Sign in Sign up

Saalbach-Hinterglemm

Result Startlist

# S.nr Name Born Nation Time 1st Run 2nd Run Skis
1 - Hermann Maier 1972 Austria 2:37.96 -- -
2 - Alberto Tomba 1966 Italy 2:40.40 -- -
3 - Rainer Salzgeber 1967 Austria 2:40.65 -- -
4 - Hans Knauss 1971 Austria 2:40.89 -- -
5 - Steve Locher 1967 Switzerland 2:40.98 -- -
6 - Didier Plaschy 1973 Switzerland 2:41.12 -- -
7 - Andreas Schifferer 1974 Austria 2:41.52 -- -
8 - Urs Kaelin 1966 Switzerland 2:41.86 -- -
9 - Marco Buechel 1971 Liechtenstein 2:41.89 -- -
10 - Stephan Eberharter 1969 Austria 2:42.23 -- -
11 - Jure Kosir 1972 Slovenia 2:42.25 -- -
12 - Guenther Mader 1964 Austria 2:42.35 -- -
13 - Thomas Grandi 1972 Canada 2:42.73 -- -
14 - Sergio Bergamelli 1970 Italy 2:42.81 -- -
15 - Sami Uotila 1976 Finland 2:42.84 -- -
16 - Patrick Holzer 1970 Italy 2:42.90 -- -
17 - Harald Christian Strand Nilsen 1971 Norway 2:43.00 -- -
18 - Andreas Ertl 1975 Germany 2:43.16 -- -
19 - Fredrik Nyberg 1969 Sweden 2:43.34 -- -
20 - Thomas Bergamelli 1973 Italy 2:43.70 -- -
21 - Jernej Koblar 1971 Slovenia 2:43.78 -- -
22 - Tobias Barnerssoi 1969 Germany 2:43.86 -- -
23 - Patrick Thaler 1978 Italy 2:44.44 -- -
24 - Paul Accola 1967 Switzerland 2:44.61 -- -
25 - Alois Vogl 1972 Germany 2:44.91 -- -
26 - Thomas Loedler 1973 Croatia 2:44.99 -- -
27 - Patrice Manuel 1974 France 2:45.09 -- -
28 - Didier Defago 1977 Switzerland 2:45.15 -- -
29 - Mitja Kunc 1971 Slovenia 2:45.17 -- -
DNF(2) - Christian Mayer 1972 Austria -- -
DSQ - Markus Eberle 1969 Germany -- -
OOT - Sebastien Amiez 1972 France -- -
OOT - Ivan Bormolini 1972 Italy -- -
OOT - Kjetil Andre Aamodt 1971 Norway -- -
OOT - Heinz Schilchegger 1973 Austria -- -
OOT - Stefen Stankalla 1975 Germany -- -
OOT - Tom Stiansen 1970 Norway -- -
OOT - Linas Vaitkus 1973 Lithuania -- -
OOT - Jeff Piccard 1976 France -- -
OOT - Harald Man De II 1973 Netherlands -- -
OOT - Drago Grubelnik 1976 Slovenia -- -
OOT - Stephane Exartier 1969 France -- -
OOT - Matteo Nana 1974 Italy -- -
OOT - Frederic Covili 1975 France -- -
OOT - Vincent Millet 1973 France -- -
OOT - Achim Vogt 1970 Liechtenstein -- -
OOT - Bode Miller 1977 USA -- -
OOT - Joel Chenal 1973 France -- -
OOT - Kenta Uraki 1975 Japan -- -
OOT - Paul Casey Puckett 1972 USA -- -
OOT - Christophe Saioni 1969 France -- -
OOT - Jesper Brugge 1975 Sweden -- -
OOT - Gerhard Koenigsrainer 1968 Italy -- -
OOT - Ian Piccard 1968 France -- -
OOT - Michael von Grünigen 1969 Switzerland -- -
OOT - Joji Kawaguchi 1974 Japan -- -
DNS - Marcel Maxa 1974 Czech Republic -- -
DNS - Hans-Petter Buraas 1975 Norway -- -
DNF - Aane Saeter 1975 Norway -- -
DNF - Lasse Kjus 1971 Norway -- -
DNF - Patrik Jaerbyn 1969 Sweden -- -
DNF - Victor Gomez 1974 Andorra -- -
DNF - Bruno Kernen 1972 Switzerland -- -
DNF - Bernhard Knauss 1965 Slovenia -- -
DNF - Patrick Wirth 1971 Austria -- -
DNF - Gregory Guignier 1974 France -- -
DNF - Giancarlo Bergamelli 1974 Italy -- -
DNF - Arnold Rieder 1976 Italy -- -
DNF - Siegfried Voglreiter 1969 Austria -- -

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Giant Slalom
Hill Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Nation Austria
Date Tuesday 6.Jan, 1998
Calendar 1997/1998