Sign in Sign up

Shigakogen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 7 Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 1:49.31 55.2854.03 -
2 5 Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway 1:50.64 55.5355.11 -
3 3 Thomas Sykora 1968 Austria 1:50.68 55.0655.62 -
4 12 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:50.90 55.7055.20 -
5 16 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 1:51.09 56.3754.72 -
6 4 Thomas Stangassinger 1965 Austria 1:51.25 55.6355.62 -
7 1 Finn Christian Jagge 1966 Norway 1:51.39 56.0655.33 -
8 13 Joel Chenal 1973 France 1:51.51 56.6854.83 -
9 33 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:51.81 56.3755.44 -
10 9 Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:51.85 56.2855.54 -
11 27 Matteo Nana 1974 Italy 1:51.96 56.5955.37 -
12 29 Didier Plaschy 1973 Switzerland 1:52.03 56.6755.36 -
13 2 Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 1:52.15 56.5355.62 -
14 8 Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:52.19 56.9655.23 -
15 25 Matthew Grosjean 1970 USA 1:52.56 56.5855.98 -
16 32 Angelo Weiss 1969 Italy 1:52.80 56.8755.93 -
17 26 Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia 1:54.65 57.3657.29 -
18 17 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 1:54.91 57.5657.35 -
19 15 Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 1:54.96 57.3357.63 -
20 31 Gaku Hirasawa 1973 Japan 1:55.24 57.7457.50 -
21 35 Takuya Ishioka 1971 Japan 1:55.69 58.8556.84 -
22 52 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 1:56.12 57.9558.17 -
23 46 Seung-Wook Hur 1972 South Korea 1:58.01 59.9458.07 -
24 58 Gabriel Hottegindre 1979 Uruguay 2:03.27 1:01.981:01.29 -
25 56 Sveinn Brynjolfsson 1975 Iceland 2:06.18 1:03.521:02.66 -
26 57 Alexander Heath 1978 South Africa 2:14.44 1:06.821:07.62 -
27 62 Arsen Harutyunyan 1968 Armenia 2:15.11 1:07.511:07.60 -
28 59 Kamil Urumbaev 1976 Uzbekistan 2:18.85 1:09.551:09.30 -
29 65 Arif Alaftargil 1973 Turkey 2:25.09 1:12.361:12.73 -
30 64 Hassan Shemshaki 1974 Iran 2:26.99 1:13.591:13.40 -
31 63 William Schenker 1958 Puerto Rico 2:28.88 1:12.951:15.93 -
DNF(2) 39 Bode Miller 1977 USA 57.52- -
DNF(2) 38 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland 57.45- -
DNF(2) 42 Thomas Loedler 1973 Croatia 57.91- -
DNF(2) 43 Marcel Maxa 1974 Czech Republic 57.81- -
DNF(2) 51 Petar Ditschev 1969 Bulgaria 59.62- -
DSQ 36 Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 57.06- -
DSQ 41 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain -- -
DNS 6 Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy 57.00- -
DNS 19 Alois Vogl 1972 Germany -- -
DNF 50 Victor Gomez 1974 Andorra -- -
DNF 30 Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- -
DNF 10 Fabrizio Tescari 1969 Italy -- -
DNF 11 Andrej Miklavc 1970 Slovenia -- -
DNF 61 Levan Abramischvili 1970 Georgia -- -
DNF 40 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- -
DNF 49 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland -- -
DNF 45 Gerard Escoda 1970 Andorra -- -
DNF 53 Jong Moon Byon 1975 South Korea -- -
DNF 24 Francois Simond 1969 France -- -
DNF 21 Mario Reiter 1970 Austria -- -
DNF 55 Arne Hardenberg 1973 Denmark -- -
DNF 47 Arnor Gunnarsson 1971 Iceland -- -
DNF 20 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- -
DNF 22 Markus Eberle 1969 Germany -- -
DNF 48 Lubomir Popov 1967 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 28 Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland -- -
DNF 60 Vassilis Dimitriadis 1978 Greece -- -
DNF 54 Angel Pumpalov 1978 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 37 Andy Leroy 1975 USA -- -
DNF 44 Haukur Arnorsson 1971 Iceland -- -
DNF 23 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- -
DNF 34 Chip Knight 1975 USA -- -
DNF 18 Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland -- -
DNF 14 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia -- -
DNF 66 Andreas Vassili 1971 Cyprus -- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1998
Discipline Slalom
Hill Shigakogen
Nation Japan
Date Saturday 21.Feb, 1998
Calendar 1997/1998