Sign in Sign up

Lake Louise

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time Skis
1 22 Isolde Kostner 1975 Italy 1:36.75 Fischer
2 25 Michaela Dorfmeister 1973 Austria 1:37.08 Blizzard
3 24 Corinne Rey Bellet 1972 Switzerland 1:37.26 Salomon
4 4 Catherine Borghi 1976 Switzerland 1:37.48 Fischer
5 18 Ingeborg Helen Marken 1975 Norway 1:37.57 Voelkl
6 8 Picabo Street 1971 USA 1:37.61 Voelkl
7 35 Pernilla Wiberg 1970 Sweden 1:37.65 Rossignol
8 30 Sylviane Berthod 1977 Switzerland 1:37.66 Salomon
9 26 Hilde Gerg 1975 Germany 1:37.68 Voelkl
10 21 Renate Goetschl 1975 Austria 1:37.70 Salomon
11 29 Kirsten Clark 1977 USA 1:38.09 Fischer
12 16 Patrizia Bassis 1973 Italy 1:38.12 Fischer
13 9 Jonna Mendes 1979 USA 1:38.14 Fischer
14 13 Varvara Zelenskaja-Degeorges 1972 Russia 1:38.15 Rossignol
15 27 Brigitte Obermoser 1976 Austria 1:38.18 Blizzard
16 20 Carole Montillet-Carles 1973 France 1:38.19 Rossignol
17 36 Anne Marie Lefrancois 1977 Canada 1:38.23 Rossignol
18 2 Daniela Ceccarelli 1975 Italy 1:38.24 Dynastar
19 1 Caroline Lalive 1979 USA 1:38.29 Salomon
20 39 Astrid Vierthaler 1982 Austria 1:38.31 Atomic
21 32 Karen Putzer 1978 Italy 1:38.35 Rossignol
22 43 Isabelle Huber 1981 Germany 1:38.37 Atomic
22 14 Tanja Schneider 1974 Austria 1:38.37 Voelkl
24 10 Stefanie Schuster 1969 Austria 1:38.39 Blizzard
25 37 Ingrid Rumpfhuber 1981 Austria 1:38.57 Fischer
26 6 Mojca Suhadolc 1975 Slovenia 1:38.77 Atomic
27 11 Lucia Recchia 1980 Italy 1:38.89 Dynastar
28 28 Petra Haltmayr 1975 Germany 1:39.04 Atomic
29 40 Ella Alpiger 1979 Switzerland 1:39.07 Fischer
30 7 Spela Bracun 1977 Slovenia 1:39.13 Atomic
31 45 Katja Wirth 1980 Austria 1:39.14 Blizzard
32 5 Sibylle Brauner 1975 Germany 1:39.17 Salomon
33 38 Kathleen Monahan 1972 USA 1:39.18 Atomic
34 53 Silvia Berger 1980 Austria 1:39.22 Voelkl
34 12 Ingrid Jacquemod 1978 France 1:39.22 Dynastar
36 55 Sara-Maude Boucher 1979 Canada 1:39.27 Salomon
37 3 Merete Fjeldavlie 1968 Norway 1:39.38 Voelkl
38 46 Elena Tagliabue 1977 Italy 1:39.39 Rossignol
39 51 Alexandra Grauvogl 1981 Germany 1:39.62 Atomic
40 41 Ruth Kuendig 1976 Switzerland 1:39.67 Head
41 52 Barbara Kleon 1980 Italy 1:39.70 Dynastar
42 17 Alexandra Meissnitzer 1973 Austria 1:39.81 Voelkl
43 48 Jenny Owens 1978 Australia 1:39.93 Atomic
44 44 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA 1:39.95 Rossignol
45 57 Tatum Skoglund 1978 USA 1:39.96 Atomic
46 65 Genevieve Simard 1980 Canada 1:40.06 Rossignol
46 47 Fujiko Sekino 1975 France 1:40.06 Dynastar
48 63 Nathalie Robert 1977 France 1:40.09 Rossignol
49 42 Karine Meilleur 1980 France 1:40.15 Dynastar
50 50 Janette Hargin 1977 Sweden 1:40.23 Rossignol
51 64 Anastasia Popkova 1982 Russia 1:40.42 Fischer
52 60 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco 1:40.45 Rossignol
53 61 Kelly Vanderbeek 1983 Canada 1:40.67 Voelkl
54 59 Alice Jones 1976 Australia 1:40.95 Salomon
55 56 Martina Lechner 1978 Austria 1:41.15 Voelkl
56 33 Allison Forsyth 1978 Canada 1:42.10 Rossignol
57 62 Alexandra Munteanu 1980 Romania 1:42.89 Voelkl
DSQ 58 Gabriela Martinovova 1981 Czech Republic Voelkl
DNF 19 Regina Haeusl 1973 Germany Salomon
DNF 23 Melanie Turgeon 1976 Canada Salomon
DNF 31 Martina Ertl-Renz 1973 Germany Atomic
DNF 34 Melanie Suchet 1976 France Dynastar
DNF 49 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA Rossignol
DNF 54 Olesja Alieva 1977 Russia Fischer
DNF 15 Selina Heregger 1977 Austria Fischer

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Downhill
Hill Lake Louise
Nation Canada
Date Thursday 29.Nov, 2001
Calendar 2001/2002