Sign in Sign up

Yongpyong

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway 1:39.15 -- -
2 - Finn Christian Jagge 1966 Norway 1:39.82 -- -
3 - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:40.21 -- -
4 - Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 1:40.37 -- -
5 - Thomas Stangassinger 1965 Austria 1:40.59 -- -
6 - Francois Simond 1969 France 1:40.73 -- -
7 - Thomas Sykora 1968 Austria 1:40.77 -- -
8 - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:40.86 -- -
9 - Joel Chenal 1973 France 1:40.87 -- -
10 - Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden 1:41.07 -- -
11 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:41.08 -- -
12 - Andrej Miklavc 1970 Slovenia 1:41.09 -- -
13 - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 1:41.21 -- -
14 - Fabrizio Tescari 1969 Italy 1:41.26 -- -
15 - Markus Eberle 1969 Germany 1:41.29 -- -
16 - Kalle Palander 1977 Finland 1:41.35 -- -
16 - Kevin Page 1975 France 1:41.35 -- -
18 - Guenther Mader 1964 Austria 1:41.42 -- -
19 - Mario Reiter 1970 Austria 1:41.52 -- -
20 - Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:41.63 -- -
21 - Richard Gravier 1974 France 1:41.67 -- -
22 - Marco Casanova 1976 Switzerland 1:41.68 -- -
23 - Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria 1:41.74 -- -
24 - Pierre Violon 1973 France 1:41.75 -- -
25 - Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia 1:41.89 -- -
26 - Matthew Grosjean 1970 USA 1:42.00 -- -
27 - Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway 1:42.18 -- -
28 - Simone Vicquery 1975 Italy 1:42.31 -- -
DNF(2) - Matteo Nana 1974 Italy -- -
DNF(2) - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway -- -
DSQ - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- -
OOT - Sergio Bergamelli 1970 Italy -- -
OOT - Eric Rolland 1975 France -- -
OOT - Gaetan Llorach 1974 France -- -
OOT - Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- -
OOT - Hayo Wareman 1974 Netherlands -- -
OOT - Seung-Wook Hur 1972 South Korea -- -
OOT - Gaku Hirasawa 1973 Japan -- -
DNS - Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden -- -
DNS - Tobias Barnerssoi 1969 Germany -- -
DNF - Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland -- -
DNF - Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Takuya Ishioka 1971 Japan -- -
DNF - Yves Dimier 1969 France -- -
DNF - Jong Moon Byon 1975 South Korea -- -
DNF - Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France -- -
DNF - Thomas Loedler 1973 Croatia -- -
DNF - Kamil Urumbaev 1976 Uzbekistan -- -
DNF - Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria -- -
DNF - Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy -- -
DNF - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Arnor Gunnarsson 1971 Iceland -- -
DNF - Didier Plaschy 1973 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Matteo Belfrond 1967 Italy -- -
DNF - Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway -- -
DNF - Thomas Bergamelli 1973 Italy -- -
DNF - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria -- -
DNF - Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Yongpyong
Nation South Korea
Date Sunday 1.Mar, 1998
Calendar 1997/1998