
21 32 Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany 2:29.08 1:13.741:14.27 Atomic
22 13 Maria Jose Rienda Contreras 1975 Spain 2:28.02 1:13.781:14.24 Rossignol
23 44 Stefanie Schuster 1969 Austria 2:28.08 1:14.021:14.06 Blizzard
24 20 Christel Pascal-Saioni 1973 France 2:28.14 1:13.821:14.32 Salomon
25 28 Magdalena Planatscher 1979 Italy 2:28.21 1:14.111:14.10 Voelkl
26 35 Nicole Gius 1980 Italy 2:28.37 1:14.051:14.32 Salomon
27 31 Hilde Gerg 1975 Germany 2:28.50 1:14.021:14.67 Voelkl
28 24 Silvia Berger 1980 Austria 2:28.89 1:14.221:14.67 Voelkl
29 47 Ana Galindo Santolaria 1973 Spain 2:28.91 1:14.271:14.64 Rossignol
DNF(2) 7 Stina Hofgaard Nilsen 1979 Norway 1:12.87- Rossignol
OOT 17 Sarah Schleper 1979 USA 1:17.30- Rossignol
OOT 60 Noriyo Hiroi 1976 Japan 1:17.09- Rossignol
OOT 55 Veronika Velez-Zuzulova 1984 Slovakia 1:16.54- Rossignol
OOT 57 Zali Steggall 1974 Australia 1:16.43- Salomon
OOT 51 Susanne Ekman 1978 Sweden 1:15.58- Elan
OOT 33 Laure Pequegnot 1975 France 1:15.50- Salomon
OOT 53 Malin Hultdin 1979 Sweden 1:15.42- Dynastar
OOT 40 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:15.37- Dynastar
OOT 42 Trine Bakke Rognmo 1975 Norway 1:15.22- Rossignol
OOT 34 Sylviane Berthod 1977 Switzerland 1:15.20- Salomon
OOT 52 Pia Borgen 1981 Norway 1:14.34- Rossignol
OOT 37 Sonia Vierin 1977 Italy 1:14.36- Rossignol
OOT 23 Eveline Rohregger 1977 Austria 1:14.44- Nordica
OOT 46 Alexandra Shaffer 1976 USA 1:14.66- Salomon
OOT 43 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:14.68- Dynastar
OOT 25 Alenka Dovzan 1976 Slovenia 1:14.87- Rossignol
OOT 36 Kristine Heggelund 1976 Norway 1:14.91- Atomic
OOT 45 Anna Prchal 1979 Canada 1:14.97- Rossignol
DNS 26 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 49 Tanja Schneider 1974 Austria -- Voelkl
DNF 54 Spela Pretnar 1973 Slovenia -- Rossignol
DNF 56 Elisabetta Biavaschi 1973 Italy -- Dynastar
DNF 58 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 48 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA -- Rossignol
DNF 41 Petra Zakourilova 1978 Czech Republic -- Head
DNF 38 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden -- Rossignol
DNF 27 Denise Karbon 1980 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 19 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria -- Salomon
DNF 6 Andrine Flemmen 1974 Norway -- Rossignol
DNF 59 Sophie Fjellvang-Soelling 1981 Denmark -- Voelkl
What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Åre
Nation Sweden
Date Thursday 31.Jan, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002