Sign in Sign up

Val d'Isère

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 22 Lindsey Vonn 1984 USA 2:37.55 1:44.6652.89 Head
2 17 Maria Höfl-Riesch 1984 Germany 2:38.71 1:46.1852.53 Head
3 18 Elisabeth Goergl 1981 Austria 2:38.94 1:47.1051.84 Head
4 19 Anja Paerson 1981 Sweden 2:39.64 1:47.1352.51 Head
4 13 Michaela Kirchgasser 1985 Austria 2:39.64 1:48.7350.91 Atomic
6 21 Anna Veith 1989 Austria 2:40.50 1:47.5053.00 Head
7 12 Emily Brydon 1980 Canada 2:40.69 1:46.3554.34 Salomon
8 16 Katrin Zettel 1986 Austria 2:40.72 1:48.5952.13 Atomic
9 24 Chemmy Alcott 1982 Great Britain 2:41.79 1:48.4053.39 Voelkl
10 33 Marion Pellissier 1988 France 2:42.01 1:48.8553.16 Dynastar
11 10 Sandrine Aubert 1982 France 2:42.25 1:50.4351.82 Fischer
12 46 Isabelle Stiepel 1990 Germany 2:42.48 1:49.2553.23 Rossignol
13 5 Marusa Ferk 1988 Slovenia 2:42.57 1:48.7153.86 Fischer
14 9 Rabea Grand 1984 Switzerland 2:42.62 1:49.4553.17 Head
15 27 Denise Feierabend 1989 Switzerland 2:42.64 1:49.0353.61 Head
16 20 Fabienne Suter 1985 Switzerland 2:42.65 1:48.2054.45 Stoeckli
17 1 Dominique Gisin 1985 Switzerland 2:42.67 1:47.7254.95 Dynastar
18 15 Johanna Schnarf 1984 Italy 2:42.95 1:48.8854.07 Voelkl
19 44 Leanne Smith 1987 USA 2:43.20 1:48.7254.48 Dynastar
20 57 Tina Weirather 1989 Liechtenstein 2:43.41 1:50.0253.39 Voelkl
21 25 Gina Stechert 1987 Germany 2:43.67 1:48.3355.34 Voelkl
22 39 Kaylin Richardson 1984 USA 2:43.88 1:49.7654.12 Voelkl
23 23 Jessica Lindell-Vikarby 1984 Sweden 2:44.08 1:49.6954.39 Rossignol
24 37 Margot Bailet 1990 France 2:44.39 1:50.1554.24 Salomon
24 53 Martina Schild 1981 Switzerland 2:44.39 1:48.6755.72 Voelkl
26 43 Elena Prosteva 1990 Russia 2:44.66 1:50.6853.98 Fischer
27 48 Stacey Cook 1984 USA 2:44.99 1:49.1655.83 Rossignol
28 56 Lotte Smiseth Sejersted 1991 Norway 2:45.12 1:50.6554.47 Atomic
29 30 Margret Altacher 1986 Austria 2:46.04 1:50.9355.11 Head
30 6 Eva-Maria Brem 1988 Austria 2:46.30 1:51.7854.52 Atomic
31 59 Simone Streng 1987 Austria 2:46.36 1:51.0355.33 Elan
32 35 Marianne Kaufmann-Abderhalden 1986 Switzerland 2:46.46 1:49.7856.68 Head
33 40 Enrica Cipriani 1988 Italy 2:46.55 1:51.3155.24 Dynastar
34 41 Stefanie Moser 1988 Austria 2:46.72 1:50.8055.92 Rossignol
35 50 Alexandra Coletti 1983 Monaco 2:46.80 1:50.0556.75 Voelkl
36 7 Regina Mader Sterz 1985 Austria 2:47.33 1:48.4558.88 Voelkl
37 55 Petra Robnik 1984 Slovenia 2:49.46 1:54.1055.36 Elan
38 58 Maria Belen Simari Birkner 1982 Argentina 2:52.06 1:55.1756.89 Rossignol
39 2 Ilka Stuhec 1990 Slovenia 2:52.49 1:50.981:01.51 Rossignol
40 45 Francesca Marsaglia 1990 Italy 2:55.37 1:50.381:04.99 Rossignol
DNF(2) 52 Agnieszka Gasienica Daniel Gladczan 1987 Poland 1:54.83- Rossignol
DNF(2) 42 Christina Staudinger 1987 Austria 1:50.87- Atomic
DNF(2) 36 Viktoria Rebensburg 1989 Germany 1:50.59- Nordica
DNF(2) 31 Lucia Mazzotti 1985 Italy 1:47.77- Rossignol
DNF(2) 29 Fraenzi Aufdenblatten 1981 Switzerland 1:47.26- Rossignol
DNF(2) 3 Tina Maze 1983 Slovenia 1:48.84- Stoeckli
DNF(2) 60 Klara Krizova 1989 Czech Republic 1:51.45- Rossignol
DSQ 32 Jessica Puenchera 1982 Switzerland -- Head
DNS 8 Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 1985 France -- Rossignol
DNS 49 Chelsea Marshall 1986 USA 1:50.18- Dynastar
DNS 54 Carolina Ruiz Castillo 1981 Spain 1:50.34- Salomon
DNF 4 Nadja Jnglin-Kamer 1986 Switzerland -- Voelkl
DNF 11 Andrea Dettling 1987 Switzerland -- Stoeckli
DNF 14 Daniela Merighetti 1981 Italy -- Salomon
DNF 26 Kajsa Kling 1988 Sweden -- Head
DNF 34 Shona Rubens 1986 Canada -- Rossignol
DNF 51 Keely Kelleher 1984 USA -- Atomic
DNF 47 Marion Rolland 1982 France -- Rossignol
DNF 38 Jeromine Geroudet 1990 France -- Rossignol
DNF 28 Julia Mancuso 1984 USA -- Rossignol

Info

What World Cup
Discipline S.Combined
Hill Val d'Isère
Nation France
Date Friday 18.Dec, 2009
Calendar 2009/2010