Sign in Sign up

Schladming

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy 1:34.12 -- -
2 - Thomas Sykora 1968 Austria 1:35.01 -- -
3 - Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway 1:35.29 -- -
4 - Fabrizio Tescari 1969 Italy 1:35.36 -- -
5 - Joel Chenal 1973 France 1:35.49 -- -
6 - Andrej Miklavc 1970 Slovenia 1:35.50 -- -
7 - Ole Christian Furuseth 1967 Norway 1:35.51 -- -
8 - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 1:35.55 -- -
9 - Kiminobu Kimura 1970 Japan 1:35.76 -- -
10 - Siegfried Voglreiter 1969 Austria 1:35.92 -- -
11 - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 1:35.96 -- -
12 - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria 1:36.01 -- -
12 - Finn Christian Jagge 1966 Norway 1:36.01 -- -
14 - Mario Reiter 1970 Austria 1:36.03 -- -
15 - Richard Gravier 1974 France 1:36.13 -- -
16 - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway 1:36.14 -- -
17 - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway 1:36.27 -- -
18 - Pierrick Bourgeat 1976 France 1:36.33 -- -
19 - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway 1:36.46 -- -
20 - Francois Simond 1969 France 1:36.60 -- -
21 - Thomas Stangassinger 1965 Austria 1:36.66 -- -
22 - Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria 1:36.78 -- -
23 - Markus Eberle 1969 Germany 1:36.91 -- -
24 - Sebastien Amiez 1972 France 1:36.94 -- -
25 - Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia 1:37.15 -- -
26 - Takuya Ishioka 1971 Japan 1:37.24 -- -
27 - Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland 1:37.67 -- -
DNF(2) - Kilian Albrecht 1973 Bulgaria -- -
DNF(2) - Michael Tritscher 1965 Austria -- -
DSQ - Gaetan Llorach 1974 France -- -
DSQ - Kristinn Bjornsson 1972 Iceland -- -
OOT - Matteo Nana 1974 Italy -- -
OOT - Andrzej Bachleda-Curus Jr 1975 Poland -- -
OOT - Giorgio Rocca 1975 Italy -- -
OOT - Anders Andersson 1968 Sweden -- -
OOT - Simone Vicquery 1975 Italy -- -
OOT - Guenther Mader 1964 Austria -- -
OOT - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Angelo Weiss 1969 Italy -- -
OOT - Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway -- -
OOT - Andrej Prevuznak 1978 Slovakia -- -
OOT - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada -- -
OOT - Sacha Gros 1974 USA -- -
OOT - Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy -- -
OOT - Mika Marila 1973 Finland -- -
OOT - Bode Miller 1977 USA -- -
OOT - Gaku Hirasawa 1973 Japan -- -
OOT - Kalle Palander 1977 Finland -- -
OOT - Gerhard Speiser 1975 Germany -- -
OOT - Arnt Georg Kolle 1974 Norway -- -
OOT - Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Kentaro Minagawa 1977 Japan -- -
OOT - Matjaz Vrhovnik 1972 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Sergio Bergamelli 1970 Italy -- -
DNF - Gerard Escoda 1970 Andorra -- -
DNF - Linas Vaitkus 1973 Lithuania -- -
DNF - Christian Castellano 1974 Italy -- -
DNF - Lubomir Popov 1967 Bulgaria -- -
DNF - Wojciech Dobrowlski 1976 Poland -- -
DNF - Stanley Hayer 1973 Canada -- -
DNF - Chip Knight 1975 USA -- -
DNF - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany -- -
DNF - Matthew Grosjean 1970 USA -- -
DNF - Pierre Violon 1973 France -- -
DNF - Didier Plaschy 1973 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Eric Rolland 1975 France -- -
DNF - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Kevin Page 1975 France -- -
DNF - Yves Dimier 1969 France -- -
DNF - Martin Hansson 1975 Sweden -- -
DNF - Jesper Brugge 1975 Sweden -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Slalom
Hill Schladming
Nation Austria
Date Thursday 8.Jan, 1998
Calendar 1997/1998