Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Shigakogen

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 3 Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:38.51 1:20.361:18.15 -
2 11 Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:39.36 1:20.941:18.42 -
3 6 Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland 2:39.69 1:20.981:18.71 -
4 4 Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:39.71 1:21.161:18.55 -
5 17 Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 2:39.98 1:20.971:19.01 -
6 7 Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland 2:40.30 1:21.981:18.32 -
7 9 Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 2:40.57 1:21.311:19.26 -
8 16 Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 2:40.65 1:21.921:18.73 -
9 1 Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 2:40.67 1:20.841:19.83 -
10 10 Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:40.95 1:22.321:18.63 -
11 12 Ian Piccard 1968 France 2:41.10 1:22.081:19.02 -
12 5 Urs Kaelin 1966 Switzerland 2:41.17 1:22.001:19.17 -
13 20 Christophe Saioni 1969 France 2:41.24 1:21.841:19.40 -
14 15 Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:41.99 1:22.521:19.47 -
15 19 Matteo Nana 1974 Italy 2:42.37 1:22.431:19.94 -
16 21 Sergio Bergamelli 1970 Italy 2:42.78 1:22.381:20.40 -
17 28 Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 2:42.88 1:21.401:21.48 -
18 26 Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 2:43.09 1:22.661:20.43 -
19 24 Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 2:43.45 1:23.431:20.02 -
20 32 Daron Rahlves 1973 USA 2:43.59 1:22.811:20.78 -
21 35 Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden 2:43.82 1:23.191:20.63 -
22 29 Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia 2:43.96 1:23.491:20.47 -
23 34 Thomas Loedler 1973 Croatia 2:44.21 1:23.261:20.95 -
24 41 Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland 2:46.24 1:24.171:22.07 -
25 50 Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 2:46.35 1:25.021:21.33 -
26 36 Sacha Gros 1974 USA 2:46.89 1:24.571:22.32 -
27 52 Tejs Broberg 1976 Denmark 2:47.14 1:25.141:22.00 -
28 45 Vedran Pavlek 1973 Croatia 2:47.54 1:25.611:21.93 -
29 48 Marcel Maxa 1974 Czech Republic 2:49.51 1:25.881:23.63 -
29 43 Takuya Ishioka 1971 Japan 2:49.51 1:26.161:23.35 -
31 44 Alain Baxter 1973 Great Britain 2:49.82 1:26.291:23.53 -
32 59 Stefan Georgiev 1977 Bulgaria 2:50.89 1:27.761:23.13 -
33 49 Seung-Wook Hur 1972 South Korea 2:52.27 1:27.871:24.40 -
34 60 Ivars Ciaguns 1977 Latvia 2:53.59 1:28.521:25.07 -
35 62 Marko Djordjevic 1978 Serbia 2:58.47 1:30.341:28.13 -
36 63 Aleksandar Stojanovski 1979 Macedonia 3:01.17 1:31.831:29.34 -
DNF(2) 38 Victor Gomez 1974 Andorra 1:25.07- -
DNF(2) 47 Enis Becirbegovic 1976 Bosnia&Herzegovina 1:26.15- -
DNF(2) 61 Dmitry Kvach 1974 Kazakhstan 1:29.95- -
DNF(2) 27 Bode Miller 1977 USA 1:56.98- -
DNF(2) 14 Patrick Holzer 1970 Italy 1:22.39- -
DNF(2) 23 Markus Eberle 1969 Germany 1:24.01- -
DNF(2) 39 Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:24.02- -
DNF(2) 46 Gerard Escoda 1970 Andorra 1:25.23- -
DSQ 13 Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- -
DSQ 18 Joel Chenal 1973 France 1:22.05- -
DNS 51 Johann Haukur Hafstein 1979 Iceland -- -
DNS 42 Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland 1:25.47- -
DNF 58 Lubomir Popov 1967 Bulgaria -- -
DNF 2 Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway -- -
DNF 55 Renato Gaspar 1977 Croatia -- -
DNF 30 Achim Vogt 1970 Liechtenstein -- -
DNF 25 Bernhard Knauss 1965 Slovenia -- -
DNF 57 Jong Moon Byon 1975 South Korea -- -
DNF 31 Paul Casey Puckett 1972 USA -- -
DNF 40 Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- -
DNF 33 Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- -
DNF 8 Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy -- -
DNF 37 Andrej Filischkin 1975 Russia -- -
DNF 54 Vasilij Bezsmelnizin 1975 Russia -- -
DNF 53 Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- -
DNF 22 Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway -- -
DNF 56 Haukur Arnorsson 1971 Iceland -- -

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1998
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Shigakogen
Nation Japan
Date Thursday 19.Feb, 1998
Calendar 1997/1998